Saorstat Eireann (11 results)

Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, Dublin 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.13
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Saorstat Eireann. Irish nationality & citizenship act, 1935. 52pp. Light wear & stains, else good.

Language: English
Published by Saorstat Eireann, Ireland
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.67
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. Condition: Good. Pp. 25. Covers stained and corners, edges rubbed. Else good.

Language: English
Published by Eire Department of Agriculture, Ireland 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.20
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Pp. 256. Corners bumped. Minor wear to covers. Spine sun faded Else good +.

Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, Dublin 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.37
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Saorstat Eireann consolidated list of government publications issued by the stationery office during the years 1922-1925 & 1926-1928. 2 Vols. pp (1) 72; (2) 49. Staple rust & wear Else good. Scarce and very useful reference.

Language: English
Published by Saorstat Eireann, Dublin
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.12
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. 19 X 11 CMS. Approx. No date but Likely 1920's and possibly up tp 1937. Horizontal crease fold across centre.

Language: English
Published by Eason and Son, Dublin 1932
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Two reports together, dealing with the national hospital sweepstakes, bother very good copies.

Language: English
Published by The Stationery Office, Dublin 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.84
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pp.158. Important early inquiry into the Irish Health insurance and medical services. Scarce.

Saorstat Eireann
The Public General Acts Passed by the Oireachtas of Saorstat Eireann During the Year 1924
Language: English
Published by The Stationery Office, Dublin 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 113.26
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In all 62 Acts were passed. This vol of 1039 pages seems to have been one of 1250 issued by the Staionery office in 1926 (?).
Published by The Stationery Office, Dublin 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, IrelandLeeMan Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 51.27
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Printed in June, 1924. Printed paper covers. A valuable source document.
Published by Talbot Press, Dublin 1932
Seller: Healy Rare Books, Galway, , IrelandHealy Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 298.06
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First. p.p. 324 + 150 pages of advertisements. Illustrated by Paul Henry, Sean Keating, Sean O'Sullivan, Maurice MacGonigal, Hilda Roberts and Harry Kernoff. Fine folding map of Ireland in pocket at rear. Almost pristine, best copy I have seen with Celtic style images on cover.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1934 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 210 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 210.