Scharffenberg (472 results)
Published by Peter Mänken, Schwerin 1960 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.22
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hln. 174 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, CA 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.56
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Slight sunning to spine. Howard Larkin (illustrator).
Published by Rostock 1981;, VEB Hinstorff Verlag, 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7., überarbeitete Aufl.; 280 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 12,5x20cm. SU gerändert, mit kl. Einriss u. kl. Fehlstelle; Widmg.; Papier gering gedunkelt; sonst solide.
Published by Rostock 1986;, VEB Hinstorff Verlag, 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. Aufl.; 108 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 12,5x20,5cm. SU etwas gerändert; Papier gedunkelt; Preis ausgestrichen; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Published by Hinstorff 9. Auflage Rostock 1988 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.68
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 155 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Published by Hinstorff Rostock 1959 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.22
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 143 S. guter Zustand.
Zwischen Strom und Haff, Warnemünde, Nienhagen, Bad Doberan, Heiligendamm, Kühlungsborn, Rerik
Fritz - Meyer - Scharffenberg
Published by VEB Hinstorff Verlag Rostock, 1963 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
262 S., Ln., Abb., sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Schwerin:, Petermännken-Verlag, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 174 S., gr8°, HLn., mit s/w- Fotos. (LV SR4). Band.
Published by Schwerin:, Petermänken, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 3. Aufl., 176 S., gr8°, HLn., mit teils farb. Fotos und zwei Karten. (LVBR1) Band.
Published by Petermänken Verlag Schwerin 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Vergilbungsspuren, Gbd, OLeinen, ill. SU, gut erhalten, 118 S., Illustr., 8° Das Buch handelt von der Kindheit Fritz Reuters u. dessen darin geschilderten Jugenderinnerungen aus der Zeit des beginnenden 19. Jhd. in Mecklenburg. 200 gr.
Published by VEB Hinstorff Verlag, Rostock 1962 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 266 S. Abb., mit Umschlag, guter Zustand.
Published by VEB Hinstorff Verlag, Rostock 1986 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 231 S. Abb., mit SU Umschlag, guter Zustand.
Published by Christian Verlag , Hamburg , 1936 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.44
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch , guter Zustand , 92 S.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Larkin, Howard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. High Adventure in Korea. Larkin, Howard (illustrator). Book.
Language: German
Published by Hinstorff Rostock, 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
267 S., HC, 8°, Ln, rückseitig minimal fleckig, sonst gut erhalten Sprach: deu 444.
Language: German
Published by Petermänken-Verlag, Schwerin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.51
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Geschichten aus dem Walde. Illustrationen von Wolfgang Speer. Ln mit SU. 154 S. 8° SU gering beschabt. Deutsch fester Einband.
Published by Rostock, Hinstorff (1988). 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
9.Aufl. (im neuen Verlag, neu illustriert). M. zahlr. Textillustr. v. Herbert Bartholomäus im Zweifarbdruck. 155, (3) S. OLwd. m. umlaufend illustr. OSchutzumschl. Papierbedingt vergilbt, im Schnitt recht stark; Umschl.-ränder etw. angedrückt u. leicht berieben; ordentliches sauberes Expl.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Larkin, Howard (illustrator).
Published by Rostock: Carl Hinstorff () 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.33
US$ 8.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
263 S. mit Zeichnungen. Oktav. Hln. - Stempel auf dem Titelblatt.
Published by Rostock:, Hinstorff, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 9. (3. überarb.) Aufl., 278 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, überarbeitet von Klaus Meyer, mit Federzeichnungen von Dietrich Becker WaV. Band.
Published by Rostock:, Hinstorff, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 1. Aufl., 260 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, mit farb. Illustrationen von Herbert Bartholomäus und s/w Fotos auf Tafeln. (Lagervermerk HK9) Band.
Published by Berlin:, Buchverlag Der Morgen, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 1. Aufl., 455 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU. (LVR8/3) Band.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller978.RUSSELL F. 1964 ARGEN THE GULL. 239PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-11).
Language: German
Published by Rostock, VEB Hinstorff, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4. Aufl. Gr.- 8°. Mit zahlr. (tls. ganzs., tls. farb.) Abb. u. 2 Ktn.- Skizz. a. Vors. 179 S. Ill. OHlwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Language: German
Published by Rostock, VEB Hinstorff, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4. Aufl. Gr.- 8°. Mit zahlr. (tls. ganzs., tls. farb.) Abb. u. 2 Ktn.- Skizz. a. Vors. 179 S. Ill. OHlwd. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Petermänken, 1960. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.- 8°. Mit zahlr. (tls. ganzs., tls. farb.) Abb. u. 2 Ktn.- Skizz. a. Vors. 175 S. Ill. OHlwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Published by Berlin:, Buchverlag Der Morgen, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 2. Aufl., 241 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, Illustrationen von Arnim Münch. SU stark eingerissen und fleckig. (LVBR10/4) Band.
Language: German
Published by Buchverlag der Morgen, Berlin 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. Ln mit Su. 233 S. 8°.

Published by Petermänken Verlag, Schwerin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 154. m. Ill. von Wolfgang Speer (illustrator).