Language: English
Published by Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin., 2010
ISBN 10: 3642162762 ISBN 13: 9783642162763
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XV, 385 S. XV, 385 p. 94 illus. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Programming and Software Engineering; Lecture Notes in Computer Science). Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642162762 ISBN 13: 9783642162763
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. ThetopicofModel-BasedEngineeringofReal-TimeEmbeddedSystemsbrings together a challenging problem domain (real-time embedded systems) and a - lution domain (model-based engineering). It is also at the forefrontof integrated software and systems engineering, as software in this problem domain is an essential tool for system implementation and integration. Today, real-time - bedded software plays a crucial role in most advanced technical systems such as airplanes, mobile phones, and cars, and has become the main driver and - cilitator for innovation. Development, evolution, veri?cation, con?guration, and maintenance of embedded and distributed software nowadays are often serious challenges as drastic increases in complexity can be observed in practice. Model-based engineering in general, and model-based software development in particular, advocates the notion of using models throughout the development and life-cycle of an engineered system. Model-based software engineering re- forces this notion by promoting models not only as the tool of abstraction, but also as the tool for veri?cation, implementation, testing, and maintenance. The application of such model-based engineering techniques to embedded real-time systems appears to be a good candidate to tackle some of the problems arising in the problem domain. ThetopicofModel-BasedEngineeringofReal-TimeEmbeddedSystemsbrings together a challenging problem domain (real-time embedded systems) and a - lution domain (model-based engineering). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 244 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft neuwertig und ungelesen SB 160170 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642162762 ISBN 13: 9783642162763
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 385 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642162762 ISBN 13: 9783642162763
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Model-Driven Engineering Languages and Systems | 16th International Conference, MODELS 2013, Miami, FL, USA, September 29 - October 4, 2013. Proceedings | Ana Moreira (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxviii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783642415326 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642162762 ISBN 13: 9783642162763
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Thetopicof'Model-BasedEngineeringofReal-TimeEmbeddedSystems'brings together a challenging problem domain (real-time embedded systems) and a - lution domain (model-based engineering). It is also at the forefrontof integrated software and systems engineering, as software in this problem domain is an essential tool for system implementation and integration. Today, real-time - bedded software plays a crucial role in most advanced technical systems such as airplanes, mobile phones, and cars, and has become the main driver and - cilitator for innovation. Development, evolution, veri cation, con guration, and maintenance of embedded and distributed software nowadays are often serious challenges as drastic increases in complexity can be observed in practice. Model-based engineering in general, and model-based software development in particular, advocates the notion of using models throughout the development and life-cycle of an engineered system. Model-based software engineering re- forces this notion by promoting models not only as the tool of abstraction, but also as the tool for veri cation, implementation, testing, and maintenance. The application of such model-based engineering techniques to embedded real-time systems appears to be a good candidate to tackle some of the problems arising in the problem domain.
Published by Gustav Fischer verlag, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, Germany
4° 1 418 Seiten Schutzumschlag mehrfach eingerissen und lichtrandig, Namenseintrag auf Titelseite, Buchschnitt seitlich leicht befleckt, Beilage vorhanden mit 132 zum teil farbigen Abb. Und 24 Tabellen leineneinband mit goldprägung im Schutzumschlag.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 71.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 67.85
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F37-493 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; 9783766182814.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Condition: New. pp. 80.
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, Jena, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, Germany
Condition: Leineneinband mit Goldprägung. GroÃoktav 1 Band 564 Buchbindung leicht verschoben, Vorblatt und Schnitt fleckig und teilweise lose 132 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen und 24 Tabellen.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 97.18
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 204 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Fischer, Jena, 1977
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 540 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-022-1/8-00738547 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1308.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 110.10
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 76 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Lizenzausg. 664 S., 25x18 cm OLn., Farbprägung, mit OU. 446 s/w, 33 farb. Ill. Umschlag stockfleckig und randrissig; Schnitt stark stockfleckig; Buch leicht schief; Besitzerstempel auf Titel; sonst innen sauber, Bindung fest; noch gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1969
ISBN 10: 3540796479 ISBN 13: 9783540796473
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Es gibt viele Biicher und Zeitschriften, die dem 'Altersdiabetiker' das Wesen und die Behandlung seiner Erkrankung erHiutern. Aber es existiert im deutschsprachigen Schrifttum nichts Vergleichbares fUr eine moderne und dem heutigen Wissen entsprechende Behand lungsweise des Diabetes im Kindesalter. Diese Liicke solI das Biichlein schlieBen. Es richtet sich bewuBt nicht an die alteren, iibergewichtigen Zucker kranken, die meist mit einer strengen Diat und blutzuckersenkenden Tabletten zu behandeln sind und oft gar kein Insulin benotigen. Es ist gedacht fUr diejenigen Diabetiker, die ohne Insulinspritze nicht leben konnen, also vorwiegend tar diabetische Kinder und Jugend liche, sowie fUr Erwachsene, die ihren Diabetes bereits in der Jugend erworben haben. Bei ihnen muB die Uigliche Spritze dem Koper jenen Stoff zufiihren, den er selbst nicht mehr bilden, ohne den er aber nicht leben kann, niimlich das Insulin. Leider ist der Insulinbedarf nicht immer gleich, er hangt von den verschiedensten korperlichen und seelischen Vorgiingen abo Man kann also nicht-wie es bedauerlicherweise noch hiiufig geschieht fUr Tage oder Wochen im voraus bestimmen, wie viel Insulin notig sein wird. Der Diabetiker bzw. seine Eltern miissen sich jeden Morgen von neuem iiberlegen, welche Menge zu spritzen ist, miissen die Insulinzufuhr 'elastisch' dem jeweiligen Bedarf moglichst genau an pass en. Nur so ist es dem jungen Diabetiker moglich, ein weitgehend normales Leben zu fUhren. Die Kunst der elastischen Insulinanpassung muB erlernt sein. Dazu ist die eingehende Belehrung durch einen Kinderdiabetologen und spiiter die laufende, sorgfiiltige arztliche Uberwachung erforderlich.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3642861210 ISBN 13: 9783642861215
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Elastische Insulinbehandlung | Eine Fibel für den jugendlichen Diabetiker | A. Schaetz | Taschenbuch | 76 S. | Deutsch | Springer | EAN 9783540796473 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
loose_leaf. Condition: Sehr gut. 291 Seiten; 9783766182821.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg Apr 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 3642861210 ISBN 13: 9783642861215
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 208 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg Jan 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 3540796479 ISBN 13: 9783540796473
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Es gibt viele Biicher und Zeitschriften, die dem 'Altersdiabetiker' das Wesen und die Behandlung seiner Erkrankung erHiutern. Aber es existiert im deutschsprachigen Schrifttum nichts Vergleichbares fUr eine moderne und dem heutigen Wissen entsprechende Behand lungsweise des Diabetes im Kindesalter. Diese Liicke solI das Biichlein schlieBen. Es richtet sich bewuBt nicht an die alteren, iibergewichtigen Zucker kranken, die meist mit einer strengen Diat und blutzuckersenkenden Tabletten zu behandeln sind und oft gar kein Insulin benotigen. Es ist gedacht fUr diejenigen Diabetiker, die ohne Insulinspritze nicht leben konnen, also vorwiegend tar diabetische Kinder und Jugend liche, sowie fUr Erwachsene, die ihren Diabetes bereits in der Jugend erworben haben. Bei ihnen muB die Uigliche Spritze dem Koper jenen Stoff zufiihren, den er selbst nicht mehr bilden, ohne den er aber nicht leben kann, niimlich das Insulin. Leider ist der Insulinbedarf nicht immer gleich, er hangt von den verschiedensten korperlichen und seelischen Vorgiingen abo Man kann also nicht-wie es bedauerlicherweise noch hiiufig geschieht fUr Tage oder Wochen im voraus bestimmen, wie viel Insulin notig sein wird. Der Diabetiker bzw. seine Eltern miissen sich jeden Morgen von neuem iiberlegen, welche Menge zu spritzen ist, miissen die Insulinzufuhr 'elastisch' dem jeweiligen Bedarf moglichst genau an pass en. Nur so ist es dem jungen Diabetiker moglich, ein weitgehend normales Leben zu fUhren. Die Kunst der elastischen Insulinanpassung muB erlernt sein. Dazu ist die eingehende Belehrung durch einen Kinderdiabetologen und spiiter die laufende, sorgfiiltige arztliche Uberwachung erforderlich. 80 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 80 11 Figures, 25:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 208 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.