Schroter L (158 results)
Published by Albert Raustein, Zurich
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket (c). Edition Schumann Zurich. Octavo, , Unpaginated, German and English Text. 24 Color Plates, Line Drawings (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Field Guide to the Dragonflies of Britain and Europe : Including Western Turkey and North-western Africa
Dijkstra, Klaas-Douwe B. (EDT); Schröter, Asmus (EDT); Lewington, Richard (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Lewington, Richard (illustrator).

Field Guide to the Dragonflies of Britain and Europe : Including Western Turkey and North-western Africa
Dijkstra, Klaas-Douwe B. (EDT); Schröter, Asmus (EDT); Lewington, Richard (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lewington, Richard (illustrator).
Published by Schumann, Zurich 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.18
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st edition. circa 1960. Text in German. Blue cloth. Fine/Fine Text is in German. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Categor…y: Science & Technology; Botany; German Language; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 14790.
Language: English
Published by Albert Raustein, Zeurich
- Hardcover
Seller: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.67
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. 207 coloured and 10 plain drawings by L. Schroter. 27th edition in dust wrapper.
Published by Albert Raustein 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.92
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. shows minor wear.
More imagesPublished by Albert Raustein
- Hardcover
Seller: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, United KingdomL G BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.54
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 5th or later Edition. 25th jubilee ed rev by Dr W Ludi . DJ very worn and torn , in two parts with large chips from spine, slight curvature to boards, cloth wear at extremities, some small writing top of ffep, rear eps are covered with small writing, otherwise good. 400 gr…ams.
More imagesPublished by Albert Raustein / Librairie R Burkhardt
- Hardcover
Seller: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, United KingdomL G BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.54
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 207 fleurs colorerrs des Alpes et 10 en noir . Septieme Ed entierement repondue et augmentee. No dj, boards curved and discoloured, cloth wear and knocks at extremities, foxing on eps and sides, some small pencil notes in margins, otherwise good. 400 grams.
Published by Albert Raustein, Zurich 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thirteenth Edition. Color pictorial cloth, with 24 color plates depicting 207 flowers, and 2 b&w plates. Slight edge rubbing, paper lightly age toned. Clean, bright, tight with beautiful color plates. Text in French, English and German. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.

Published by Albert Raustein, Zurich - sans date,22e édition, 13x20,50 cm, relié, 207 fleurs des alpes coloriées et 10 en noir dessinées par L. Schröter
- Hardcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAlbert Raustein, Zurich - sans date,22e édition, 13x20,50 cm, relié, 207 fleurs des alpes coloriées et 10 en noir dessinées par L. Schröter Bon état intérieur, reliure défraîchie, sans jaquette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspo…ndent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Albert Raustein, Zurich, CH
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.53
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Text for each plant in English, German and French. Undated (circa 1930s). Green cloth-covered boards, yellow titles on front and spine; illustrative endpapers. 8vo. Sun-faded spine, lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges starting to tan and fox. Previous owner's n…ame on front endpaper. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Schroter, L (illustrator).
Published by Albert Raustein No Date, Zurich
- Hardcover
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Parker's Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. Blue cloth, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo. 25 color plates of alpine flowers, with descriptions in French and English. No marks in book, binding solid. In dust jacket with some chipping, small tears. 27th edition, with revue par Dr. W. Ludi. Book condition VG in VG- DJ. Binding: HB. Edition: Twenty-Seven…th Edition.

Language: English
Published by SCHUMANN VERLAG, ZURICH
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY RUBBED. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND BOTH ENDS ARE BUMPED. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE LIGHT FOXING. THE PAGES ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Published by Raustein Verlaug, Zurich
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 25th Jubilee Edition, Good Solid Copy, Sunned At spine, Sm Octavo, No Date, 207 coloured and 10 plain alpine flower specimens, Text in English and German, Revised By Dr. R. Ludi, Includes Post Card Presentation To Charles And Natalie Webster, He Was President Of The New York Botanical Society.
Published by Raustein Verlaug, Zurich
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sm Octavo, No Date, unpaginated, Text in English and German, Revised By Dr. R. Ludi. 207 coloured and 10 plain alpine flower specimens (illustrator).

Published by Zuerich : Albert Raustein [1945?] 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.64
US$ 14.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 27th Edition. Please note some stock images show a jacket, this copy does NOT include a jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. [1934?]. Text in English, French and German. Illustrated in colour (24 plates) and monochrome. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Air…mail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Published by Albert Raustein
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.04
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Boards have light shelf-wear w…ith corner bumping. Light tanning and fraying to cloth to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.
Published by Albert Raustein 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.47
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Meyer and Zeller 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.02
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Octavo size. Cloth boards. Rubbed covers. Slightly loose binding. Clean pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and… may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.33
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Albert Raustein 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 16.53
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

Field Guide to the Dragonflies of Britain and Europe : Including Western Turkey and North-western Africa
Dijkstra, Klaas-Douwe B. (EDT); Schröter, Asmus (EDT); Lewington, Richard (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.61
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Lewington, Richard (illustrator).

Published by Raustein, Zurich n.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, United KingdomHigh Barn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVery Good hardback, no dustwrapper. Sunned on spine and top edge. Neat ink inscription of previous owner on front free endpaper. 8vo turquoise cloth. Profusely illustrated throughout. Text in English, French and German. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Albert Raustein, Zurich 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Garden City Books, Herts, United KingdomGarden City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. undated tenth and eleventh edition , owner's inscription to title page dated 1907. Text in English, French and German and contains over 200 chromo lithographed illustrations, which are still crisp .Covers generally clean, cloth worn at spine top.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.52
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Albert Raustein 1900
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.28
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Boards have some wear, fading to spine. Content has light toning. No DJ.

Published by Zurich: Raustein
- Hardcover
Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrelandGlenbower Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 12th and 13th edition, no date (prob. 1920s), wrapper chipped, spine cloth ends worn, text in English French and German, 207 coloured and 10 plain alpine flowers, numerous scholarly annotations in pencil in margins dating from 1…920s, listing observations of the various species in Swiss locations.

Field Guide to the Dragonflies of Britain and Europe : Including Western Turkey and North-western Africa
Dijkstra, Klaas-Douwe B. (EDT); Schröter, Asmus (EDT); Lewington, Richard (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.17
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lewington, Richard (illustrator).