Schricke (85 results)
Published by Vuibert 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.63
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Vuibert collection Bizos, 1938. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.
Published by Vuibert
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.14
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.36
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 76 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.20 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 86 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.22 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.45
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xvi, 787-1023pp. Tear in gutter of preliminary page, scattered foxing on pages, spine age-toned and creased, about very good. Featuring "Uncle Remus and the Ubiquitous Rabbit" by Louis D. Rubin, Jr.; "An Interview with William Styron" by Ben Forkner and Gilb…ert Schricke. Poetry by Wendell Berry entitled *Song*; *The Cold Pane*; *Goods*; *A Dance*; and *A Purification*. Contributions by Louis D. Rubin, Jr., William Bedford Clark, William C. Havard, William F. Steirer, Jr., Jerry H. Bryant, Speer Morgan, Richard P. Adams, Andre Malraux, Max Webb, Edwin Mims, Donald Davidson, Ben Forkner, Gilbert Schricke, Wendell Berry, Thomas H. Landess, Pinkie, Gordon Lane, Kathryn Stripling, Frank Manley, Van K. Brock, Claude Koch, Larry Rubin, Michael Cass, Louis Dollarhide, and Ingrid Smith.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.52
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Published by Librarie A. Hatier, Paris, France 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.76
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages deeply age toned. Pictures available upon request.

Language: German
Published by Karl Rauch, Düsseldorf 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. OLn., SU, 8°, 281 (3) S., Abb., Schutzumschlag leicht bestoßen.
Published by Eduitions Librairie Vuibert. Sans date.
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCollection Bizos. Broché. 52 pages.

Published by Regain - Monte-Carlo . Poètes de notre temps.N° 166 1956
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume in-12, broché , ( 13,5 x 18 cm), 45 pages. Envoi au philosophe Ferdinand Alquié. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Language: French
Published by Payot, Paris 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.11
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 207 pages, 2 unnumbered leaves of plates (1 folded) : 1 map, 1 plan ; 23 cm.

Published by Librairie vuibert 1940
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état de conservation ex libris intérieur propre. in12. 1940. Agrafé. Good.

Published by Librairie Vuibert 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.82
US$ 31.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Français, poche, assez bon état, spécimen, 53 pages.

Published by Librairie Vuibert 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.82
US$ 31.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Français, couverture souple en format de poche, assez bon état, spécimen, 52 pages.
Published by 1982. 1982
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArticle (13 pages) dans le Bulletin d'Ecologie. Numéro complet.

Published by Points & contrepoints, Paris 1969
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :71 pp. Revue trimestrielle. Couverture insolée avec des rayures. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Points & contrepoints, Paris 1975
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :80 pp. Revue trimestrielle. Couverture défraîchie avec un petit accroc sur le dos. Un prénom sur le 1er plat. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Hatier 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.60
US$ 33.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartonné avec jaquette. In-4 (22,7 x 28 cm), cartonné avec jaquette, 253 pages, iconographie en couleurs ; très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Faune sauvage.

Published by A. Hatier 1934
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, firma di appartenenza bruniture.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300323405: 1992. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 253 pages - nombreuses photos, illustrations et cartes en couleurs dans et hors texte. Jaquette convenable. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 598-Ornithologie.

Published by Hatier 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60131044: 1937. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 72 pages. Texte en français. Nombreuses annotations sur le 1er plat (ex-libris) et dans le texte (ouvrage de travail). . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grec…que.

Published by VUIBERT 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60047009: 1938. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 50 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by VUIBERT 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60047008: 1947. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by VUIBERT 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60047007: 1956. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by VUIBERT 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60047011: 1947. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by VUIBERT 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60047006: 1947. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by VUIBERT 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60047012: 1943. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.