Schellmann Wolfgang (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.73

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 41.34

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 50.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.84

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.71

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 46.74

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    De Gruyter / TCS, (Berlin/Boston, 2014). Seite 48-103 mit einigen Abbildungen und Diagrammen, broschiert, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Archiv für Geschichte des Buchwesens, Band 68; Im Auftrag der Historischen Kommission des Börsenvereins des Deutschen Buchhandels e. V. herausgegeben von Ursula Rautenberg und Ute Schneider - 192 G

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Okt 2025 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Kein Text ist in vergleichbar großer Variantenvielfalt für jedes Publikum und jede Situation gedruckt worden wie die Bibel. Das hatte weitreichende Folgen für moderne Printmedien.Es ist reizvoll, die Bibel als reines Objekt der Publizistik und Medium der Massenkommunikation zu betrachten. Denn kein

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Okt 2025 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Kein Text ist in vergleichbar großer Variantenvielfalt für jedes Publikum und jede Situation gedruckt worden wie die Bibel. Das hatte weitreichende Folgen für moderne Printmedien.Es ist reizvoll, die Bibel als reines Objekt der Publizistik und Medium der Massenkommunikation zu betrachten. Denn kein

  • Language: German

    Published by Hammann 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 67.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. 95 Seiten Einband berieben. Seiten gut, gebräunt T 8578 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 104.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Okt 2025 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 29.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.45

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 320 S.: überwiegend Ill.; 22 cm Zustand: Mängelexemplarstempel am Fußschnitt, weißer Einband an der Rückseite geing angeschmutztz, wirkt --- Inhalt: Eine fotografische Dokumentation des hessischen Trachtenalltags: Ergänzt und kommentiert durch die Einordnung in das Gesamtbild hessischer Trachten, bie

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.78

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 464 pages. German language. 6.54x1.85x9.29 inches. In Stock.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.89

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    von Stern Verlag e. K., Lüneburg, 2016. 57 Seiten, Kartoniert---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 144 Gramm.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stern, 2016. 57 Seiten mit 28 Abbildungen, kartoniert (Widmung auf Vorsatz)---- gutes Exemplar - 142 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Lüneburg : von Stern Verlag e. K. August 2016. 2016

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 43.49

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 57 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 23 cm Zustand: sehr gut --- Inhalt: illustriert, Begleitheft zu einer Ausstellung im Kloster Lüne KS070 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Okt 2025 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Kein Text ist in vergleichbar großer Variantenvielfalt für jedes Publikum und jede Situation gedruckt worden wie die Bibel. Das hatte weitreichende Folgen für moderne Printmedien. Es ist reizvoll, die Bibel als reines Objekt der Publizistik und Medium der Massenkommunikation zu betrachten. Denn kei

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Okt 2025 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 75.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Kein Text ist in vergleichbar großer Variantenvielfalt für jedes Publikum und jede Situation gedruckt worden wie die Bibel. Das hatte weitreichende Folgen für moderne Printmedien.Es ist reizvoll, die Bibel als reines Objekt der Publizistik und Medium der Massenkommunikation zu betrachten. Denn kei

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 80.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Drucksache Bibel - Archetyp moderner Printmedien | Zur Marketingstrategie des Lüneburger Bibeldruckers v. Stern im 17. und 18. Jahrhundert | Wolfgang Schellmann | Buch | 608 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Wallstein Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783835359338 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Wallstein Verlag GmbH, Geiststr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.05

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Okt 2025 2025

    3835359339 / 9783835359338

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, GermanyBooks-by-Floh

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 121.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware 608 pp. Deutsch.