Scholl Adolf (323 results)
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Literarische Anstalt Rütten [Reutten] & Loening 1883
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Ends of backstrips frayed; corners bumped, slightly affecting pages; lacks front free endpaper in vol. 1, with title page and frontispiece slightly foxed; previous owner's name on half-title page of vol. 2; otherwise very good condition. . Two volumes, separately paged. Frontispiece with tissue guard in each volume.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.08
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Berlin, Wilhelm Hertz 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Painted and gilt embossed decoration on front cover and backstrip. extremities slightly worn, with section of cloth split from top end of backstrip; pages edge-browned; frayed section at top margin of p. 413; previous owners name and a number penciled on front endpaper and title page; otherwise very good condition. .…572p.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Literarische Anstalt Rütten & Loening, 1883-1885. 2 vols. (complete set). 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Contemporary half leather bindings with gilt lettering. Bindings a bit chafed, contents a bit browned / foxed, still a good and nicely bound set. Text in German (Fraktur type font). Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by Hertz, Berlin 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OHlwd. Berlin, Hertz, 1882. 8°. 572 Seiten, fadengebunden. OHlwd. Ecken und Kanten ber., Papier stellenw. schwach stockfl., Bindung min. gelockert. Sprache: deu/ger Ecken und Kanten ber., Papier stellenw. schwach stockfl., Bindung min. gelockert.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Ehv-History 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.66
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Langenscheidtsche Verlagsbuchhandlung
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17. Band.. 80, 164 und 184 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, fast neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 16,5 x 11,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleder, Farbschnitt 3-seitig.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Hoffmann'sche Verlags-Buchhandlung / Stuttgart
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, , GermanyAntiquariat WIE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. König Oedipus - Oedipus auf Kosonos - Antigone. Deutsch von Adolf Schöll, ohne Jahresangabe (ca. 1860), altdeutsche Schrift, dem Alter entsprechend gut erhalten, insgesamt 430 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Hoffmannsche Verlags-Buchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1857
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 170 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Anfangs und am Ende braunfleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.36
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by F.W.Hendel, Naunhof und Leipzig 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, Abwaschbar. Condition: Altersbedingt Sehr Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 1 Auflage. Des Herodotus von Halikarnassos Geschichten. Zwei Bände Herodot : Buchbeschreibung: Naunhof und Leipzig, F.W.Hendel, 1940, 444 u.434 Seiten 8° gelber OLeinen Einband altersentsprechend leicht berieben und nachgedunkelt, grüner Kopffarbschnitt,… sowie leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erh, sauber und fest im Einband. Zwei Leinenbände mit neun Büchern, Anmerkungen, Nachwort.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.43
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Sophokles: Sein Leben und Wirken Nach den Quellen DargestelltScb babe bier alless gnimmengefiellt, mass iiber bass aeufiere 8ebrn unb gefcbicbtlicbe lssirlen bess groben diebe terss mir au ermitteln mbglicb mar. 2.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.69
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag Krais & Hoffmann 1860/65. 1860
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 245 + 265 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt sichtbare Alters-, Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband etwas verfärbt, ausgeblichen und am Rand berieben. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und… Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Alle diese Mängel zwar sichtbar aber auch nicht übermäßig! Buch ist sauber, ohne Schmierereien, Verschmutzungen oder gravierende Schäden. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Rik120931 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag Krais & Hoffmann 1856/57. 1856
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 101 + 170 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt sichtbare Alters-, Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband etwas verfärbt, ausgeblichen und am Rand berieben. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und… Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Alle diese Mängel zwar sichtbar aber auch nicht übermäßig! Buch ist sauber, ohne Schmierereien, Verschmutzungen oder gravierende Schäden. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Rik0604106 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
US$ 69.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This collection of speeches, delivered at the unveiling of the poet monuments in Weimar, Germany, provides insight into the culture and intellectual life of mid-19th century Germany. The speeches cover the lives and works of famous German poets like Goethe and Schiller, and reflect on the r…ole of literature and art in society. The collection is a valuable resource for anyone interested in German literature and intellectual history.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Winter'sche Verlagbuchh. 1859
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.15
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 249 S. Befriedigender Zustand. Einband fleckig, mit Einrissen. Fraktur/ altdt. Schrift. Seiten braunfleckig, sonst sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.92
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Sophokles: Sein Leben und Wirken Nach den Quellen DargestelltScb babe bier alless gnimmengefiellt, mass iiber bass aeufiere 8ebrn unb gefcbicbtlicbe lssirlen bess groben diebe terss mir au ermitteln mbglicb mar. 2.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.67
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.