Sauer Will (10 results)

The Family Digest - Vol 4 No. 4, January 1949
F.A. Fink - Coneth Overman - John Cleary - Edgar Schmiedeler - Geraldine Hertz - Paul Sauer - O.A. Battista - Will Lozier - Mary Tinley Dale - Russell Gordon Carter - Joseph A Breig - M. Williams - Bill Smith - Sister M Marcellito Schoenle
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Huntingdon, Indiana 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.91
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair to Good. 48 page booklet/periodical. It appears that the covers may be missing, but all pages are present and are clean and sturdily bound to the stapled spine.

Published by Berlin, Verlag Heinz Schnakenburg, 1935 ( laut KVK ). 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. Originalbroschur im originalen Schutzumschlag, dieser ist randlädiert. 302 Seiten. Das Titelblatt fehlt. Insgesamt etwas angestaubt, aber insgesamt noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l… ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Paeda.

Published by Casa Editrice Edm. Von Konig, HEIDELBERG 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. XIII ED. ITALIANO Traduzione di Ivana Nolli-Meyer, XIII edizione. Brossura in cartoncino, illustrata in copertina, con lieve usura lungo i margini ed alle cerniere. Pagine appena ingiallite, ben salde, ampliamente illustrate, con una pianta della città ripiegata e carta turistica dei sentieri. Numero pagi…ne 76.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Westermann Bildungsmedien Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. April 2020) 2020
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Heinz Schnakenburg Verlag Berlin 1935
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat-Plate
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewebe. 302 Seiten. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Dem Alter gemäß sehr gut erhaltenes sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Heinz Schnakenburg Berlin 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, , AustriaGablitzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 71.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 302 Seiten., 8°. Umschlag an den oberen Rändern mit leichten Läsuren, Schnitt etwas fleckig.

Language: German
Published by Halle (Saale): Buchhandlung des Waisenhauses (Franckesche Stiftungen) 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 83.46
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 132 S. 24,5 x 16,5 cm. Einband mit leichtem Abrieb, insb. an den Kanten, Einbandrückseite leicht wellig, Schnitt leicht fleckig, mehrere Seiten mit Bleistiftunterstrichungen und -markierungen, Papier wellig, Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar. Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.29
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Halle: Buchhandlung des Waisenhauses (Franckesche Stiftung) 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.80
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur. [3] Bl., 132 S. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen. Untere rechte Ecke leicht geknickt. Ansonsten guter Zustand. Altes Rezensionsexemplar mit beigebundenem Verlagsanschreiben. Buch aus der ehemaligen Bibliothek des bayerischen Heimatforschers Christian Frank. Mit alter handschriftlicher Bibliothekssignatur. ATX05…029 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 263.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Westermann Bildungsmedien Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. April 2020) 2020
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.08
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.