Schiff Brian (87 results)
101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure [VHS]
Brian Smith [Writer]; Jim Kammerud [Writer]; Dan Root [Writer]; Dodie Smith [Writer]; Garrett K. Schiff [Writer]; Michael Lucker [Writer];
Published by Walt Disney Video 2003
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VHS Tape. Condition: Very Good.
More imagesWhispers for October 1979 // The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Language: English
Published by Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. 1979. First edition. Magazine. Fritz Leiber tribute issue [includes "The Button Molder"]. Pictorial [perfect bound 5.5" x 8.5" format] wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated. A Near Fine copy with a readers crease to the front cover. See Pho…tos cel/ E. Stephen Fabian (illustrator).
Whispers Vol. 3, No. 3-4 (whole number 11-12) *
Schiff, Stuart David (ed.) with fiction by Manly Wade Wellman, Robert Bloch, Ray Russell, Brian Lumley and Dennis Etchison et al; poetry by Robert E. Howard
Published by Stuart David Schiff, Fayetteville, NC 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First printing. Light edgewear & light tanning inside cover. LK2. Lee Brown Coye, Todd Klein et al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. 1978. First Edition. Softcover. This copy has been inscribed and signed by Stuart David Schiff. Magazine. Pictorial [perfect bound 5.5" x 8.5" format] wrappers, 132 pages, illustrated by various artists. Otherwise Fine copy with a 1" L-shaped stai…n to the front cover.; Signed by Author. whbx 17 / E. Cover art by les Brown Coye (illustrator).

WHISPERS (1) (i) One: The Willow Platform; The Dakwa; Antiquities; Mirror Mirror; Sticks; Ladies in Waiting; The Barrow Troll; The Glove; The Closer of the Way; Dark Winner; White Moon Rising; Graduation; The House of Cthulhu; et al
Schiff, Stuart David (editor) (Joseph Payne Brennan; Manly Wade Wellman; John Crowley; Ray Russell; Karl Edward Wagner; Hugh B. Cave; David Drake; Fritz Leiber; Robert Bloch; William F. Nolan; Dennis Etchison; Richard Christian Matheson; Brian Lumley)
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.97
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rowena Morrill; (illustrator).

WHISPERS (1) (i) One: The Willow Platform; The Dakwa; Antiquities; Mirror Mirror; Sticks; Ladies in Waiting; The Barrow Troll; The Glove; The Closer of the Way; Dark Winner; White Moon Rising; Graduation; The House of Cthulhu; et al
Schiff, Stuart David (editor) (Joseph Payne Brennan; Manly Wade Wellman; John Crowley; Ray Russell; Karl Edward Wagner; Hugh B. Cave; David Drake; Fritz Leiber; Robert Bloch; William F. Nolan; Dennis Etchison; Richard Christian Matheson; Brian Lumley)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rowena Morrill; (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Singleissuemagazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff 1979. First Edition. Softcove Magazine. Fritz Leiber tribute issue [includes "The Button Molder"]. Pictorial [perfect bound 5.5" x 8.5" format] wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated semi-prozine. Near Fine copy pulp bx 3.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-12-16 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.27
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.59
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 128.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 128.
More imagesPublished by Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], 176+ pages, illustrated by various artists. Very good copy with spine creasing and light upper corner creasing to the rear cover. See photo…s clphE.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.53
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.04
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 128.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.34
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.52
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.32
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-11-28 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.88
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.59
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2017
Series: Explorations in Narrative Psychology, Book 9 of 19. Book 9 of 19 - Explorations in Narrative Psychology
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.85
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0620E.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.15
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.57
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.83
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu - gebraucht. Broschiert Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 1, Wie neu - gebraucht, Broschiert Kavi Gupta Gallery , 2008 , Melanie Schiff: Books and Plants, Melanie Schiff, Brian Sholis, 1605852694, BU372739.

The Politics of Antipolitics : The Military in Latin America.[Rise of Modern Militarism in Argentina; Emil Korner & the Prussianization of the Chilean Army; Military Professionalism in Peru; El Salvador; Bolivian Military; Brazilian Politics; Guatem
Loveman, Brian. ; Davies, Thomas M. [Frederick M. Nunn; Warren Schiff, Marvin Goldwert, Frank D McCann, Victor Villanueva, Robert V Elam, William H Brill, Ronald Schneider, Kenneth Grieb, W Rostow, John Waghelstein, Jorge Beruff, Juan Ongania, Jorge
Language: English
Published by Lincoln : University of Nebraska Press, 1989, 1997. 1997
Series: Latin American Silhouettes, Book 8 of 48. Book 8 of 48 - Latin American Silhouettes
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. [2nd ed.], rev. and updated ; xiv, 426 pp. ; 23 cm. ; ISBN: 0842026118 ; LCCN: 96-9466 ; similar to OCLC: 17872027 ; LC: JL956.C58; Dewey: 322/.5/098 ; Argues that with or without direct military rule, antipolitics persists as a foundation of Latin American politics. This study exam…ines the origins of antipolitics, traces its nineteenth- and twentieth-century history, and focuses on the years from 1965 to 1995 to emphasize the somewhat illusory transitions to democracy. ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; nick at top of spine ; VG. Book.

Language: English
Published by Oxford Univ PR 2017
Series: Explorations in Narrative Psychology, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Explorations in Narrative Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 81.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology, Book 3 of 28. Book 3 of 28 - Advances in Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 82.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2017
Series: Explorations in Narrative Psychology, Book 9 of 19. Book 9 of 19 - Explorations in Narrative Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2017
Series: Explorations in Narrative Psychology, Book 9 of 19. Book 9 of 19 - Explorations in Narrative Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 87.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.