Schmidt J E (764 results)

Language: English
Published by Owl Griffin Press 2018
Series: Echoes of Ashes, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Echoes of Ashes
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hillman, Holly; Munswami, Jennifer (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Owl Griffin Press 2018
Series: Echoes of Ashes, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Echoes of Ashes
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hillman, Holly; Munswami, Jennifer (illustrator).

Jesus: His life and times
Don Blosser, PH.D.,Timothy J. Dailey, PH.D.,Randy Petersen,Dietrich Gruen,Thomas E. Schmidt, PH.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1980 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Cover. Education. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-201-05404-3. This wide hardcover science textbook is in excellent condition with only minor wear. The book measures 8 1/4 inch tall by 10 1/8 inch long. The covers feature sea shells on the front and back. The covers have only minor bumping at the corners. The covers look go…od. The spine is tight with little wear. The pages are white with no marks. 288 pages with a thorough glossary and index.
Language: English
Published by Charles C Thomas Publisher, Springfield, Illinois 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1969 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [423 p. 25 cm].

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.

50 Ways to Work Wiser
Keeton Ph.D., Kathryn E.; O'Keefe M.S., William S.; Schmidt Ph.D., Lacey L.; Slack Ph.D., Kelley J.; Spychalski Ph.D., Annette
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth Hardback. Condition: Ex-Library/w Marks. Dust Jacket Condition: Glassine Ex-Library Jacket. (NAP). An A to Z reference of words that could be used in police reporting and filing for various officers filling in reports; or to help recognize and understand a persons condition better . etc. A tigth used copy that will last ma…ny many more years Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1997th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1997th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. **Stock Image** Used library book looks hardly used! Could have usual library markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.54
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN…:9780307957139.

Revelation 1-3 in Christian Arabic Commentary : John's First Vision and the Letters to the Seven Churches
Davis, Stephen J. (EDT); Schmidt, T. C. (EDT); Talia, Shawqi (EDT); Al-bushi, Bulus; Qay?ar, Ibn Katib
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2019
Series: Christian Arabic Texts in Translation, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Christian Arabic Texts in Translation
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Charles C. Thomas 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.27
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.73
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780803974883.
Language: Spanish
Published by TRILLAS
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ANALISIS Y SIMULACION DE SISTEMAS INDUSTRIALES.
Published by Charles C. Thomas (1971) Springfield, IL. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, bottom corners bumped. Cloth Quarto Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly.

GALAXY Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1976
Galaxy (John Varley; Dennis A. Schmidt; Sharon Harris; Steven Utley; R. C. Walker; Larry Niven; J. E. Pournelle)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1976
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 37, No. 7. Cover by Stephen Fabian for "Bagatelle" (novelette) by John Varley. Includes "The Children of the State" (pt. 2 of 3) by Larry Niven; "Seeker of the Way" (novelette) by Dennis A. Schmidt; "You'll Be a Real Sensation" by Sharon Harris; "The Man at the Bottom… of the Sea" by Steven Utley; "Act of Faith" by R. C. Walker. Article: "Fusion Without Exlax - or Fusion for Peanuts" by Jerry Pournelle. Illustrated by DiFate, Fabian, Gughan, Sternbach, and Yenne. Some tanning; minor handling wear. Book.

GALAXY Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1976
Galaxy (John Varley; Dennis A. Schmidt; Sharon Harris; Steven Utley; R. C. Walker; Larry Niven; J. E. Pournelle)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1976
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Near Fine. Vol. 37, No. 7. Cover by Stephen Fabian for "Bagatelle" by John Varley. Includes "The Children of the State" (pt. 2 of 3) by Larry Niven; "Seeker of the Way" by Dennis A. Schmidt; "You'll Be a Real Sensation" by Sharon Harris; "The Man at the Bottom of the Sea" by Steven Utley; "Act of…Faith" by R. C. Walker. Article: "Fusion Without Exlax - or Fusion for Peanuts" by Jerry Pournelle. Illustrated by DiFate, Fabian, Gughan, Sternbach, and Yenne. Book.
More imagesPublished by Pulphouse Publishing Inc, Eugene 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Magazine. Assorted non-fiction articles, etc, including an interview [part 1 of 2] with Stanley Schmidt. Perfect bound [about 5.25" x 8.25"] pictorial wrappers, 64 pages, illustrated. Fine copy. whb9E.

Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown binding. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Georg Buchner : The Major Works: Contexts, Criticism
Buchner, Georg; Smith, Matthew Wilson (EDT); Schmidt, Henry J. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.