Scherrer Werner (11 results)
Published by Bern 1945
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 28 S., 23 cm, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Helbing & Lichtenhahn Verlag; 1939
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 102 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten…ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Published by Basel : Basler Handelskammer 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 260 S. ; 29 cm, goldgeprägter Leineneinband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Basel : Basler Kantonalbank 1949
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 248 S. : zahlr. Taf. u. Bl. Abb., 30 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Basel, (Basler Berichthaus), 1952. 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, , GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
260 S., qt., Ln.- [ Wirtschaftsgeschichte Firmengeschichte Institution Festschrift LandCH Zeit1926 -Zeit1951 J| 1952 N| Werner Scherrer | 51351 ].
Language: German
Published by Basel : Basler Handelskammer, 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, GermanyHomburger & Hepp
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
260 S. Besitzername auf Vorsatzblatt ausgeschnitten, ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1420 4°, Olwd. mit goldgepr. Titel u. Rückentitel.

Language: German
Published by Stämpfli; 1945
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.70
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 137 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Text ansonsten sauber und ohne Markierungen. Sprache: Deutsch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Basel, Helbing 1939
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hln. 102 S, Stempel, Rückenschild, sonst gut (Schnitt gezeichnet). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
More imagesPublished by 1927 1952 Basel 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.14
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2 Bände. 21x28, 535 Seiten, Leinen, Band 1: 1876-1926. Mit mehreren Tafeln. Band 2: 1926-1951. Band 1 hat etwas Lagerspuren am Hinterdeckel, war mal gering feucht.

Published by Basler Kantonalbank, Basel 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.75
US$ 98.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. n/a. 30 x 22 cm Original-Leinen. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 248 Seiten. nein.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1925 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.