Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Mineola NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0486422348 ISBN 13: 9780486422343
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Reprint. This is a republication of the 1979 St. Martin's Press edition. "A practical manual for the performer, this concise volume by an expert in the field also presents an authoritative history of the instrument." 240 pages; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 ".
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0571092039 ISBN 13: 9780571092031
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479389293 ISBN 13: 9781479389292
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479389293 ISBN 13: 9781479389292
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479389293 ISBN 13: 9781479389292
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Good. DJ is clean and has little wear to edges. However, there is light sunning to spine. Book has clean and bright contents. Free from markings or inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0571092039 ISBN 13: 9780571092031
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, maroon cloth. Vg condition. Presentation copy, inscribed by the author on the inside front cover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 223 pp. Classical, History, Instrumentalists, Keyboard, Music, 0571092039. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0112903991 ISBN 13: 9780112903994
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 148 pages. This is a catalogue of keyboard instruments in the Victoria and Albert Museum, London. Sticker with former owner's name at top edge of half-title page. Size: 7.5 x 10 Inches.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Harpsichord, Music History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 9" X 5.75". 223 pages. Library tape and number across spine. Spine ends bumped.
Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. Spine heavily faded; otherwise a clean, tidy copy.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0571092039.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0571113753 ISBN 13: 9780571113750
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 223pp paperback, ownership label, spine sunned.
1st edition, 1971. A clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; light wear to spine head. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0571092039 ISBN 13: 9780571092031
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Slight spine lean, else vg, tight, clean, with no prior owner markings or bookplates in a price-clipped dust jacket with no chips or tears. American book distributor label affixed to spine (St. Martin's Press). Book.
Published by St. Martin's Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, London, 1971,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0571092039 ISBN 13: 9780571092031
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 223pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, maroon cloth gilt, Very Good condition / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 0571092039.
Published by Artemis, München ; Zürich, 1983
ISBN 10: 3760819850 ISBN 13: 9783760819853
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm 264 S. Orig.-Karton. Mit Abbildungen im Text und Notenabbildungen. Gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by HMSO, London, 1985
Seller: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, United Kingdom
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Many b&w illustrations and technical details.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0571092039 ISBN 13: 9780571092031
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 223 pages. Illustrations, musical examples. Inscription. Very good copy.
US$ 28.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by London : Faber & Faber, 1979
ISBN 10: 0571113753 ISBN 13: 9780571113750
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, some illustrations in b/w, musical scales, 8vo.
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 160 pages. Illustrated. Shirley Thompson "Marc-Antoine Charpentier and the viol" / C. Jane Gosine and Erik Oland "Docere, delectare, movere: Marc-Antoine Charpentier and Jesuit spirituality" / Graham Sadler "A philosophy lesson with Francois Couperin?" / Mary Cyr "Representing Jacquet se La Guerre on disc: scoring and basse continue practices, and a new painting of the composer" / Kerry McCarthy "Byrd, Augustine, and Tribue, Domine" / Malcolm Rose "The history and significance of the Lodewijk Theewes claviorgan" / Howard Schott "The clavichord revival, 1800-1960".
Published by Artemis Verlag
ISBN 10: 3760819850 ISBN 13: 9783760819853
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.