Scheibe Erhard (141 results)

Language: German
Published by Beck C. H. 2007
Series: Beck'sche Reihe, Book 23 of 307. Book 23 of 307 - Beck'sche Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.13
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Beck C. H. 2007
Series: Beck'sche Reihe, Book 23 of 307. Book 23 of 307 - Beck'sche Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.90
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by de Gruyter Berlin 1988 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEINEN, 200 Seiten, ein paar kleine Markierungen, das Buch ist ansonsten gut erhalten - LINEN, 200 pages, some little marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Vandenhoeck Ruprecht Göttingen 1973 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, 304 Seiten, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 58.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
200 S., Ln. 2, Goldpräg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 642.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.04
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 642 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

Language: German
Published by Göttingen, Verlag Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 304 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, durchweg guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und besitzt leichte Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt und am Rand etwas berieben. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Son…nenlicht ebenso leicht verfärbt, alles nicht übermäßig. Nichtraucherbuch! Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Keine Rik131205 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

Language: German
Published by München, Verlag C.H. Beck. 2006 2006
Series: Beck'sche Reihe, Book 23 of 307. Book 23 of 307 - Beck'sche Reihe
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.14
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
367 (1) p. Hardcover with dustjacket and index-ribbon (In very good condition.).

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.93
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 642.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter Berlin, New York 1988 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Wulf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
goldgepr. Org.-Ganzleinen. Oktav, 3 Bll., 200 S., Titelblatt entfernt, Vorsatz gestempelt, leicht bestossen, sonst einwandfrei NP: 75 Euro. NP: 75 Euro. 1000 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.02
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. German language. 7.52x4.88x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Pergamon Press, Oxford, London, New York, Toronto, Sydney, Braunschweig 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25.5 x 18 cm, blue cloth hardcover with dust jacket, viii, 204 pages, Text in English, dust jacket slightly damaged at edges, paper aged toned, although still in (very) good condition, see picture. International Series of Monographs in Natural Philosophy, vol. 56. First edition 1973. 602g.
Published by Springer Berlin 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
KARTONIERT, 260 Seiten, Einband leicht verfärbt, das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Souverän durchleuchtet Erhard Scheibe die erkenntnis- und wissenschaftstheoretischen Beiträge von Max Planck, Werner Heisenberg, Albert Einstein und vielen anderen mehr.' Felix Müller, Die Welt Die Liste der modernen Physiker, die zu Philosophen wurden, ist lang: Sie reicht von Hermann Helm…holtz und Ludwig Boltzmann über Max Planck, David Hilbert, Albert Einstein, Niels Bohr und Erwin Schrödinger bis zu Wolfgang Pauli, Werner Heisenberg und Carl Friedrich von Weizsäcker. In seinem aufwendig recherchierten, auf die Originalquellen zurückgreifenden und von großer Kennerschaft zeugenden Buch analysiert der Naturwissenschaftler und Philosophiehistoriker Erhard Scheibe dieses Verhältnis von Physik und Philosophie und den dazugehörigen Typus des philosophierenden Physikers - die erste Gesamtdarstellung der Philosophie der Physiker. 364 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Souverän durchleuchtet Erhard Scheibe die erkenntnis- und wissenschaftstheoretischen Beiträge von Max Planck, Werner Heisenberg, Albert Einstein und vielen anderen mehr.' Felix Müller, Die Welt Die Liste der modernen Physiker, die zu Philosophen wurden, ist lang: Sie reicht von Hermann Helm…holtz und Ludwig Boltzmann über Max Planck, David Hilbert, Albert Einstein, Niels Bohr und Erwin Schrödinger bis zu Wolfgang Pauli, Werner Heisenberg und Carl Friedrich von Weizsäcker. In seinem aufwendig recherchierten, auf die Originalquellen zurückgreifenden und von großer Kennerschaft zeugenden Buch analysiert der Naturwissenschaftler und Philosophiehistoriker Erhard Scheibe dieses Verhältnis von Physik und Philosophie und den dazugehörigen Typus des philosophierenden Physikers - die erste Gesamtdarstellung der Philosophie der Physiker. 364 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. 1-2. VIII, 627 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1035.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.61
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Souverän durchleuchtet Erhard Scheibe die erkenntnis- und wissenschaftstheoretischen Beiträge von Max Planck, Werner Heisenberg, Albert Einstein und vielen anderen mehr.' Felix Müller, Die WeltDie Liste der modernen Physiker, die zu Philosophen wurden, ist lang: Sie reicht von Hermann Helmh…oltz und Ludwig Boltzmann über Max Planck, David Hilbert, Albert Einstein, Niels Bohr und Erwin Schrödinger bis zu Wolfgang Pauli, Werner Heisenberg und Carl Friedrich von Weizsäcker. In seinem aufwendig recherchierten, auf die Originalquellen zurückgreifenden und von großer Kennerschaft zeugenden Buch analysiert der Naturwissenschaftler und Philosophiehistoriker Erhard Scheibe dieses Verhältnis von Physik und Philosophie und den dazugehörigen Typus des philosophierenden Physikers die erste Gesamtdarstellung der Philosophie der Physiker.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.87
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
635 p. Leseseiten sind sehr sauber und ohne Markierungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Deckelkante bestossen. Buchdeckel unten rechts ist stark beschädigt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. 9780387985206 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1021 Hardcover: 15.6 x 3.5 x 23.4 cm.

Language: German
Published by C.H.Beck 2006
Series: Beck'sche Reihe, Book 23 of 307. Book 23 of 307 - Beck'sche Reihe
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.78
US$ 41.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. 368 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem…hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 621 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.7 cm x 3.2 cm x 22.5 cm.

Published by Athenäum Verl. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.06
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 138 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Buchrücken berieben. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

The logical analysis of quantum mechanics (International series of monographs in natural philosophy)
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 122.83
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 135.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Oxford, New York, Toronto, Sydney, Braunschweig : Pergamon Press 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 98.94
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 204 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. No dust jacket. Still good copy. 9780080171586 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.