Scheel Henning (21 results)
Published by Julius Springer., Berlin . 1926
Seller: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyJoachim Stosch Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.10
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
454 Seiten 25 x 17,5 Gut, ungelesen. Schnitt gerngfügig stockfleckig. Einband geringfügig berieben. Mit 198 Abbildungen. 900 Gramm Sprache: Deutsch. Originalleinen ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: Danish
Published by H.Hirschsprungs forlag, Copenhagen 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp406, nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage, Hage & Lausens, Kobenhavn, 1927. 117 S. mit Abb., original illustr. kart. (Einband mit Randlasuren / Exlibris)---- text dänisch - 336 Gramm.

Published by Verlag TÜV Rheinland, Köln 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding, Berlin-Wedding, GermanyAntiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.01
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. Quer-8°. Leitfaden für Unternehmer und Führungsakräfte. Erste Auflage, 265 S. Original-Pappband. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Schönes Exemplar.

Language: Danish
Published by Kobenhavn (Kopenhagen), H. Hirschsprungs Forlag 1947
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.93
US$ 39.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 406 S., dänische Originalausgabe, Halblederband der Zeit mit goldenem Rückentitel, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. da Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.

Theorien der Wärme (Handbuch der Physik, 9) (German Edition)
Bennewitz, K.; Byk, A.; Henning, F.; Herzfeld, K.F.; Jäger, G.; Jaeger, W.; Landé, A.; Smekal, A.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Thermische Eigenschaften der Stoffe (German Edition)
Drucker, F.; Grüneisen, E.; Körber, F.; Kohnstamm, Ph.; Scheel, K.; Schrödinger, E.; Simon, F.; Waals, J.D. Van Der; Henning, F.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Elementare Einheiten und Ihre Messung (Handbuch der Physik, 2) (German Edition)
Berroth, A.; Cranz, C.; Ebert, H.; Felgenträger, W.; Göpel, F.; Henning, F.; Jaeger, W.; Niesiolowski-Gawin, V. V.; Scheel, K.; Schmundt, W.; Wallot, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Anwendung der Thermodynamik (Handbuch der Physik, 11) (German Edition)
Freundlich, E.; Jaeger, W.; Jakob, M.; Meißner, W.; Meyerhof, O.; Müller, C.; Neumann, K.; Robitzsch, M.; Wegener, A.; Henning, F.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.92
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hage og Clausen's Forlag, København 1927. 2. oplag. 117 sider. Rigt illustreret med tegninger og fotos i s/h. Brunt halvlæderbind med guldskrift på ryggen. Omslag med lette skrammer, ellers velholdt eksemplar. Med små blyantsnoter på inderpermen og med navn på fribladet i kuglepen (den danske billedkunstner Peter Brandes).

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.86
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Auflage.. VI, 454 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben und bestossen, Bibl.Ex., sonst guter und sauberer Zustand. ------------------------------------------ Inhalt: W.Jaeger: Thermodynamik der Erzeugung des elektrischen Stromes. Wärmeleitung. A.Wegener: Thermodynamit der Atmosphäre. M.Robitzsch: Hygrometrie.…E.Freundlich: Thermodynamik der Gestirne. O.Meyerhof: Thermodynamik des Lebensprozesses. W.Meissner: Erzeugung tiefer Temperaturen und Gasverflüssigung. Carl Müller: Erzeugung hoher Temperaturen. Kurt Neumann: Wärmesatz bei Maschinen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Gr.-8°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag, Copenhagen 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Magsandstuff42, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Magsandstuff42
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 550.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1931 First Edition of Volume III - E. Lehn Schiøler's Danmarks Fugle (Denmark's Birds) was a monumental, multi-volume work on Danish ornithology, with Volume III focusing on Birds of Prey (Raptors), beautifully illustrated by artists like Johannes Larsen, featuring detaile…d plates, but Schiøler only finished three volumes before his death, making it a landmark but incomplete masterpiece of bird art and science. Johannes Larsen, Gerhard Heilmann and Henning Scheel. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 118.76
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

Warmetabellen Ergebnisse aus den thermischen Untersuchungen der Physikalisch-Technischen Reichsanstalt 1919 [LeatherBound]
Ludwig Friedrich Christian Holborn , Karl Scheel , Fritz Henning
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 75 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 75.

Condition: New
US$ 165.70
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Zum WerkDieses Werk bietet eine umfassende Darstellung der wesentlichen Sonderbilanzen. Von Spezialisten verfasst verknuepft das Werk die handelsrechtliche Thematik mit den steuerrechtlichen Auswirkungen und Besonderheiten spezieller Bilanzerstellung.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.80
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lex8vo. Orig. hldrbd. 406 pp. Rigt illustr.
More imagesWärmetabellen: Ergebnisse aus den thermischen Untersuchungen der . 1919 [Leather Bound]
Ludwig Friedrich Christian Holborn, Karl Scheel, Fritz Henning
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.82
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1919. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 74, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 74 74.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.55
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.55
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.55
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.

Theorien der Waerme
K. Bennewitz|A. Byk|F. Henning|K.F. Herzfeld|G. Jäger|W. Jaeger|A. Landé|A. Smekal
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.55
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.