Saunders Tom (226 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Simply Read Books 2012

    1897476566 / 9781897476567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simply Read Books 2012

    1897476566 / 9781897476567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Rei/Com. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simply Read Books 2012

    1897476566 / 9781897476567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Rei/Com. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Baronet Books 1987

    0700970800 / 9780700970803

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simply Read Books 2012

    1897476566 / 9781897476567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simply Read Books 2012

    1897476566 / 9781897476567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown House Publishing 2004

    1904424538 / 9781904424536

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simply Read Books 2012

    1897476566 / 9781897476567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Nugent, Cynthia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Publications International, Limited 2007

    1412789249 / 9781412789240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publications International, Limited 2007

    1412789249 / 9781412789240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baronet Books 1987

    0700970800 / 9780700970803

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Reuben Books 2020

    1999317238 / 9781999317232

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reuben Books 2023

    1999317270 / 9781999317270

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reuben Books 2018

    095628289X / 9780956282897

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Books (edition ) 2024

    1506736246 / 9781506736242

    Series: Eerie Archives, Book 6 of 27. Book 6 of 27 - Eerie Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Sparling, Jack; Garzon, Carlos; Sutton, Tom (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Uka Pr 2004

    1904781144 / 9781904781141

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by A L S a Publishing, Incorporated 1995/05/01 00:00:00.000 1995

    0963596012 / 9780963596017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Haverland,Bill/Saunders,Tom Swimmers Guide:Directory Of Pools For Fitness Swimmers All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1969

    000103202X / 9780001032026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Books 2024

    1506736246 / 9781506736242

    Series: Eerie Archives, Book 6 of 27. Book 6 of 27 - Eerie Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sparling, Jack; Garzon, Carlos; Sutton, Tom (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD 2007

    1597981192 / 9781597981194

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2008. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Station D-E-A-T-H" by C. K. M. Scanlon; "Beware" (editorial); "Public Enemies" (comic section) by John Seadlund; "Cellmates" by William T. Cowin; "Bawl and Jane" by Tom Curry; "Reunion with Death" by Carl Mc

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Books June 2024 2024

    1506736246 / 9781506736242

    Series: Eerie Archives, Book 6 of 27. Book 6 of 27 - Eerie Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Sparling, Jack; Garzon, Carlos; Sutton, Tom (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Books 2024

    1506744737 / 9781506744735

    Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, U.S.A.2nd Life Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.70

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard;

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Books 2024

    1506744737 / 9781506744735

    Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.94

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Crease/tear to cover. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Frazetta, Frank (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, Toronto, ON, Canada, London 1989

    0316222852 / 9780316222853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 444 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy. Margaret Saunders (Design); Steve Snider (Jacket Design); Amy Wasserman (Cover Illustration) Susannah Gold, Tom Sardo (Author Photos) (illustrat

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie 2024

    1506744737 / 9781506744735

    Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Now available in a value-priced paperback edition, Creepy Archives Volume 7 features the finest in fiendish fiction from a skilled swarm of comics luminaries, including Tom Sutton, Nicola Cuti, Syd Shores, Ernie Col n, and the inaugural Creepy contributions by industry legends Richard Corben

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Comics 2024

    1506744737 / 9781506744735

    Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Fra

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Horse Books 2024

    1506744737 / 9781506744735

    Series: Creepy Archives, Book 7 of 29. Book 7 of 29 - Creepy Archives

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.18

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Sutton, Tom; Corben, Richard; Frazetta, Frank (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown House Publishing, GB 2004

    1904424538 / 9781904424536

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Golf is a powerful strategy for learning, playing and enjoying golf. The programme is developmental, as opposed to clinical or problem solving in nature. You learn about and develop your inner mental skills, skills which require you to 'go inside yourself' to that part of your mind where you foster beh

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown House Publishing 2004

    1904424538 / 9781904424536

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.55

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown House Publishing 2004

    1904424538 / 9781904424536

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.19

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. xviii + 202.