Schubert Georg (186 results)
Schubert: Symphony 9
Franz Schubert [Composer]; Georg Solti [Conductor]; Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra [Orchestra];
Published by Polygram Records 1996
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerAudio CD. Condition: Fair. scratches to disc, Ex-Library: text is readable but suffers cosmetic damage from library marking and withrawing procedures, Crack to CD Case.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Lieblingsduette: Leichte zweistimmige Stücke aus vier Jahrhunderten. für 2 Blockflöten (SA/ST). Spielpartitur.
Rosin, Sylvia Corinna (Arranger) / Beutler, Irmhild (Arranger) / Bach, Johann Sebastian (Composer) / Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Composer) / Schubert, Franz (Composer) / Handel, Georg Frederich (Composer) / Purcell, Henry (Composer)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.56
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 38 pages. German language. 11.97x0.47x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Morus Verlag 1952
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 30 Seiten; Das Heft stammt aus einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek. Der Zuordnungsvermerk und die Original-Klostersignatur sind noch im Heft vorhanden. Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 40.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 43 Jahrgang 1995 Heft 4
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1995. 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 293 -384. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Norman M. Naimark: Die Sowjetische Militäradministration in Deutschland/ Jochen Laufer: Die UdSSR und die Zoneneinteilung/ Hans-Heinrich Wilhelm: Die "Nationalkonservativen Eliten" und das Schre…ckgespenst vom "jüdischen Bolschewismus"/ Mavrike Vulfsons: Das lettische Nationalgefühl und die Juden.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 43 Jahrgang 1995 Heft 5
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1995. 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 1 Blatt, S. 389 - 480. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Francesco Vianello: Wer war Wacho?/ Michael Springer: Fragen zur Entstehung des mittalalterlichen deutschen Reichs/ Peter Neumeister: Beobachtungen zur Ministerialität des 10. und 11. Jahrhunde…rts/ Karsten Fischer: Protestbewegung und Linksterrorismus.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 42 Jahrgang 1994 Heft 9
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Dietrich Staritz/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1994. 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 773 - 864. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Thorsten Tonndorf: Zusammensetzung der sächsischen Paulskirchenvertreter/ Hans-Uwe Feige: Entnazifizierung des Lehrkörpers an der Universität Leipzig/ Sigfried Hoyer: die historischen Institute… der Uni Leipzig 1948 - 1951. Lothar Mertens: Geheime Dissertationen an DDR-Hochschulen.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 42 Jahrgang 1994 Heft 10
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Dietrich Staritz/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1994. 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 869 - 960. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Jan-Peter Stöckel: Die Weigerung Heinrichs des Löwen 1176/ Detlef Kattinger: Deutsche Kaufmannshansen/ Gerlinde Schlenker: Formen bäuerlichen Widerstandes vom 12. bis 15. Jahrhundert/ Hans-Rain…er Baum: Arbeiterwohlfahrt in Leipzig.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 42 Jahrgang 1994 Heft 7
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Dietrich Staritz/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1994. 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 1 Blatt, S. 579 - 672. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze (Beiträge zum 20. Juli 1944): Arnd Bauerkämper/ Werner Bramke/ Jürgen Danyel/ Bernd Faulenbach/ Ines Reich/ Peter Steinbach und Frank Stern..
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 44 Jahrgang 1996 Heft 3
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1995. 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 197 - 288. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, der Einband etwas berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Jörg Baberowski: Staat und Gesellschaft im wilhelminischen Kaiserreich und im vorrevolutionären Rußland/ Hans-Erich Volkmann: Der DGB, Adenauer und der Schumann-Plan….
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 43 Jahrgang 1995 Heft 2
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Published by 1995. 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 101 - 192. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Eva-Maria Stolberg: Zur politischen Biographie Kim Il-songs/ Manuel Redero San Roman: Der Übergang zur Demokratie in Spanien 1975 - 1978/ Georg Schild: Wer gewann den kalten Krieg.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 240 1st Edition.

Popular Pieces for Violinists Ensemble. Score and parts. Volume I
Händel Georg Friedrich, Schubert Franz, Shostakovich Dmitri Dmitrievich
Published by Compozitor (SPb.) 2022
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 40 Language: Russian. Contents Händel Aria Schubert F. Musical moment. Op. 94, No. 3 Schubert F. Walz. Op. 9, No. 1 Schubert F. Walz. Op. 50, No. 12 Shostakovich D. Lyrical waltz Shostakovich D. Gavotte 9790706407524.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.83
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.78
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.88
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Global Competition, Book 17 of 62. Book 17 of 62 - Routledge Studies in Global Competition
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.93
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.45
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Sheet music. Condition: New.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 43 Jahrgang 1995 Heft 3
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 197 - 288. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, etwas bestossen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Michael Lindner: Friedrich Barbarossa/ Beate Schuster: Das Treffen von St. Jean de Losne/ Matthias Zimmer: Vorgeschichte der Wiedervereinigung.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 44 Jahrgang 1996 Heft 7
Wolfgang Benz/Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 581 - 672. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Claudia Weise: Der frühe italienische Faschismus/ Erika Weinzierl: Nationalsozialistischje Besatzungspolitik/ Hans Rudolf Wahl: Zur Ästhetik des Nationalsozialismus.
Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaft 44 Jahrgang 1996 Heft 6
Wolfgang Benz/ Georg Iggers/ Fritz Klein / Ernst Schubert/ Peter Steinbach/ Ludmila Thomas (Herausgeber):
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 2 Blatt, S. 485 - 576. Original-Karton. Auf dem Vorderdeckel ein kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, etwas bestossen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hauptaufsätze: Michael Kempe: Die Sintfluttzheorie/ Manuel Frey: Adel 1780 - 1815/ Dirk Schumann: Der aufgeschobene Bürgerkrieg.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Morus 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.89
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle stitch. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: German
Published by Morus-Verlag, Berlin, 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover, Heft. 2. Auflage. 36 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, saubere Seiten. Aus einer Pfarrbibliothek mit Kennung (Stempel). Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 25.

Briefe über Erlangen - Faksimile der Ausgabe 1792 *.
Rebmann, Georg Friedrich, Hans Baier (Hrsg.) und Ernst Schubert:
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Erstauflage der Nachdruck. Cremefarb.-Papier. Bll. + 128 S. (Nachdruck Altschrift) + Nachwort 14 S. * Bibliotheca Franconica Faksimilenachdrucke seltener fränkischer Bücher und Texte Band 9 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 295 Kl.-8° small, OIll.-GanzKarton. (Gebunden/Fadenheftung). Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Deutscher Zentralverlag Berlin 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanySteffen Günther - Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Broschur im Original-Kunstleder-Einband; 400 S., Guter Kunstleder-Einband; Seiten leicht gebräunt, aber sauber Sprache: de 450 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Serenissima Music, Incorporated 2005-10-15 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.61
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.60
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Lobt froh den Herrn, ihr jugendlichen Chöre. Geistliche Kanons und Lieder in Sätzen mit beliebigen Besetzungen.
Schubert, Heino, Georg Philipp Telemann Michael Kuntz u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Fidula-Verlag, Stuttgart-Sillenbuch, 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketSoftcover, Heft. 15 Seiten Gesstaltet von Johannes Holzmeister. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.