Schowalter Daniel (134 results)

New Proclamation: Year B, 2005-2006: Advent Through Holy Week
William F. Brosend, Daniel N. Schowalter, Deborah Krause, Mark Vitalis Hoffman
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.38
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and ver…y thankful for your business.

New Proclamation: Year B, 2005-2006: Advent Through Holy Week
Brosend, William F., II; Deborah Krause; Daniel N. Schowalter; Mark Vitalis Hoffman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Proclamation: Year B, 2005-2006: Advent Through Holy Week
Brosend, William F., II; Deborah Krause; Daniel N. Schowalter; Mark Vitalis Hoffman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Proclamation: Year B, 2005-2006: Advent Through Holy Week
Brosend, William F., II; Deborah Krause; Daniel N. Schowalter; Mark Vitalis Hoffman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.38
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Some scuffing to cover and wear to edges, text block clear and binding good.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.82
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press / Harvard Theological Studies, Harvard Divinity School, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. xiv, 523pp., (v). Bound in original soft covers. Several minor dings and tiny creases to extremities, though none of this is offensive. Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a nice, clean, sound and certainly attractive copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover. 8vo. Black spine with white titles.

New Proclamation: Year B, 2005-2006: Advent Through Holy Week
Brosend, William F., II; Krause, Deborah; Schowalter, Daniel N.; Hoffman, Mark Vitalis
- Softcover
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Bjs Biblio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. tiny sig fep prev owner.

- Softcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Very minor shelfwear else fine. ; Contents: Pliny and the Panegyricus in Scholarly Context; The Senatorial Perspective in the Panegyricus; The Relationship between the Emperor and the Gods in the Panegyricus; Other Images of the Relationship between Trajan and the Gods. ; Harvard Dissertations i…n Religion 28; 164 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. An excellent copy! ; Harvard Theological Studies; 485 pages.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press for the Harvard Theological Studies at the Harvard Divinity School, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Harvard Theological Studies. Volume 53. Softcover. LCC: 2004029899.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Harvard Divinity School Theological Studies, US 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book discusses the history, topography, and urban development of Corinth with special attention to civic and private religious practices in the Roman colony. Expert analysis of the latest archaeological data is coupled with consideration of what can be known about the emergence and evolution of re…ligions in Corinth. Several scholars consider specific aspects of archaeological evidence and ask how enhanced knowledge of such topics as burial practice, water supply, and city planning strengthens our understanding of religious identity and practice in the ancient city. This volume seeks to gain insight into the nature of the Greco-Roman city visited by Paul, and the ways in which Christianity gradually emerged as the dominant religion.This is a collaborative effort by scholars of archaeology, Greco-Roman studies, and early Christian literature who met at Harvard University in January 2002. It is the third in a series of volumes on ancient cities utilizing an interdisciplinary approach to understand urban life in ancient times. The earlier books are Ephesos, Metropolis of Asia (1995) and Pergamon: Citadel of the Gods (1998).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harvard Divinity School Theological Studies, Cambridge, Mass 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book discusses the history, topography, and urban development of Corinth with special attention to civic and private religious practices in the Roman colony. Expert analysis of the latest archaeological data is coupled with consideration of what can be known about the emergence and evol…ution of religions in Corinth. Several scholars consider specific aspects of archaeological evidence and ask how enhanced knowledge of such topics as burial practice, water supply, and city planning strengthens our understanding of religious identity and practice in the ancient city. This volume seeks to gain insight into the nature of the Greco-Roman city visited by Paul, and the ways in which Christianity gradually emerged as the dominant religion.This is a collaborative effort by scholars of archaeology, Greco-Roman studies, and early Christian literature who met at Harvard University in January 2002. It is the third in a series of volumes on ancient cities utilizing an interdisciplinary approach to understand urban life in ancient times. The earlier books are Ephesos: Metropolis of Asia (1995)--now back in print--and Pergamon: Citadel of the Gods (1998). This book discusses the history, topography, and urban development of Corinth with special attention to civic and private religious practices in the Roman colony. Expert analysis of the latest archaeological data is coupled with consideration of what can be known about the emergence and evolution of religions in Corinth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Cambridge (Harvard University Press/ Harvard Theological Studies, Harvard Divinity School) 2005
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star sellerxiv, 523, (5)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.06
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge [MA]-London, Harvard University Press. 2005 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.81
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick 8vo: xiv, 523pp., [5]pp., 17 contributions with illustrations / maps - notes & references, bibliography, credits illustrations, index, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 53: Harvard Theological Studies.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.52
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.01
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.85
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
523 p. Paperback, in good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.27
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Schowalter, Daniel N.; Friesen, Steven J. Series: Harvard Theological Studies. Num Pages: 486 pages, 108 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1QDAR; HRCC2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 215 x 141 x 32. Weight in Grams: 730. . 2005. Paperback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 49.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 232 Seiten Guter Zustand mit Gebrauchsspuren Q102 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.