Schäfer Andreas (637 results)

Language: English
Published by Rocky Nook 2014
Series: Rocky Nook Computing, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Rocky Nook Computing
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Rocky Nook 2014
Series: Rocky Nook Computing, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Rocky Nook Computing
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Transportation in a Climate-Constrained World
Schafer, A., Schäfer, Andreas, Heywood, John B., Jacoby, Henry D., Waitz, Ian A.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Rocky Nook 2014
Series: Rocky Nook Computing, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Rocky Nook Computing
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rocky Nook 2014
Series: Rocky Nook Computing, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Rocky Nook Computing
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rocky Nook 2014
Series: Rocky Nook Computing, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Rocky Nook Computing
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.73
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.73
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Captured Emotions: Baroque Painting in Bologna 1575-1725 (Getty Distribution)
Andreas Henning; Scott Schaefer; Charles Dempsey; Gail Feigenbaum; Elisabeth Hipp; Peter Kerber; Stefano Pierguidi; Tatiana Senkevitch
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Captured Emotions: Baroque Painting in Bologna 1575-1725 (Getty Distribution)
Andreas Henning; Scott Schaefer; Charles Dempsey; Gail Feigenbaum; Elisabeth Hipp; Peter Kerber; Stefano Pierguidi; Tatiana Senkevitch
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Captured Emotions: Baroque Painting in Bologna 1575-1725 (Getty Distribution)
Andreas Henning; Scott Schaefer; Charles Dempsey; Gail Feigenbaum; Elisabeth Hipp; Peter Kerber; Stefano Pierguidi; Tatiana Senkevitch
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Captured Emotions: Baroque Painting in Bologna 1575-1725 (Getty Distribution)
Andreas Henning; Scott Schaefer; Charles Dempsey; Gail Feigenbaum; Elisabeth Hipp; Peter Kerber; Stefano Pierguidi; Tatiana Senkevitch
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.10
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Laminated covers, 118pp. Numerous color plates and essays. Photos on request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Gabriele Schafer, Margaret Morton, Andreas Sterzing (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.32
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780262512343.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.32
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780262512343.

Captured Emotions: Baroque Painting in Bologna 1575-1725
Andreas Henning; Scott Schaefer; Charles Dempsey; Gail Feigenbaum; Elisabeth Hipp; Peter Kerber; Stefano Pierguidi
- Hardcover
Seller: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.Timshala Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.87
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by DuMont Buchverlag GmbH & Co. KG 10.2021. 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2. 352 Seiten *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783832166038 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 337.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. First. Color reproductions throughout. 118 pages. 4to, pictorial boards. Los Angeles: J. Paul Getty Museum, (2008). First edition. A fine copy. Catalogue published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name, presented at the J. Paul Getty Museum December 16, 2008-May 3, 2009. With essays by C…harles Dempsey, Gail Feigenbaum, Elisabeth Hipp, and others.

- Softcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 2. Auflage. Tb Nr. 6301, 256 Seiten, Zustand wie Neu! (intern: Varia).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, ix, 118 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 29 cm. Published in connection with an exhibition co-organized by the J. Paul Getty Museum and the Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Remainder mark/top edge. Richly illustrated with… colour plates. *** "This catalogue, which accompanies a collaborative exhibition between the Dresden State Museums and the J. Paul Getty Museum that brings together Bolognese Baroque paintings from both Dresden and Southern California public and private collections, provides an engaging survey of one of the most important and influential schools of Italian painting from 1575 to 1725." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Foreword, Michael Brand and Harald Marx; Preface, Andreas Henning and Scott Schaefer; Abbreviations; Painting in Bologna from the Carracci to Crespi, Charles Dempsey; Nature as Teacher and as Subject: The Carracci Family of Painters, Gail Feigenbaum; The Naturalistic Strand in Bolognese Baroque Painting, Stefano Pierguidi; Classicism in Bolognese Painting, Elisabeth Hipp; Documenting Invisible Grace: Giuseppe Maria Crespis Seven Sacraments, Peter Bj rn Kerber; The New Technique of Painting on Copper, Andreas Henning; Bolognese Painters and the Problem of Portraiture, Scott Schaefer; Desire, Rejection, Revenge: Joseph and Potiphars Wife, Peter Bj rn Kerber; The Critical Fortunes of the Bolognese School, Tatiana Senkevitch; Bolognese Painting in the Picture Gallery of King Augustus III in Dresden, Andreas Henning; The Bolognese Baroque in Los Angeles and Southern California, Scott Schaefer; Checklist of Paintings in the Exhibition; Additional Bibliography; About the Authors. Size: 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.