Satchell William (79 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (79)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Press, Auckland & Christchurch 1980

    0855582855 / 9780855582852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Originally published in 1914.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.77

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 3/12/2016 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Land of the Lost. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 1987

    0670819972 / 9780670819973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slight fading to jacket on spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.73

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 8/12/2020 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Toll of the Bush. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Whitcombe & Tombs

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Greenstone Door William Sa

  • Published by Macmillan and Co. Limited 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.39

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1905. Reprint. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. marginalia to a few pages. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not ma

  • Published by Whitcombe 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. From the library of Roy Daniells, d.1974, UBC English prof. No dj, Moderate wear, corners sharp, text block clear and binding good. WR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Press, Auckland. 1973

    0855582855 / 9780855582852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tiny hint of foxing and some minor dulling to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Press, Auckland 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A nice clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Press, New Zealand 1973

    0855582855 / 9780855582852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.19

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 398 pages. tidy copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking, Auckland 1987

    0670819972 / 9780670819973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, New ZealandMainly Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint Reissued. Light foxing in the edges and endpapers. Intact dust jacket with slight fading to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitcombe & Tombs, Auckland 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, New ZealandMainly Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. A very good copy of an early reprint in green clothbinding. A small gift inscription in front, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is unclipped and bright but has slight loss at the corners, in a clear film protective sleeve.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.78

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2016-03-12 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.61

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2020-08 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.73

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.40

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd, Auckland 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.68

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Worn - Age Marks, Browning. No Jacket. Reprint. An inscription is in the front dated 1939. The front cover is worn.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.03

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Auckland University Press, Auckland 1985

    0196480507 / 9780196480503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, New ZealandMainly Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint Reissued. A near fine copy, edited and introduced by Kendrick Smithyman.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.14

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2016

    0473552442 / 9780473552442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by AG Books 2020

    0473536420 / 9780473536428

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.53

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by John Spencer & Co 1961 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.68

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Golden Press 1973 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.98

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Auckland / Oxford University Press 1971 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.98

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.