Sara Graefe (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caitlin Press, Incorporated 2018

    1987915844 / 9781987915846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caitlin Press, Incorporated 2018

    1987915844 / 9781987915846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caitlin Press Inc. 2018

    1987915844 / 9781987915846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dagger Editions, Halfmoon Bay, Canada 2016

    1987915844 / 9781987915846

    • Softcover

    Seller: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Tr`ade Paperback. Women: A very good trade paperback selecction of essays about all aspects of lesbian parenting. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.F.S.Books 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.08

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.F.S.Books 7/7/2019 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Burning: Parenting my son through Adoption, FASD, and suicide. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.F.S.Books 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caitlin Press, CA 2018

    1987915844 / 9781987915846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.67

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.F.S.Books 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.08

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.F.S.Books 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.74

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.39

    US$ 44.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Some wearing at book corners. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caitlin Press, CA 2018

    1987915844 / 9781987915846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.69

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnFollowing the suicide of their adopted son, the author and her husband are told that his biological family--believing the adoption was never finalized--wants his body. The biological family The first threatens to steal Alex s body.

  • Published by BEN SIMON PRESS

    0914539191 / 9780914539193

    Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 20.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good+. Living with FASD-Fetal Alcohol Syndrome- is the essential guide for anyone who cares for an individual with this pervasive condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by After6 Mobile Mac Support Jul 2019 2019

    0994889224 / 9780994889225

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.96

    US$ 70.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Following the suicide of their adopted son, the author and her husband are told that his biological family--believing the adoption was never finalized--wants his body. The biological family The first threatens to steal Alex's body and then plans to get a court injunction. They want to put t

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2004

    0973544414 / 9780973544411

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 104.66

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Groundwork Press 2003

    0914539248 / 9780914539247

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 148.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.