Schnepf Ed Editor (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1985

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW2 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some tears, bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 18, No. 5, July 1985). History of th

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW2 - A softcover magazine in good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the front, open tear with scraping on the front, some soiled corners, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some tears, bumped corners, tanning and shelf wear. Sea Classics (

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW2 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some tears, bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 17, No. 1, January 1984). America's

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 13, No. 6, November 1980). The day it rained Kamikaz

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1985

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some tears, bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 18, No. 3, April/May 1985). The last

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1993

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears, dog-eared pages, bumped corners, tanning and shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 26, No. 11, November 1993). The Remarkab

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, lightly curled, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 17, No. 6, November 1984). Dakar: The Battle for an African Queen; The Gallant Libert

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, some wrinkling, chipping and crease, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 14, No. 3, May 1981). Rescue of the Gambier Bay; Todd Shipyards

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, some wrinkling, chipping and crease,lightly curled, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 14, No. 4, July 1981). P.T. Boats of the 1950s; T

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 13, No. 6, November 1981). The Odyssey of the Potoma

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping and crease, some dog-eared pages, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 14, No. 1, January 1981). The PBs Get Their Tee

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, some wrinkling, chipping and crease,lightly curled, tanning and light shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 16, No. 4, July 1983). A Freighter Voyage to the

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in good condition that previous owner's label adhered on the front, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tiny tears on the edges, sides, and some corners, tanning and shelf wear. Sea Classics (Volume 13, No. 4, July 1980). A new dawn

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1969

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has chipping on the spine and some edges and sides, tanning and light shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 5, No. 5, June 1969). Messerschmitt 262 - the jet that almost won WW II!; Lockheed's immortal C

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1969

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has chipping on the spine and some edges and sides, tanning and light shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 5, No. 4, April 1969). Combat Log of the B-24; First such classic serenade to the big bird; Dr.

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has light tanning and shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 3, No. 1, July 1966). The first world flight; Exploding the German fighter ace myth; Carrier pilot's combat log; A Jenny restored; Plus profile

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 4, No. 3, February 1968). The depression fighter nobody wanted, but everybody built; The Seversky legend; T-6 Mexican dive bomber; Fokker's fly

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has some wrinkling and chipping, tanning and light shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 4, No. 4, April 1968). Hedgehopping with Houdini; the story of in-flight refueling; Unsolved mystery of the air.;

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has some bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 4, No. 6, August 1968). Flying the Focke-Wulf 190; An exclusive interview with a Luftwaffe fighter pilot; The Vultee dilem

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 4, No. 5, June 1968). Japan versus the USA. The Great Plane Robbery; Combat over the Western desert

    • Published by Challenge, Inc., North Hollywood, Californai 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B4 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that is soiled on the top corners opposite the spine, light tanning and shelf wear. Air Classics (Volume 3, No. 3, November 1966). Mussolini's paper tiger Italy's WW II Air Force; Vigilant wings; The sto

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in good condition that has wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some bumped corners, tanning and shelf wear. Sea Combat (Volume 1, No. 4, August 1978). One-way mission on a suicide sub; America's World War II anti-aircraft cruisers; F

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc., Canoga Park, California 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CW1 - A softcover magazine in good condition that has wrinkling, chipping, and crease, previous owner's label adhered on the front, some bumped corners, tanning and shelf wear. Sea Combat (Volume 2, No. 4, August 1979). The Royal Navy's wooden warships; The

    • Published by Challenge, Inc.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 4.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    • Published by Challenge, Inc.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 4.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Good. Minor chipping along corner of front cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc. 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: GOOD. Pages are clean, unmarked, and tight; small stains on fore edge; light shelf wear on cover.

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Canoga Park, CA 1974

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.95

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Air Combat: Vol. 2, No. I: Spring 1974 (New Series); in color stapled wraps, 8vo, 82pp. Features include: flying the CF-104; Martin B-10; fokker's last; yellow Peril, et al. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc, Canoga Park, CA 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Wraps. 66 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Some illustrations in color. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration.

    • Published by Challenge Publications, Inc, Canoga Park, CA 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Wraps. 74 p. Includes illustrations. Some illustrations in color. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration.

    • Published by Challenge Publications 1983

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.Dilly Dally

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 27.49

      US$ 3.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Flat with a tight binding, sharp edges and corners, no markings.