Schmidt Chr (133 results)
Bibliothek deutscher Canzelberedsamkeit. 16. Band [2. Supplementband]
Marezoll, J.G.; J.Fr.Chr. Loffler, C.C.G.Rudel, J.G.von Herder, Eylert, Moritz F.Schmalz. Ldw.Frdr. Schmidt, Jonathan Schuderoff
Published by Hildburghausen u. New-York: 1835., Bibliographische Institut, 1835
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 9. verm. Aufl. 208, [2] p.: front. (port. of Jonathan Schuderoff); 21.5 cm. -- 13 sermons, including 2 by Herder (Ps. 102, 1783; James 1, 1769) Fair orig. boards, lacks backstrip. Moderately toned and stained.
Language: English
Published by Reutlingen, Enssli'schen Buchhandlung, ca. 1880 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Einbd.m.Schabspuren, wenige Ss. 126/2 Ss. Einf. Priv. Ln.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Paläontologische Zeitschrift. Band 46, Nr. 1/2 mit Tafel 1-18. Herausgegeben von der Paläontologischen Gesellschaft. Inhalt: Bericht über die Jahresversammlung in Marburg 1971 / H.K. Erben-die Mikro- und Ultrastruktur abgedeckter Hohlelemente und die Conellen des Ammonitengehäuses (Taf.1-4) / Chr. Samtleben-Feinbau und Wachstum von Spiriferiden-Armgerüsten (Taf.5-8) / U. Lehmann-Aptychen als Kieferelemente der Ammoniten ( Taf.9-10) / R. Schmidt-Effing-Ein Ceratit mit Kieferapparat aus dem Muschelkalk des Saarlandes ( Taf.11) / H.-D. Pflug-Systematik der jungpräkambrischen Petalonamae Pflug 1970 (Taf.12-13) / K.J. Müller & Y. Nogami- Entöken und Bohrspuren bei den Conodonten-phorida ( Taf. 14-16) / E. Voigt-Amathia immurata n.sp., ein durch Biomuration erhaltenes ctenostomes Bryozoon aus der Maasstrichter Tuffkreide ( Taf. 17) / R.G. Bromley-On some ichnotaxa in hard substrates, with a redifinition of Trypanites Mägdefrau (plate 18) / P. Brönnimann-Remarks on vthe classification of foss
Paläontologische Zeitschrift. - Häntzschel, W. (Hrsg.). - H.K. Erben / Chr. Samtleben / U. Lehmann / R. Schmidt-Effing / H.-D.Pflug / K.J. Müller / Y. Nogami / E. Voigt / R.G. Bromley / P. Brönnimann:
Published by Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1972. 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. 103 Seiten mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 18 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en d…ehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313996.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.78
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Knaus, Hambg. 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
410 S. Gln. Mit orig. Schutzumschlag.
Published by Herder, Straßburg, 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. (IV), 48 S. OBrosch. Papier gebräunt, Vorderdeckel mit kl. Fleck, Hinterdeckel mit Eckabriß; sonst ordentlich. Auflage: 1 Dissertation an der Kaiser-Wilhelms-Universität zu Straßburg.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.23
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag Handwerk und Technik; 8., durchgeseh. Aufl. Edition (12. Juni 2018) 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 8., durchgeseh. Aufl.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.24
US$ 71.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Chr. Heinr Schmidt's book is a comprehensive guide to the science of color and the chemistry of dyeing and printing. It offers detailed insights into the properties of various color pigments and the chemical processes involved in binding them to different materials. This book is a must-have… for anyone interested in the art and science of dyeing and printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.81
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Berlin: Meidinger, o. J. (um 1920). 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 71 S.; In Fraktur. Einband etwas berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt. Guter Zustand. märchen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°; gebunden, Orig.-Halbleinen.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.68
US$ 72.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Chr. Heinr Schmidt's book is a comprehensive guide to the science of color and the chemistry of dyeing and printing. It offers detailed insights into the properties of various color pigments and the chemical processes involved in binding them to different materials. This book is a must-have for an…yone interested in the art and science of dyeing and printing.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klittich-Pfankuch GmbH + Co., Braunschweig, GermanyAntiquariat Klittich-Pfankuch GmbH + Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Schmidt, J. H. Chr.) Kurze quellenmäßige Darstellung der Entwickelung des Volksschulwesens im Herzogthume Braunschweig von den ersten Anfängen bis zur französischen Usurpation. Braunschweig, Bruhn, 1868. 8°. 32 Seiten. Privat geheftet. * Holzmann - B. V, 2297. Loewe 2436. Originaler Umschlag miteingebunden. Innen gebräunt, vere…inzelt fleckig, mit wenigen privaten Stempeln und am oberen Rand etwas knapp beschnitten.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.46
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.64
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.37x6.65x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 37.09
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 330 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Meidoinger, um 1900., Berlin, 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett, Berlin, GermanyUmbras Kuriositätenkabinett
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 23.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 x 15 cm. 71 S. ISBN: Keine Original Pappband / Hard cover. Leinenrücken. No jacket. Guter Zustand / Good condition. Besonder frisches Exemplar. 1. Auflage. Sprache: de. * Versandfertig innerhalb von 20 Stunden! Gf1. (Kb). Jpg.

Published by Kaiser, München 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermanyDer Bücherhof
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 76.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: gebraucht. wenige Seiten stockfleckig, Einband stockfleckig, Einbandrückseite weist einen Wasserfleck auf, Schnitt stockfleckig - Text in Frakturschrift. deutsch 36 pages. 8.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Herdersche Verlagshandlung 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40239879: 1913. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. Plaquette de 48 pages. Texte en allemand et en caractères gothiques. Etiquette de code et tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Alleman…d.
10 Bände dt. Geschichte: BRD ade! / Der Zusammenbruch der DDR. / Geschichte der DDR. / Das nationalsozialistische Deutschland 1933-1945. / Die Weimarer Republik. / Das deutsche Kaiserrreich 1871-1918. / Gesellschaft im Aufbruch. / Die dt. Revolution
Rammstedt, Ottheim / Gert Schmidt / Dietrich Staritz / Ludolf Herbst / D. J. K. Peukert / H.-P. Ullmann / W. Siemann / M. Botzenhart / Chr. Dipper (Hg.) u.a.
Published by Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Verlag, 1. Aufl.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.33
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. edition suhrkamp. BITTE BEACHTEN: KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB EU - PLEASE NOTE: NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION. 1985-1996 erschienen. 10 Broschuren. Papier holzhaltig, daher Seiten lichtgebräunt, nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, alle Bände gut bis sehr gut erhalten. Inhalt: BRD ade! Vierzig Jahre in Rück-Ansichten. editio…n suhrkamp 1773. / Der Zusammenbruch der DDR. Soziologische Analysen. es 1777. / Geschichte der DDR. Erweiterte Neuausgabe. es 1260. / Das nationalsozialistische Deutschland 1933-1945. es 1285. / Die Weimarer Republik. es 1282. / Das deutsche Kaiserrreich 1871-1918. es 1546. / Gesellschaft im Aufbruch. Deutschland 1849-1871. es 1537. / Die deutsche Revolution von 1848/49. es 1266. / Deutschland 1789-1847. Reform, Restauration, Krise. es 1252. / Deutsche Geschichte 1648-1789. es 1253. Gewicht: 2050.
Published by Voigt, Weimar, 1839 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.34
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
371 S., 8°, ohne die Beilagen, nachträglich gebunden, Einband aufgestossen und abgerieben, wenige Seiten mit Tintenflecken, sonst gut, Fraktur.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.88
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Weimar, Bernh. Fried. Voigt 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 76.51
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. Dritte vermehrte Auflage. 260 Seiten, 8 lithographierte Tafeln Interimsbroschur, Buchblock unbeschnitten. Einband stark berieben, etwas angeschmutzt und stärker knickspurig, mit Einrissen. Durchgehend stockfleckig, und an den Rändern knickspurig. 016 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by ARDANT EUGENE. Non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150173911: Non daté. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 240 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Certaines pages sont débrochées. La couverture est partiellement déboitée. Tranches dorées. . . . Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des lan…gues germaniques.
More imagesGloeckner's Lehrbuch der Deutschen Handelskorrespondenz. Ein Handbuch zum Gebrauche auf Kontoren, in Handelsschulen und beim Selbstunterrichte.
Vogel, Chr., Gustav (Hrsg.) Wagner und August (Hrsg.) Schmidt:
Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Gloeckner 1886
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Original-Leinen. XII, 387 S. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. 210000004617 ATX03664 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 563.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.43
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.42
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. 281 Seiten Dieses Buch bietet eine Sammlung von Beiträgen zur Marx\'schen Theorie, mit einem Fokus auf die gesellschaftlichen Herausforderungen und Krisenanalysen in der Weimarer Republik. Es untersucht auch den Einfluss der Kapitalismuskritik auf die Arbeiterbewegung und die Positionen de…s DGB. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-518-5/8-00702829 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 213.