Saunders Phyllis (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Brown Bear Pub Co

    0965647323 / 9780965647328

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hamilton, Robbin; Schlpger, Laviten; Coverm Collen Wolf (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Central Council of Church for Religious Educ. 1951

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers a little rubbed, slightly soiled, name in ink on fly leaf. Size: Small Folio. 47 pages. Illustrator: Numerous illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Music; Religion & Theology. Pictures of this item not already

  • Published by The National Society Central Council of the Church for Religious Education, London

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.70

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Traditional Tunes harmonised by W.B. Watson. 47 pages. Circa 1940-50s Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, United KingdomD & M Books, PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.18

    US$ 30.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 'Singing Games From Bible Lands' by Phyllis Saunders. SPCK 1952 softback. G.

  • Published by National Society 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.07

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1947. No Edition Stated. 169 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a litt

  • Language: English

    Published by The Faith Press, Ltd, London, UK 1933

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 28.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair ++. No Dustjacket. First Edition. 75 pages. No dustjacket. Treble and bass staves and words. Marked, rubbed blue hardback binding with wear/rubs to spine-ends and boards' corners. Light browning to page-edges with light spotting to preliminaries and later pages, o/w pages clean and tidy. Working copy.

  • Published by National Society - Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No edition stated. Signed by previous owner. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor marks, torn, chipped pieces and edge worn. The pages are 'browned' on the first and the last pages. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are s

  • Published by New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    48 pp.; 20.1 x 22.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with a series of summer shows held at The New Museum, New York. "Story Mann," held June 30 - July 21, 1979; "Finlay Fryer," and "David Saunders," held July 28 - Augu

  • Published by New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    48 pp.; 20.1 x 22.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with a series of summer shows held at The New Museum, New York. "Story Mann," held June 30 - July 21, 1979; "Finlay Fryer," and "David Saunders," held July 28 - Augu

  • Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.40

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Published by The Queensway press, London 1920

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.04

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Good. Good hardback. Pictorial boards with tan cloth spine. Illustrated by Hilda T Miller. Good reading copy; boards rubbed at edges & frayed at corners, with some marks to paper-covering; spine back-strip faded. Gift inscription & names on front pastedown. Pages browning, but thick, firm paper. Clothes of char

  • More images

    Published by The Faith Press, Ltd, London 1933

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harris & Harris Books, Clare, Suffolk, , United KingdomHarris & Harris Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 42.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth covered board with gilt to front and spine. Cloth a little worn to corners and spine area, and a little marked (see pic). Early prev ownership to title page corner, dated 1938. No further inscriptions, etc. A few fingerprints internally, o/w clean and firmly bound.

  • Published by Thornton Butterworth Ltd, London 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 27.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Bound in purple cloth with an illustrated plate which has some wear to its edges to the front board Boards overall good with little wear Previous owners neat inscription to the ffep Colourful illustrated frontispiece and several black and white illustrations throughout Contents generally clean with few spots throughou

  • Published by Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1985. 1985

    Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.66

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    328 pp including index, large quarto, tinted end papers, colour and b&w plates, tear to front of d/j (repaired) and back of d/j water stained, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 vol.: 1 vol.: [11] pp. : 1 vol.: [1] pp.; 2 vol.: 1 vol.: 21.5 x 14 cm. : 1 vol.: 35.5 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Program and announcement flyer for performances held at the Judson Memorial Church, May 24 - 27, May 31, June 1 - 3, and June 8 - 11, [1