Schmidt Prof Heinrich (20 results)
Published by Jena: Urania 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLwd., leicht berieben. 0. 8° 96 S. OLwd., leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Alfred Kröner 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 23.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 7. verbesserte Aufl., 81. - 100. Tsd. 319 S., Fraktur, 18 cm Lese- und Alterungsspuren. Buch altersbedingt gebräunt und fleckig. Einband etwas angestoßen. Insgesamt aber für sein Alter recht ordentliches und vollständiges Exemplar (Phil.) Phil. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280 dezent gepr. Leinen mit gelben… Farbkopfschnitt.

Lateinische Sprachlehre: Mit einer Einführung in die Technik des Übersetzens
Schmidt Prof. Dr., Heinrich, Gerhard Röttger und Otto Wecker:
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.42
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 231 Seiten; Vandenhoeck - 11. Auf. 1964 :Heinrich Schmidt - gb. Gr. - 10-169-3-88 63-T5VI-XIDL Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Austria: Her Scenery, Her People, and Her Culture
with a Foreword by Karl Heinrich Waggerl and an Introduction to the Country by Dr. Eduard Widmoser
Published by Pinguinverlag, Austria 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United KingdomRyde Bookshop Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.93
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Small handling wear on cover. a collection of 112 superb photographs by Dr. A. Defner, Prof. Kruckenhauser, Dr.-Ing. Rud. Rossmanith, A. Sickert, O. Angermayer, E. Baumann, E. Schmachtenberger, H. Schmidt-Glassner, Dr. Paul Wolff and Tritschler, and Others (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Jena, Urania, 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 20.16 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Leinen. Fruchtbarkeit und Vermehrung von Prof. Dr. Heinrich Schmidt, hrsg. Urania, Jena, 1927, OLwd, 8°, 95 S m. Textill, etwas gebr. m. Besistzersignatur auf Vorsatz u. Titelbl. sonst guter-sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Published by Urania, Jena 1927
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Solid Gut. Gebunden. Oranges Orig.-Leinen mit Illustration. 14x21, S 95 mit 38 Abbildungen im Text.
Published by Kröner Verlag cop 1957 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 43.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Kröner Verlag , cop 1957 , Philosophisches Wörterbuch Kröners Taschenausgabe Band 13, Heinrich Schmidt, Prof. Dr. Georgi.
Published by Prof. Fritz Schmidt Heinrich Freytag oJ
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.05
US$ 43.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Prof. Fritz Schmidt Heinrich Freytag , oJ , Katechismus für Photographenlehrlinge, Prof. Fritz Schmidt, Heinrich Freytag, B00KOC1GRK, BU392405.
Language: German
Published by Jena, Urania 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLn. Condition: Gut. 95 S. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Wilhelm Knapp, Halle/Saale 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 58.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Gut. Sechste Auflage. Gestalteter pappbezogener kartonierter Einband, Leinenrücken mit Titelei, minimale Gebrauchsspuren. 243 Seiten, Text in klaren lateinischen Lettern, dazu 18seitige illustrierte Werbung, insgesamt guter Zustand. ++++ 15,4 x 21,4 cm, 0,4 kg. +++ Stichwörter: Fototechnik Lehrbuch Chemie Gewicht in Gr…amm: 400.
Published by Alfred Kröner 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 69.13 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 7. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 236 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Buch hat Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, ggf. Stempel und Besitzeinträge. Aber vollständig, Bindung intakt, ohne häufige Anstreichungen o.ä. kA (illustrator).

Published by Urania Verlagsgesellschaft Jena o.J. (ca 1920) 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Verlag Robert Richter, Hanau, GermanyVerlag Robert Richter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.37
US$ 82.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geb., HC, Oln., 95 S., ordentlicher Zustand (Seiten nachgedunkelt) Sprache: deu.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 43.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Urania, Jena, 1927. 95 S. mit 38 Abb. im Text, Ln.--- 750 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Urania 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.47
US$ 37.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Gebundene Ausgabe. Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Ge…brauchsspuren. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Alfred Kröner Verlag 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Wilmington Book Lover, Wilmington, U.S.A.Wilmington Book Lover
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Seventh Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Published in Fraktur typeface. Heinrich Schmidt's Philosophisches Wörterbuch (Philosophical Dictionary) is a comprehensive reference work that provides definitions and explanations of key terms, concepts, and figures in philosophy. First… published in 1912, it has been a standard resource for German-speaking students and scholars. The dictionary covers a vast range of philosophical topics, from ancient Greek philosophy to modern and contemporary thought. It includes entries on major philosophical schools (e.g., idealism, empiricism, existentialism), branches of philosophy (e.g., epistemology, metaphysics, ethics), and a wide array of specific concepts. In addition to concepts, the book contains detailed entries on the lives and works of hundreds of philosophers, from Plato and Aristotle to Kant, Hegel, and figures from the 20th century. Octavo--Kröners Taschenausgabe, 319 pp.
Published by Verlag Moritz Diesterweg 1933
Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, GermanyAntiquariat Machte-Buch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 69.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Kart. 8° 1 112 S Vorder-und Rückseite lichtrandig, rücken bestoÃen.

Lebensgut aus germanischer und altdeutscher Zeit.
Hrsg. Prof. Schönfelder, Emil, Hans Heinrich Schmidt - Voigt und Georg Dr. Faber:
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Moritz Diesterweg, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Ant. Abrechnungs- und Forstservice ISHGW, Oederan, GermanyAnt. Abrechnungs- und Forstservice ISHGW
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.98
US$ 75.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Halbleinen. 10. unveränderte Auflage. 344 Seiten mit zahl. Abbildungen, Frakturschrift Widmung. Einband leicht angeschmutzt, Papier nachgedunkelt und paar Blätter stockfleckig. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Moritz Diesterweg Verlag 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.05
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, 103 Seiten, betitelter OKart. - guter Zustand - 1930. c119199 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Published by Oranienburg: Orania (1910). 156 S., 3 Bl. illustrierte Verlagsanzeigen. Illustrierter OKarton. Gr.-8°. 1910
Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.68
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In Fraktur gesetzt. - Einband angestaubt, Seiten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten, gutes Exemplar. - Kranioskopie, Schädellehre (P80c).

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Moritz Diesterweg Verlag 1938
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.89
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 13. Auflage. 8°, IV, 271 Seiten mit einige Illustrationen und eine farbige Bildtafel, betitelter Original-Halbleineneinband - guter Zustand - 1930. H12963 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.