Schach Max (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, de Gruyter 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.20

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    perfect. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Walter de Gruyter - 2. Auf. 1976 : Max Euwe - tb - 6-B-2-4 LS-KCVD-7TD1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, LatviaWindau Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.59

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Latvia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Eckart Verl. Berlin 1916 118 S.,m zahlreiche Abb., teils farbige Tafeln, etwas Kindergekrakel mit Bleistift, bestossen, berieben, allg. gut übelste Kriegspropaganda wo die Kinder als Beweis für den anscheinend guten, ehrlichen Krieg benutzt werden Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandk

  • Published by Ravensburg Otto Maier um 1920

    Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    80 S. Mit 100 Diagrammen. Illustr. Orig. Ppband. Auf hinterem Deckel Pappstreifen aufgeklebt, Rücken mit Gebrauchsspuren. Einbandtitel: Einfache Schachaufgaben nebst Lösungen für Anfänger im Schachspiel. - Der Sammlung Spielbücher 8. Bändchen.

  • More images

    Published by Berlin, Eckart Verlag 1916

    Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.05

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 118 Seiten Kartonierter Originaleinband, stärker berieben an den Kanten, etwas angeschmutzt. Namenszug auf Innendeckel, Papier vom Rand her gebräunt 122 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Published by Halle (Hendel), ca 1910. 1910

    Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    200 S. mit zahlr. Schachbrettabb. farb. ill. OKart. erste Lage lose, sonst gutes Ex. EA.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Lochem De Tijdstroom 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr. 8°, 252 Seiten. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und vielen Phototafeln. Orig.Leinen mit Kopffarbschnitt und OSU. Officieel tournooiboek van de Koninklijke Nederlandse Schaakbond. Teilnehmer: Michael Botwinnik, Machgielis Euwe, Paul Kerès, Samuel Reshevsky, Vassili Smyslof. Mit Register der Eröffnungen und Ergebnislisten. - Schut

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 153.26

    US$ 46.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2012. Inhalt Tabula Gratulatoria. Vorwort der Herausgeber Christina von Elm, Der Trossinger beim Leierspiel". Mathilde Grünewald, Die vermeintliche Völkerlawine der Neujahrsnacht 406/407. Horst Wolfgang Böhme, Der Altkönig" im Taunus als Höhenstation des 4./5. ?Jahrhunderts. Uwe Gross, Zum Fundmaterial

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 144. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 2027

    3112514831 / 9783112514832

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.51

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.