Schutte Robert (153 results)

Language: English
Published by Odyssea Publishing 2022
Series: Ambitious Beginners, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Ambitious Beginners
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
All the King's Men: A Symposium; Carnegie Series in English, Number Three
A. Fred Sochatoff; Erwin R. Steinberg; Robert C. Slack; Beekman W. Cotrell; Jr. Neal Woodruff; John A. Harte; William M. Schutte
Published by Carnegie Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Blinded Veterans Association, Washington DC 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 122p., 4x6.75 inches; pocketbook trade wraps, pages slightly toned, else in very good condition.

James Joyce Quarterly, Volume 16, Numbers 1/2 (Fall 1978/Winter 1979). Structuralist/Reader Response Issue
Staley, Thomas F. (ed.); Ricardou, Jean; Levine, Jennifer; Kestner, Joseph; Sosnowski, James J.; Scholes, Robert; Thomas, Brook; Schneidau, Herbert; Hayman, David; Ferguson, Suzanne; Senn, Fritz; Cohn, Alan M.; Schutte, William M.
Published by University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Staley, Introduction. Ricardou, Time of the narration, time of the fiction. Levine, Rejoycings in Tel Quel. Kestner, Virtual text/virtual reader: the structural signature within, behind, beyond, above. Sosnowski, Reading acts and r…eading warrants: some implications for readers responding to Joyce's portrait of Stephen. Scholes, Semiotic approaches to a fictional text: Joyce's "Eveline." Thomas, Not a reading of, but the act of reading Ulysses. Schneidau, One eye and two levels: on Joyce's "Cyclops." Hayman, Two eyes at two levels: a response to Herrbert Shneidau on Joyce's "Cyclops." Ferguson, A Sherlook at Dubliners: structural and thematic analogues in detective stories and the modern short story. Senn, The challenge: "ignotas animum" (an old-fashioned close guessing at a borrowed structure). Hayman, Nodality and the infra-structure of Finnegans Wake. Cohn, Current JJ checklist (7). Schutte, An index of recurrent elements in Ulysses: "Cyclops." Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 212 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Thomas Schutte
SCHUTTE, Thomas, Rainald Schumacher, Robert Fleck, Cay Sophie Rabinowitz, and James Lingwood
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 109 pages. Published in conjunction a traveling exhibition. Text in English and German. Features an introduction by Ingvild Goetz and Rainald Schumacher, and essays by Schumacher, Robert Fleck, Cay Sophie Rabinowitz, and the text of a conversation between James Lingwood and Thomas Schutte…. Includes numerous illustrations and a selected bibliography and exhibition checklist by Gila Strobel. A clean very near fine copy in paper covered boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Abhandlung der deutschen Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin, Klasse für Chemie, Geologie und Biologie, Jahrgang 1966 Nr.3, 3. Internationales Symposium Biochemie und Physiologie der Alkaloide, Halle 24. bis 27. Juni 1965 Tagungsbericht,
Kurt Mothes, Dieter Gross, Hans-Werner Liebisch, Horst-Robert Schütte
Published by Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.12
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
636 S., kart., guter Zustand.

Thomas Schutte
Fleck, Robert; Schütte, Thomas; Avgikos, Jan; Kelley, Mike; Kothenschulte, Daniel; Rabinowitz, Cay Sohpie
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Sammlung Goetz, Munich, 2001. NEAR FINE in boards blue-green boards with black titles. NO Dust-Jacket. Wear at heel of spine. Text in English and German. First Edition, First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages, in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. This new catalogue documents a current exhibition of works by German artist Thomas Schtte at the Goetz Collection in Munich, and features over 60 full-color reproductions of his work. Schtte's work in various media, including sculpture and installation, has gained increasing recognition st…ateside over the past few years after impressing audiences and critics in Europe. In addition to Schtte's works, there are several illuminating essays on the artist's oeuvre: Cay Sophie Rabinowitch focuses on Schtte's work from the past five years, particularly his large-scale sculptures of nude women; Jan Avgikos discusses the reception of Schtte's work in the United States; Robert Fleck places Schtte's work in the context of contemporary European art; and Rainald Schumacher documents the exhibition history of the works presented in the catalogue, and explores their connection to other works by Schtte. Essays by Jan Avgikos, Robert Fleck, Cay Sophie Rabinowitz, Rainald Schumacher, Introduction by Goetz Ingvild. Minimal shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 335.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by G. Fischer (Bausteine der modernen Physiologie, Bd. 7), Stgt., 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 176 S. (24 cm) OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Im ganzen leicht gealtert; guter Zustand. Auflage: 1.
Published by Leipzig Lemme ca 1886
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 0. Band II, Klassiker-Bibliothek der bildenden Künste : Malerei, 387 S., Ill., Fraktur, Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 16 R 1 Sprache: Deutsch 0,800 gr.

Language: French
Published by Odyssea Publishing 2023
Series: Débutants ambitieux, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Débutants ambitieux
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.98
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback with colour illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 cm. original hardcover. 254 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. -(library pocket, otherwise (very) good). 550g.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.38
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S. A. Wiss. Z. Univ. Halle. Math.-Nat. X/5) 1961. S. 1139 - 1142. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. (U.) br. -3/4) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.38
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S. A. Wiss. Z. Univ. Halle. Math. -Nat. X/5)1961. S. 1143-1144. gr8. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.01
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X/5)1961. S. 1139-1142. Quart. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.73
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.73
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.80
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Proceedings of a Conference held at Halle. July 4th-9th. 408 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 20 S. Anlagen. G.Fischer. Jena. 1977. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Gebundene Ausgabe/Hardcover. Sprache: englisch/english.

MANY COLORED OBJECTS PLACED SIDE BY SIDE TO FORM A ROW OF MANY COLORED OBJECTS : Works from the Collection of Annick and Anton Herbert
Enrico Lunghi, Jan Debbaut, Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Jannis Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, Mike Kelley
Language: English
Published by Casino Luxembourg - Forum d'Art Contemporain Luxembourg City, Luxemburg 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
270 pp.; 28.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 29, 2000 - January 21, 2001. Texts by Enrico Lunghi and Jan Debbaut. Artists include Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Janni…s Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, and Mike Kelley. includes exhibition checklist, artist texts, list of the artists. Covers by Lawrence Weiner. Texts in English and French. Very Good. Bumping of top right corner of recto and top left corner of verso. Rubbing and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.14
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.00
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Robert Lehman Lectures On Contemporary Art No. 3 (Dia Art Foundation, New York)
Irwin, Robert; Beuys, Joseph; Douglas, Stan; Gordon, Douglas; Graham, Rodney; Lutter, Vera; Nauman, Bruce; Schütte, Thomas; Funcke, Bettina [Editor]; Kelly, Karen [Editor]; Ferguson, Russell [Editor]; Crary, Jonathan [Contributor]; Groys, Boris [Contributor]; Reynaud, Bérènice [Contributor]; Showalter, Elaine [Contributor]; Stoichita, Victor [Contributor]; Wollen, Peter [Contributor]; Cooke, Lynne [Contributor]; Tumlir, Jan [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.60
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.40
US$ 69.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Seminar paper from the year 2005 in the subject Politics - International Politics - Topic: European Union, grade: 1,3, University of Cologne (Europa: Politik und Jura), course: Action against EoFin, language: English, abstract: Die Arbeit problemat…isiert die Schwierigkeiten einer gesamteuropäischen Sozialpolitik im Lichte der sog. Offenen Methode der Koordinierung (engl. Open Method of Coordination). Wie funktioniert dieses neue Instrument europäischer Politik, welche konkreten Erfahrungen wurden bisher gesammelt, und hat die Offene Methode der Koordinierung das Potenzial eine gesamteuropäische Sozialpolitik zu ermöglichen Die vorliegende Arbeit gibt Antworten auf diese Fragen und problematisiert das Thema im Lichte der aktuellen Wohlfahrtsstaatsforschung.