Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Blv Verlagsgesellschaft, 2002
ISBN 10: 3405164079 ISBN 13: 9783405164072
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by St. Anthony Guild Press, Paterson, NJ, 1956
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Front board a little scraped at spine. Short tear at base of spine. Dj worn and soiled.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3405121981 ISBN 13: 9783405121983
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3860473018 ISBN 13: 9783860473016
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
160 S., Illustr. OPpbd., Format B x H = 21,4 x 25 cm., Illustrierte Kartenvorsätze., Mit zahlr. Abb. (meist farbig)., gut., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 600 gr.
Published by St. Anthony Guild Press, Paterson, NJ, 1956
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xvi, 574pp. Dark red hardcover, heavily ex-library. A few lines of pencil here and there. Binding is firm. No further volumes in this series appeared.
Language: German
Published by Tokyopop GmbH 2005,., 2005
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. Ca. 120 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by St. Anthony Guild Press, Paterson, 1956
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 574p. Ex-library copy of a burgundy cloth hardcover book. Usual library markings and stamps plus check-out card materials on front endpaper. Spine faded and a few small stains on cover. A few pages have pencil check-marks in margin. Binding tight; a good reading copy. Translated by George J. Undreiner.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3405130581 ISBN 13: 9783405130589
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3405130581 ISBN 13: 9783405130589
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by St. Anthony Guild Press, Paterson, NJ, 1956
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition Thus. Very Good with no dust jacket; Translated by George Undreiner; 350-814; Vol. 1; 574 pages.
Language: English
Published by Revolver - Archiv für aktuelle Kunst, Frankfurt/M., 2005
ISBN 10: 3865881947 ISBN 13: 9783865881946
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
In der Ausstellung 'Non-Stop' geht es weniger um eine Beschäftigung mit aktuellen oder spezifischen Kampfhandlungen, sondern um eine grundlegende Auseinandersetzung mit dem Krieg als politisches Mittel, seinen Motivationen, seinen Mechanismen und seinen Wirkungen auf symbolischer Ebene. Dabei finden auch lokale Faktoren Beachtung, wie die Konstituierung Wolfsburgs nach Anforderungen der Kriegsökonomie. Auf zwei spezielle Aspekte wird ein besonderes Augenmerk gelenkt. Einerseits wird das Verhältnis von Mensch und Maschine im Status des Krieges beleuchtet, andererseits dessen Endpunkt hinterfragen, d.h. die Übergangsphase von Krieg zu Frieden. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 86 S. Bilingual OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Blv Verlagsgesellschaft, 2002
ISBN 10: 3405162327 ISBN 13: 9783405162320
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by St. Anthony Guild Press, 1956
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 574pp., index, bibliography. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound in a very good but just slightly worn dust jacket.
Published by Kirchheim'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, München 1905, 1905
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln. 136 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by International Debate Educational Association (edition Revised), 2006
ISBN 10: 1932716173 ISBN 13: 9781932716177
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Published by First edition, published by St. Anthony Guild Press, Paterson, New Jersey, 1956., 1956
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Name at top of front fly leaf. Bookseller's stamp at bottom of back free endpaper. Book and dust jacket are bumped at spine tips. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edges. 574 pages.
Language: German
Published by L. Schwann Verlag;
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Language: German
Published by Südwest Verlags und Vertriebs GmbH, München, 1993
ISBN 10: 3517013528 ISBN 13: 9783517013527
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag - sehr gut. Erhöhtes Porto 4,40.
Language: German
Published by Bergverlag Rother,, München, 1974
ISBN 10: 3763372350 ISBN 13: 9783763372355
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 207 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1080. 1.Auflage, Zustand: gut; kein Besitzvermerk,
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3405140579 ISBN 13: 9783405140571
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Kommissionsverlag und Druck von J.P. Bachem, Köln., 1894
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Original-Interims-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 115 Seiten; Stempel und handschriftlicher Zuordnungsvermerk auf Vorsatz bzw. Titel; Seitenränder papier- und altersbedingt nachgedunkelt; die Kanten und Seitenränder sind bestoßen; insgesamt ist das angebotene Exemplar für das Alter noch recht ordentlich und gut erhalten. Die Seiten sind teilweise noch nicht vollständig aufgeschnitten; dadurch hat das Heft einen unregelmäßigen Kantenschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: English
Published by Central European University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932716173 ISBN 13: 9781932716177
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Freies Geistesleben GmbH, 2006
ISBN 10: 377255038X ISBN 13: 9783772550386
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.