Schmidt Scharff (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Forgotten Books 2018
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Forgotten Books 2018
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.59
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Forgotten Books 2018
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.97
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.93
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.94
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.03
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Göttingen 1887
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 65 S., 23 cm, gebräunt, Lichtrand, Einband und Titelblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen. Sprache: Deutsch Erstausgabe.
Johann Georg Leerse. Ein Frankfurter Kaufmann im 18. Jahrhundert. (= Frankfurter Lebensbilder XIII).
Published by Frankfurt, Englert und Schlosser. 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. (8), 183 S., 12 Tafeln u. 7 gefalt. genealogische Tafeln, OLwd. mit Goldpr. (Rücken verblaßt). Sonst gutes Exemplar. EA.

Published by Forgotten Books 2018
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.27
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Johann Georg Leerse, ein Frankfurter Kaufmann im 18. Jahrhundert ; Frankfurter Lebensbilder ; Bd. 13
Published by Frankfurt a. M. : Englert & Schlosser 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.41
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 183 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Buchkanten leicht berieben. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
More imagesPublished by Frankfurt am Main, August Osterrieth 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.78
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 135 Seiten, XII Tafeln Einband etwas berieben, Vorderdeckel an zwei Ecken angeknickt, ab Buchrücken unten etwas eingerissen, kl. Aufkleber auf Buchrücken. Innen sauber und sehr gut mit sehr leichten Gebrauchsspuren. 365 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.17
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed analysis of Konnossement and Ladeschein, two key legal instruments essential in the context of maritime trade. The author examines the historical development of these instruments, tracing their origins back to medieval times. The book provides clear defini…tions of both Konnossement and Ladeschein, highlighting their similarities and differences. It goes on to explore the various legal effects of these instruments, including their role as evidence of the goods received by the carrier, their function as a promise to deliver the goods to a specified recipient, and their implications for the transfer of ownership or possession of the goods. The author also discusses the rights and obligations of the parties involved in the issuance and transfer of Konnossement and Ladeschein, including the shipper, the carrier, and the consignee. The book offers practical guidance on the legal issues surrounding these instruments and will be of great value to practitioners, scholars, and students of maritime law. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.38
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Das Warenpapier beim See und BinnenTransport | Adolf Schmidt-Scharff | Taschenbuch | 72 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783742896162 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.58
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Wirkungen der mora accipiendi des Käufers | Nach gemeinen und nach Handels-Recht | Wolfgang Schmidt-Scharff | Taschenbuch | 80 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743438569 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anb…ieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.77
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Das Warenpapier beim See- und Binnen-Transport | Adolf Schmidt-Scharff | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783566022402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.86
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.60
US$ 70.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Johann Georg Leerse, ein Frankfurter Kaufmann im 18. Jahrhundert ; Frankfurter Lebensbilder ; Bd. 13
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a. M. : Englert & Schlosser 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.25
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AS7767 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.30
US$ 71.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.32
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.86
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesGenius. Zeitschrift für werdende und alte Kunst. Mit 16 Original-Graphiken und zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Erster bis dritter Jahrgang in 3 Bänden.
Heise, Carl Georg, Hans Mardersteig und Kurt Pinthus (Hrsg.)
Language: German
Published by Kurt Wolff 1919-1921, München 1919
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, , GermanyAntiquariat Rolf Bulang
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2,622.91
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. VIII, 319; 332; 356 S. Großformatiger Orig.-Halbpergamentband (Jg. 1) sowie 2 großformatige Orig.-Leinenbände. Von der repräsentativen Kunstzeitschrift des Expressionismus erschienen insgesamt drei Jahrgänge, die hier vollständig gebunden mit allen16 ganzseitigen Original-Graphiken vorli…egen: 1919/1: Karl Schmidt-Rottluff: Kopf (Original-Holzschnitt); Karl Caspar: Johannes auf Patmos (Original-Lithographie); Richard Seewald: Der Hirte (kolorierter Original-Holzschnitt): 1919/2: Franz Marc: Aus der Tierlegende (Original-Holzschnitt); Heinrich Nauen: Mutter und Kind (Original-Radierung); Ignaz Epper: Mädchenkopf (Original-Lithographie); 1920/1: Erich Heckel: Mädchenkopf (Original-Holzschnitt); Georg Ehrlich: Tröstung (Original-Lithographie); Frans Masereel: Business-man (Original-Holzschnitt); 1920/2: Max Kaus: Kopf (Original-Holzschnitt); André Rouveyre: Kopf (Original-Holzschnitt); 1921/1: Edwin Scharff: Die Brüder (Original-Lithographie); Alexander Archipenko: Figürliche Komposition (Original-Lithographie); Carl Hofer: Das Nest (Original-Lithographie); 1921/2: K. Schmidt-Rottluff: Lesender Mann (Original-Holzschnitt); Alexander Kanoldt: Klausen (Original-Lithographie). Mit dichterischen, philosophischen und literaturkritischen Erstdrucken u. a. von J. R. Becher, Ernst Bloch, Max Brod, E. R. Curtius, Alfred Döblin, Hermann Hesse, Georg Heym, Kurt Hiller, Franz Kafka ("Erstes Leid", Dietz 61), Kurt Pinthus, René Schickele, Ernst Weiß, Alfred Wolfenstein. Jentsch: Illustrierte Bücher des deutschen Expressionismus, Nr. 72; Söhn: HDO 12001-1 bis 12006-2. Die Bände 2 und 3 jeweils mit kleinem, zeitgenössischem Besitzvermerk in Tinte, sonst handelt es sich jedoch um ein schönes, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar in Originaleinbänden mit sämtlichen Originalgraphiken und nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Archipenko, Alexander; Karl Caspar; Georg Ehrlich; Ignaz Epper; Erich Heckel; Carl Hofer; Alexander Kanoldt; Max Kaus; Franz Marc; Frans Masereel; Heinrich Nauen; André Rouveyre; Edwin Scharff; Karl Schmidt-Rottluff; Richard Seewald; (illustrator).