Schroll Beda (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332644341 / 9781332644346

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332644341 / 9781332644346

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.40

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484929321 / 9780484929325

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484929321 / 9780484929325

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.75

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483200468 / 9780483200463

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483200468 / 9780483200463

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.06

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1332644341 / 9781332644346

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into a rare medieval manuscript's revelations on feudal life and hierarchy in the Austrian states of Carinthia and Styria from the years 1408 to 1483. The author, a highly regarded expert in medieval history, translates and analyzes the handwritten collection of leaseh

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428210473 / 9780428210472

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428210473 / 9780428210472

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.43

    US$ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Urkunden-Regesten zur Geschichte des Hospitals am Pyrn in Oberoesterreich 1190-1417. Wien 1888. S.201-280, neue Broschur mit aufgez., kopiertem Titel; gutes Expl. (= Sep.ex Archiv für österreichische Geschichte, Band 72).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Necrologium des ehemaligen Collegiatsstiftes Spital am Pyrn in Oberoesterreich. Wien 1888. S.89-199, neue Broschur mit aufgez., kopiertem Titel; gutes Expl. (= Sep.ex Archiv für österreichische Geschichte, Band 72).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0484929321 / 9780484929325

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a compilation of historical documents and source material relating to the Benedictine monastery of St. Paul in the Lavant Valley of Carinthia, Austria. It offers valuable insights into the foundation, endowment, and management of the monastery from its establishment

  • Published by Klagenfurt, Ferdinand von Kleinmayr, 1881

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 66.75

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    138 S. Einb. etw. berieb. u. min. bestoß., Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz, erste Seiten etw. braunfl. Sprache: Deutsch Halbleder der Zeit mit goldgepr. Rückentitel.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klagenfurt: Verlag des Benedictiner-Stiftes ST. Paul im Lavantthale. 1891

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 23.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 308 S., Abb., 1 Titelbild. Papier ungeschritten Gebrauch: Einband berieben, Einband- u. Papier gebräunt- u. fleckig, ansonsten gut. Abt. des Benedictiner-Stiftes ST. Paul im Lavanttha, päpstlicher Protonotar, kaiserlicher und erzbischöflich-salzburgischer Rath, Erzpriester des Metroph

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien Tempsky 1888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wiener Antiquariat Ingo Nebehay GmbH, Wien, , AustriaWiener Antiquariat Ingo Nebehay GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8; 111 pp; OBrosch., unaufgeschnitten (Sonderdruck Archiv f. österr. Geschichte).

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books Okt 2018 2018

    0483200468 / 9780483200463

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.48

    US$ 70.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klagenfurt des Benedictiner- Stiftes St. Paul im Lavantthale 1891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Unterberger, Meran, BZ, ItalyAntiquariat Unterberger

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 68.66

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ledereinband. Condition: Gut. 308 Seiten 23, 1 cm. Ldr. Goldprägung auf Buchdeckel. Berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Einrissen am Buchrücken.Wasselfleck auf Schmutztitel Stempel auf Titelblatt. Guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483200468 / 9780483200463

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.03

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I

  • Published by Klagenfurt, Eigenverlag 1891. 1891

    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Burgverlag, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Burgverlag

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr.-8°. Titelbl., 3 Bll., 308 S., 2 Bll. mit 2 Taf., davon 1 als Frontispiz. OLdr.-Bd. mit reicher Blindprägung u. goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel. Einband berieben, Spiegel mit Wappenexlibris, w. Blatt mit Widmung des Bibliothekars von St. Paul Anselm ACHATZ. Biographie des Abtes Hieronymus Marchsteller (1576-1638). Mit eigenhändiger

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 70. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 216. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 336. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1274792061 / 9781274792068

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 334.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len