Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Castiello, Mark (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Castiello, Mark (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 232 pages; Larger sized paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Bright, tight and fresh. Feels and appears unread and about as new. NF.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Castiello, Mark (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Castiello, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Castiello, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, 2010
Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Comic. Condition: New. Barberi, Carlo (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, Spain
Comic First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. Suriano, Andy; Barberi, Carlo; Jones, Eric; Pope, Robert (illustrator). 1ª Edición.
Condition: Very Good. Various (illustrator).
Condition: Bueno. Baltazar, Art Baltazar; Burchett, Rick (illustrator). : ¡Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura con Batman en 'El Intrépido Batman: ¡Peligro en las profundidades del mar!'! Acompaña al Caballero Oscuro mientras se enfrenta a peligros inimaginables en las profundidades marinas. Esta edición en rústica de ECC Ediciones te sumergirá en un mundo de acción y misterio con 96 páginas llenas de intriga y emoción. ¡Prepárate para vivir una experiencia inolvidable junto al héroe de Gotham! EAN: 9788416901036 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga|Infantil y Juvenil Título: El Intrépido Batman Autor: Adam Schlagman| Sholly Fisch| Eric Jones| Landry Q. Walker| Carlo Barberi| Andy Suriano| Robert Greenberg| Robert Pope Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: New. Suriano, Andy; Barberi, Carlo; Jones, Eric; Pope, Robert (illustrator). Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Published by Law Journal Seminars-Press, New York * * * * *, 1979
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Law Journal Seminars-Press 1979 B00K: Fine/ (illustrator). B00K: Fine/ $46.75 SEC `79, Volume VII * SCHLAGMAN, Herbert S. Law Journal Seminars-Press 1979 N. Y. UnStated 1sT Edition D/j + H/c Sun Browning On A Tan Spine, Title In Light Grey Letters, Dust Jacket: Very Good/, Shelf, Top EDGE TEARS, And Corner Wear. Hard Cover B00K: Fine/ Condition, Slight Shelf, Edge And Wear. 230 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition That Are Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Plastic Paper Clip, On Page 185, Left In Place. Prior Owner's Name Written Inside Front Cover Of Robert E. Carlson. No Odors, No Book Plate, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Published by Ars, 52 pgs. (aprox.), Buenos Aires, 1955
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica con sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas en b/n sobrepuestas. Cubiertas con manchitas de óxido. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by Arts, 40 pgs. (aprox.), Buenos Aires, 1958
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado en b/n con láminas sobrepuestas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by Ars, 34 pgs. (aprox.), Buenos Aires, 1949
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas en b/n y en color sobrepuestas. Cubiertas con manchitas de óxido. Lomo con roturitas en los extremos. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Seller: Comprococo, Talavera de la reina, TO, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Suriano, Andy; Barberi, Carlo; Jones, Eric; Pope, Robert (illustrator). 1? Edición.
Published by Ars, 42 pgs. (aprox.), Buenos Aires, 1950
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas en b/n sobrepuestas. Cubiertas con manchitas de óxido. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by ARS, BUENOS AIRES, 1959
ISBN 13: 2560731368452
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. I ED. SPAGNOLO Spagnolo, brossura editoriale flessibile, illustrata, con strappi e mancanze all'angolo inf.anteriore, piccole mancanze anche alla cima, sovraccoperta in velina trasparente, con lieve e minuta fioritura, strappi e mancanze agli angoli e margini inferiori ed alla cima, pagine di colore grigio, ingiallite ai bordi e con numerose foto in b/n applicate, segno d'urto agli angoli interni. Numero pagine NN.
Published by Ars, 46 pgs. (aprox.), Buenos Aires, 1950
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas en b/n sobrepuestas. Incluye: Irurtia, maestro de América por Alfredo Bigati; Francisco Defilippis Novoa por Samuel Eichelbaum; Vaslav Nijinsky por Dora Kriner; Camilo Mori por Emilio Pettoruti; Conversación sobre el teatro por Jean Louis Barrault ; Albert Roussel y la melodía por André Georgel, etc. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by Direccion De I. I. Schlagman
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, 1966. Sin paginar. Primera edición. Íntegramente impresa sobre cartulina gris mate. Con numerosas ilustraciones montadas. Estudios por Roberto García Murillo. Jorge D Urbano. Hildebrando Pizzetti. Juan Francisco Giacobbe. Juan Pedro Franze. Massimo Mila. Enrique Larroque, entre otros. Encuadernación rústica original de editor con sobrecubierta. Folio. Estado impecable. Folio.
Published by ARS, BUENOS AIRES, 1991
ISBN 13: 2560731065856
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. SPAGNOLO Brossura editoriale flessibile e muta, con sovraccoperta illustrata, con strappi e danni al piede ed alla cima, ulteriore sovraccoperta in velina trasparente, con fioritura, ombrature, usura ai bordi, strappi alla cima e mancanza al piede, pagine di colore grigio, con alcune illustrazioni in nero anche applicate e con alcune tavole a colori ed in nero in carta patinata, ingialliti i bordi. Numero pagine NN.
Published by ARS, Buenos Aires, 1958
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good - Very Good +. SUMARIO: Sobre la estetica de Goethe (Ernesto Epstein); Goethe y los compositores de su epoca (Johannes Franze); El clima musical de Geothe (Andre Coeuroy); 16 Canciones de Wolfgang von Goethe para las que Franz Schubert compuso la musica (Reproduccion facsimilar). First Edition, 1958. 1/4" chip across bottom edge spine dj with 2" closed tear and lightly age-toned spine. Creased spine with only the slightest edge wear, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Orange heavy card wrappers with original tissue protected dj cover. Size: Folio. Book.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. ////Numerosas láminas sobrepuestas.///Sobrecub. Conserva papel de seda protector. /32x23,5. Sin paginar./Sumario: La Colección Muntadas en el Museo de Barcelona. Miguel P. Caride. El arte israelí. Las estatuas de terracota de Saint Sernin de Toulouse./Arte.
Language: Spanish
Publication Date: 1956
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Der originale Schutzumschlag weist starke Spuren der Zeit auf, am Buchrücken leicht rissig, an Röndern bestoßen. Leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband und Buchschnitt. Innen sehr gut erhalten, lediglich an den Rändern leichte Verfärbungen durch die Zeit. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Ars, Buenos Aires, 1965
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido: La música contemporánea francesa por Roberto García Morillo, Israel depósito de tesoros arqueológicos por W. F. Albrighrt, reproducciones de César H. Bacle, C. Ernesto de la Cárcova, Angel de la Valle, Benjamín Franklin Rawson, Fernando García del Molino, Otto Grashot, José Guth, Cándido López, Graciano Mendilabarzu, Raymund Monvosin y otros. Sin paginar, aprox. 55 pgs. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas en b/n y en color sobrepuestas. Roturas en los extremos del lomo. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by ARS, Buenos Aires, 1959
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
Volume: 1 31x23 cm., in brossura, protetta da carta oleata, pp. n.n. circa 100 su cartoncino grigio, testo su 2 colonne, numerose illustrazioni con spartiti, frontespizi, ritratti, scene teatrali, teatri. tutte applicate a mano, in copertina ritratto di Vivaldi "grabado por F. M. La Cave 1724", prima edizione, in lingua argentina, piccoli strappi ai margini delle copertine, ma buon esemplare. Dedica personalizzata autografa.
////Numerosas ilustraciones. Reproducciones en láminas sobrepuestas de Barragán, Forte, Moraña, Ideal Sánchez y Bruno Vernier.///Sobrecub. Conserva papel cebolla protector. /32x23,5. Sin paginar./Sumario: Cinco pintores argentinos (Barragán, Forte, Moraña, Ideal Sánchez y Bruno Vernier), por Ernesto B. Rodríguez. Beethoven y el órgano, por Cecil Austin./Arte., Música.
Published by Ars, Buenos Aires, 1964
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Sin paginar, aprox. 80 pgs. Ilustrado con láminas sobrepuestas en b/n. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
////Láminas sobrepuestas.///Sobrecub. Conserva papel de seda original. /32x23,5. Sin paginar./Sumario: Pedro Berruguete, por Juan Antonio Gaya Nuño. De la nueva pintura argentina (Jorge Abel Krasnopolsky), por Ernesto B. Rodríguez. Salvatore Viganó, por Henry Prunieres./Arte., Danza.