Saunders Tom (226 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Rei/Com. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Rei/Com. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.84
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books (edition ) 2024
Series: Eerie Archives, Book 6 of 27. Book 6 of 27 - Eerie Archives
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Sparling, Jack; Garzon, Carlos; Sutton, Tom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by A L S a Publishing, Incorporated 1995/05/01 00:00:00.000 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Haverland,Bill/Saunders,Tom Swimmers Guide:Directory Of Pools For Fitness Swimmers All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.35
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Eerie Archives, Book 6 of 27. Book 6 of 27 - Eerie Archives
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sparling, Jack; Garzon, Carlos; Sutton, Tom (illustrator).

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 101 (Dan Fowler, G-Man)(July 2008)
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(C. K. M. Scanlon; John Seadlund; William T. Cowin; Tom Curry; Carl McK. Saunders)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2008. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Station D-E-A-T-H" by C. K. M. Scanlon; "Beware" (editorial); "Public Enemies" (comic section) by John Seadlund; "Cellmates" by William T. Cowin; "Bawl and Jane" by Tom Curry; "Reunion with Death" by Carl Mc…K. Saunders. Minor corner wear and creasing. Magazine.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books June 2024 2024
Series: Eerie Archives, Book 6 of 27. Book 6 of 27 - Eerie Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Sparling, Jack; Garzon, Carlos; Sutton, Tom (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives
- Softcover
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.70
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard;… Frazetta, Frank (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.94
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease/tear to cover. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Frazetta, Frank (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, Toronto, ON, Canada, London 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 444 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy. Margaret Saunders (Design); Steve Snider (Jacket Design); Amy Wasserman (Cover Illustration) Susannah Gold, Tom Sardo (Author Photos) (illustrat…or).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie 2024
Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Now available in a value-priced paperback edition, Creepy Archives Volume 7 features the finest in fiendish fiction from a skilled swarm of comics luminaries, including Tom Sutton, Nicola Cuti, Syd Shores, Ernie Col n, and the inaugural Creepy contributions by industry legends Richard Corben… and Ken Kelly!Also presents a lengthy interview with master illustrator Frank Frazetta. After a hard day at the boneyard, take a nice bloodbath, pour yourself a glass of hemlock, and curl up with Creepy Archives!Collects Creepy issues 33-36. Collects four issues from the Dark Horse Comics "Creepy" series, featuring retellings of classic and modern horror stories. Also presents an interview with illustrator Frank Frazetta. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Frazetta, Frank (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2024
Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Fra…zetta, Frank (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Frazetta, Frank (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Golf is a powerful strategy for learning, playing and enjoying golf. The programme is developmental, as opposed to clinical or problem solving in nature. You learn about and develop your inner mental skills, skills which require you to 'go inside yourself' to that part of your mind where you foster beh…aviours which promote good performance. Creative use of imagery makes it possible to re-program the software of your brain and rid yourself of unwanted behaviours and beliefs, which get in the way of good performance. Discover how easy it is to: Achieve active relaxation Use mental imagery to learn and improve your game Develop positive thoughts and behaviour patterns Focus completely on the shot you are about to make Increase your chances of having and then sustaining peak performance This book will give you the tools to create peak performance in golf and in other sports you play. It has a parallel and perhaps a more important goal: to help you develop a lifestyle that is healthy, and behaviours which lead to peak wellness. Includes a link to free audio download of exercises.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.19
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 202.