Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012692265 ISBN 13: 9782012692268
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.91
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 28.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. French language. 9.21x6.14x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014448183 ISBN 13: 9782014448184
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.27
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012573908 ISBN 13: 9782012573901
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.32
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by 0
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
C. L. F. Panckoucke. Paris. Condition: Etat correct. 1842. In-8. Relié demi chagrin marron . Mouillures rares et superficielles . 444 pages. Texte en latin et en français en regard. latine. (Rare) Seconde Série de la 'Bibliothèque Latine-Française'. Traductions nouvelles des Auteurs latins avec le texte en regard. Trad. par A. Savagner. SKU : RO40242315. Français.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 48.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014448191 ISBN 13: 9782014448191
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 44.59
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Garnier frà res, Paris, 1934
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE, TORINO, TO, Italy
False (illustrator). In 8° (18x11,5). Pp. 608, (4), (36). XIX, 369. Qualche lieve traccia di foxing in fine, comunque discreto insieme in legatura del tempo mezza tela, titoli ai dorsi. Autorevoli traduzioni di questi scritti dell'antichità classica.
Published by Panckoucke, 1842
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 40.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. ~Original decorative cloth over solid boards, spine sunned. Bookplate to inside front board. Scattered mild foxing. Small library stamp to title page. Small shelf sticker to spine. Facing Latin-French text. 1st edn. Hardback. Size: xvi,444pp.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Librairie des bons livres, 1851
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni légèrement taches et rousseurs. in12. 1851. Relié cartonné. frontispice noir et blanc. Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by C L F Panckoucke, Paris, 1842
Seller: McGonigles', Cerne Abbas, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 44.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Seconde Serie de la Biblioteque Latine-Francaise by Panckoucke. Hard cover with brown leather spine and corners, and marbled boards with some rubbing of leather. xvi, 444 relatively clean pages. Inside front cover is a book plate - The gift of M Oppenheim (1853-1927, pioneer historian of English naval administration) to Bath Public Reference Library in 1919, but none of the usual lending library stamps. Published in 1842 this 1st edition is in very good condition.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris / Limoges . Martial Ardant . 1851 . Cartonnage percaline à motifs dorés , 10,5 x 17,5 cm , de 287 pages + 317 pages . Bon état .
Published by Panckoucke, 1842
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, France
Paris, Panckoucke, 1842. In-8 relié demi-basane prune, dos lisse, filets dorés, titre doré. XVI + 444 pages. Rousseurs éparses. Traduction latin en regard. Bon état.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Published by s. n., coll. « Bibliothèque populaire, 6 », 1835
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. 5 titres en 1 volume. In-18, reliure demi-basane fauve, dos orné de filets dorés, 108-108-108-124-108-108 pp.
Published by Ardant, 1851
Seller: Librairie Lang, Caen, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Limoges et Paris, Ardant, 1851. In-12, pleine percaline romantique, dos lisse orné de motifs floraux dorés, titre doré, plats ornés de motifs floraux à froid en encadrement et au centre d'un médaillon polychrome. 1 f non chiffré, titre, 268 pp. Ouvrage illustré d'un frontispice. Coins et coiffes légèrement frottés, rousseurs.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200140093: non daté. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 34 pages par partie, environ 300 pages en un volume, plats jaspés, filets dorés sur le dos - papier jauni, tranches et plats frottés, épidermures sur le dos partiellement désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Published by Gazette de la jeunesse, Sd
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, France
relié. in-8 551 pages, environ 35 pages par fascicules rousseurs frottements plats et dos, défauts d'usage. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Published by C.L.F. Panckoucke, Éditeur, Paris, 1842
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA, ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Holandesa lomo tela. 444 pág Incluye exlibris. En francés 22.7x14.2.
Language: German
Published by Paris, Martial Ardant freres 1851., 1851
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Gest. Frontispiz., [2] Bl., 258 S., grünes Oln. mit ornamentaler Rücken- und Deckelvergoldung mit farbigen Füllungen, Goldschnitt.- Schulpreisbuch des "Pensionnat de Lautrach" für Adolf Kapferer mit entsprechendem Eintrag auf Innendeckel.- Text leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Published by C. L. F. Panckoucke, Paris, 1842
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40242315: 1842. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 444 pages. Texte en latin et en français en regard. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 870-Littératures des langues italiques. Littérature latine.
Published by PANCKOUCKE, 1842
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0105128: 1842. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. XVJ+444 pages.Tampon sur la page de titre et la page 25. Trace de mouillures sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 870-Littératures des langues italiques. Littérature latine.
Published by Paris: Pigoreau aka Libraire Classique et d'Education (chez A. Pigoreau), 1860
Seller: Ethnographics, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. unkedn; 12mo pebbled red bds, gilt page edges, gilt spine titles dimmed, 6 raised bands, spine sunned, foxing throughout ow VG/ndj: 2vols bound in one; 333pp+310pp,tome premier orné de 28 gravures dans le texte, 2 gravures dépliantes et 18 tableaux; tome second orné de 18 gravures dans le texte, 4 gravures dépliantes, 5 tableaux et une planche de musique. Subtitle : "Son étendue, Sa chronologie, L'histoire de ses diverses dynasties et des empereur qui ont régné sur ce vaste empire depuis sa fondation, Son commerce, Son génie, Ses moeurs, Ses coutumes, Sa langue, Sa littérature, Sa musique, etc." compris le règne de l'empereur actuel Hien-Foung [The Xianfeng Emperor (17 July 1831 22 August 1861) spouse=Cixi (m. 1852 1861), also known by his temple name Wenzong eighth emperor of Qing], aujourd'hui sur le trône./OCLC Number:458882270.
Published by Lyon - Paris: Librairie Classique de Périsse frères, 1839
Seller: Ethnographics, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1stedn; 12mo full leather, tooled gilt deco to spine, titles in gilt inside morocco piece to spine, page edges marbled, gilt ruled covers, all gilt bright, fep gift inscr ded 1841, eps foxed, it appears unread, ow VG/ndj: 474pp, no illus nor maps. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 610.