Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by SugarCo Edizioni, 1983
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear; some traces of what appears to be binding glue on one corner of front cover. One small tear to bottom edge of front cover. 63 pages. Oversize. Illustrated (black and white and color). Date not seen in text, taken from Worldcat. English and Italian texts. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Published by M. Vanderborght, Bruxellis, 1847
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Tomus primus. Edition Altero, auctior et emendatior.This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Octavo. Half calf binding. Bumped Corners. Foxed Pages. Loose Backstrip. Front board almost detached. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540543307 ISBN 13: 9781540543301
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform collection , 2016. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf 88 pages - .
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717353924 ISBN 13: 9781717353924
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform collection , 2018. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf 92 pages.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717353924 ISBN 13: 9781717353924
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform collection , 2018. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf 92 pages.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717353924 ISBN 13: 9781717353924
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform collection , 2018. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 92 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Full title: Compendium theologiae moralis, ex opere morali Scavini, Gury et Charmes, concinnatum et ad sententias constitutionis Apostolicae Sedis ac Sacrarum congregationum recentiorum decisionum redactum. Third edition, 1873. 1,012 pages + index. Text in Latin. Brown and green mottled boards with black leather spine and gilt spine titling. Boards show moderate wear to the edges and corners. Spine curved, but sturdy. Binding cracked on page 19, exposed in places throughout, but all signatures present and firmly attached. Previous owner's stamp on title page, writing on front end paper and first introduction page. Interior age toned, puckered and foxed, but text block entirely clean and legible. Overall in good condition for age.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by in Episcopali Typographeo Hieronymi Miglio, 1852
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). In 8^, pp.624, volume senza dorso, legatura un pò allentata, fioriture leggere ma diffuse. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.82
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 36.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-05-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329773064 ISBN 13: 9782329773063
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by TYPIS M.VANDERBORGHT, BIBLIOPOLAE, BRUXELLES, 1847
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Reliure. Condition: Acceptable. Tome 1 seul, 456 pages, petite reliure AMATEUR, PROLATIS PROPRIO LOCO TAM CONCORDATORUM ET SYNODI DIOCESANE QUAM CONDICIS ALBERTINI CUM CODICE AUSTRIACO GENERALI COLLATI CONSTITUTIONIBUS, editio alterna.
US$ 45.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Typis Paschalis Androsh, Neapoli, Italy, 1856
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Leather. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. A mid-19th century religious tract. It appears to be the second volume of a multi-volume set. Light wear. A very good copy.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Turin, Buzan, 1805
Seller: Tosi, Laveno-Mombello, VA, Italy
In-8vo (cm. 20,5) di pp. (6), 60 (2). Bross. variegata muta coeva. Buon es. su carta forte.ID: CW_16058.
US$ 39.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Mediolani, Oliva 1865., 1865
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 800, legatura in mezza pelle coeva con targhetta al dorso e timbro all'interno.
Published by Milano, Oliva 1865., 1865
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 804 con ininfluenti forellini di tarlo alle ultime pagine (sui margini). Legatura in mezza pelle con targhetta al dorso e timbro all'interno.
Language: Latin
Published by ERNESTO OLIVA, MEDIOLANI, 1875
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Testo in latino di teologia dogmatica.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.48
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Salerni, Raphael Migliaccio, 1853
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 625 pagine. Brossura editoriale: piccoli fori da tarlo alle copertine. Copia in barbe. Interno con lievi ossidazioni sparse. Testo in Latino.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.