Schmidt David (Over 1,700 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Daily Book of Art: 365 readings that teach, inspire & entertain (Daily Book series)
Gilbert, Colin; Gilbert, Dylan; Gilbert, Elizabeth T.; Guzman, Gabriel; Razo, Rebecca; Robinson, Sharon; Runyen, Amy; Schmidt, David
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Behind the Song
Walton, K.M.; Arnold, David; Breznican, Anthony; G. Love; Hopkins, Ellen; Howe, James; Kephart, Beth; Ludwig, Elisa; Maberry, Jonathan; T, DONN; Myers, E.C.; Oh, Ellen; Schmidt, Tiffany; Young, Suzanne
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Behind the Song
Walton, K.M.; Arnold, David; Breznican, Anthony; G. Love; Hopkins, Ellen; Howe, James; Kephart, Beth; Ludwig, Elisa; Maberry, Jonathan; T, DONN; Myers, E.C.; Oh, Ellen; Schmidt, Tiffany; Young, Suzanne
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Daily Book of Art: 365 readings that teach, inspire & entertain (Daily Book series)
Gilbert, Colin; Gilbert, Dylan; Gilbert, Elizabeth T.; Guzman, Gabriel; Razo, Rebecca; Robinson, Sharon; Runyen, Amy; Schmidt, David
- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1983 Softcover paperback edition. Cover and spine are Near New. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. Price tag affixed. ---.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1977 ("The Ultimax Man")
Keith Laumer; Stanley Schmidt; Rachel C. Payes; David Drake; Charles Ott; Sam Nicholson; Ron Goulart; Edmundo Hamiltowne; Robert L. Forward
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear-sticker on cover. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by George Schelling. Includes "The Wonderful Secret" (pt. 1; vt. "The Ultimax Man") by Keith Laumer; "Pinocchio" (novelette) by Stanley Schmidt; "Have You Been Converted?" by Rachel C. Payes; "The Last Battalion" by David Drake; "The Ast…rological Engine" by Charles Ott; "Griggs and the Einstein Fallacy" by Sam Nicholson; "Amnesty" by Ron Goulart; "Pelotas" by Edmundo Hamiltowne. Science Fact: "Exploring Infrastellar Space" by Dr. Robert L. Forward. Reader's Departments: "Editorial: Problem Grokking"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog: Keith Laumer"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by George Schelling, Mike Hinge, Michael Gilbert, Jack Gaughan, and Doug Beekman.

Behind the Song
Walton, K.M.; Arnold, David; Breznican, Anthony; G. Love; Hopkins, Ellen; Howe, James; Kephart, Beth; Ludwig, Elisa; Maberry, Jonathan; T, DONN; Myers, E.C.; Oh, Ellen; Schmidt, Tiffany; Young, Suzanne
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Analog; Science Fact, Science Fiction, July 1977
(David Drake; Stanley Schmidt; Robert Czerwony; Lord St. Davids; George R. R. Martin)
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "Nation Without Walls" (novelette) by David Drake. Includes "Caeser Clark" (novelette) by Stanley Schmidt; "Prodigy" by Robert Czerwony; "Pure Gold" by Lord St. Davids; "After the Festival" (conclusion) by George R. R. Martin. Science Fact: "The Nuclear Con…troversy" by Edward Wood. Illustrated by Mike Hinge, George Schelling, Jack Gaughan, and Vincent Di Fate.

- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Adolescent Boys - Prayer Books and Devotions. Sixty Discussions.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.