Schneider Bernhard (503 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. bumped corner.

- Softcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 64 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

Daniel Libeskind: Jewish Museum, Berlin: Between the Lines
Christian Brensing, Bernhard Schneider, Daniel Archer Libeskind,
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. English edition (German, Japanese, French, and Italian versions available). The Jewish Museum in Berlin has been the source of unparalleled debate.

Daniel Libeskind: Jewish Museum, Berlin: Between the Lines
Christian Brensing, Bernhard Schneider, Daniel Archer Libeskind,
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. English edition (German, Japanese, French, and Italian versions available). The Jewish Museum in Berlin has been the source of unparalleled debate.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 64 pages. Preface by Daniel Libeskind. Text by Bernhard Schneider. Includes numerous color photographs by Stefan Muller. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.

Daniel Libeskind: Jewish Museum, Berlin: Between the Lines
Christian Brensing, Bernhard Schneider, Daniel Archer Libeskind
Published by Prestel Publishing 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy bound in a tall quarto softcover format, glossy, pictorial covers, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. 64 pp., and replete with black-and-white photographs of Stefan Muller, including ar…chitectural plans, but also those in full-color. Preface by Daniel Libeskind, and text by Bernhard Schneider.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by prestel 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 9 x 12 in. Paper wraps. Condition is VERY GOOD ; minor wear, one corner bent, covers clean. Binding tight and text spotless. Arch. Stax.
Language: German
Published by Urania, Leipzig, Jena, Berlin 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.37
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Haltung, pflege und Zucht von fremdländischen Stuben- und Volierenvögeln. Br. 112 S. 8° Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Prominent and experienced international arbitrators and litigators discuss the rights and obligations of arbitrators during the deliberation and decision-making processes and provide invaluable insights based on their years of personal experience. Issues discussed and analyzed include: * Steps and i…ssues in deliberation and decision-making including the organization and form of deliberations and the drafting of the award. * Conflict in deliberations including how to handle bias and obstruction, structuring a bargaining process and dealing with dissenting opinions. * Assistance to the tribunal including the opinions, advantages and dangers with specific discussions regarding document production master and experts' facilitator, the assistance of the secretary to the arbitral tribunal in drafting the award and the United Nations Compensation Commission's utilization of experts. Inside the Black Box: How Arbitral Tribunals Operate and Reach Their Decisions also includes extremely useful arbitration materials including examples of a decision tree, dissenting opinion award, dissenting arbitrator refusing to sign the award, and an assortment of materials regarding the scheduling and qualifications of experts.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. sehr guter Zustand - MIT kl. Widmung - minimale Gebrauchsspuren - Chronos Verlag / 1991.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.81
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben, lager- und knickspurig. ISBN: 9783791316741 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.79
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge, auch anderer Autoren, in dem reich bebilderten Magazin enthalten. Der Zustand ist ordentlich; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Liestal : Lüdin , 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 26 cm, Besitzvermerk, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.66
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Project Gedenkdiest 1994
- Softcover
Seller: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, U.S.A.RWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight.