Schweiger H G (252 results)

Circadian Rhythmicity. Proceedings of the International Symposium on Circadian Rhythmicity, Wageningen, the Netherlands, 26-29 April 1971
Bierhuizen, J F, Pfc; E Buning; B G Cumming; A D Lees; J W Truman; B M Sweeney; H G Schweiger; K Hoffma; E C Wassink & J De.
Language: English
Published by Centre For Agricultural Publishing And Documentation 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First edition (SD, NAP) . ISBN 9022003566 Hardcover, fine in near fine dustjacket. Dustjacket has two approximately 1 inch tears and 2 or 3 approximately 1/4 inch nicks. Book itself has previous owner's embossed seal on front endpaper, otherwise tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Annotated, illus…trated with charts, 212 pp. Collection of papers presented. Per preface, "many new aspects were discussed of circadian rhythms in plants and animals at the cellular and subcellular level, kinetic models, biochemical processes and the effects of external factors on rhythms. " Science; biorhythms; biology; cytology; biochemistry; physiology.
Published by 1965 Verlag PR Wiesbaden 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.79
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch HC 316 70 Seiten.

Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
Miyajima, A.; Pfanner, N.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.; Bamberg, E.; Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunike, H.; Jahn, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Still in shrink wrap.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Germany 2004
Series: Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Book 6 of 38. Book 6 of 38 - Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 3540220968. Pharmaceutical company library, laminated, pictorial board hardcover. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 110 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Hsp70 and Hsp90, A Relay Team for Protein Folding; The Early Stages of the Intrace…llular Transport of Membrane Proteins: Clinical and Pharmacological Implications; Epithelial Sodium Channel: From Molecule to Disease. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.

Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology / Volume 135
Schultz, G.; Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunicke, H.; Jahm, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.; Miyajima, A.; Pette, D.; Schweiger, M.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.09
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 209 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry, Vol. 126, and Pharmacology (Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology)
Blaustein, M. P.; Grunicke, H.; Habermann, E.; Pette, D.; Reuter, H.; Sakmann, B.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.; Weibel, E. R.; Wright, E. M.
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.61
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 421 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Book 8 of 38. Book 8 of 38 - Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. iv + 90 1st Edition.

Reviews of Physiology Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Volume 134.
Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunicke, H.; Jahn, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.; Miyajima, A.; Pette, D.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.
Language: English
Published by [s.l.], Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1999. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
320 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry, and Pharmacology Vol. 133 (Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry & Pharmacology)
Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunicke, H.; Jahn, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.; Miyajima, A.; Pette, D.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.; Habermann, E.
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.35
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 155 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 364.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Book 8 of 38. Book 8 of 38 - Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. iv + 90.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.99
US$ 28.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. XVIII; 1033 Seiten Hardcover. Original Leineneinband. Vorderdeckel am oberen Rand mit kleiner Druckstelle. Eingerissenes Bibliotheksschild mit Restklebespuren am unteren Buchrücken. Innendeckel gestempelt. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Durchgehend mit schwarz/…weiß Abbildungen und Illustrationen. Teilweise ganz- und doppelseitig. Vorsatz mit Bleistifteintragung. Seite 922 mit kleinem Eselsohr am rechten unteren Seitenrand. Titelblatt mit zwei Bleistifteintragungen. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original cloth binding. Front cover with small pressure mark at upper edge. Torn library label with remnant traces of glue on lower spine. Inside cover stamped. Library copy with the usual library stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations throughout. Partly full- and double-page. Endpapers with pencil inscription. Page 922 with small dog's ear at lower right margin. Inside clean, good condition. B12-02-05D|L51 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2098.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.99
US$ 28.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24,5 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. XVIII, 1033 Seiten ; Mit 595 Figuren Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband seh…r gut erhalten. In Englisch B14-03-06J|S36 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2110.

Immunology of the Nicotinic Acetylcholine Receptor
Arber, Werner & S. Falkow & Werner Henle & Peter Hans Hofschneider & J. H. Humphrey & J Klein & Pavel Koldovsky & Hilary Koprowski & O. Maaloe & Fritz Melchers & Rudolf Rott & H. G. Schweiger & L. Syrucek & Peter K. Vogt
Published by Springer, Berlin 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.Mike's Library LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, 1" tear to spine edge, otherwise light wear.; Rest of contents of Vol 85: Genetics of immunoresposiveness to natural antigens in the mouse / G. Biozzi . [et al.]; Chemistry and biology of the enterobacterial common antigen / H. Mayer, G. Schmid…t; Cumulative Author and Subject Index, Volumes 40-85. ; Current Topics In Microbiology And Immunology, Vol 85; Ex-Library; Vol. 85; 184 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.16
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. XIV, 1033 S.; with 595 Figures. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2250.
Published by New York: Springer 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.14
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1033p green cloth, inscription to endpaper, pages unmarked with b&w plates, binding firm, very good Language: English.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.38
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S. A. Biochim. Biophys. Acta 76) 1963. S. 482 - 484. m. 1 Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , United KingdomRepton and Clover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.38
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1981 first edition hardback in very good condition. Owner's name ion inside cover. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding. Just light shelf wear to the green cloth boards. No dust jacket, as published. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following…working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin 2004
Series: Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Book 6 of 38. Book 6 of 38 - Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.07
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 110 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 273.

Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
Fürst, D.; Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunicke, H.; Jahn, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.; Miyajima, A.; Pette, D.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
conditioning effects at the single-cell level (S. A. Europ. J. of Cell Biology 39) 1985. S. 41 - 45. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
und kernloser Acetabularia mediterranea (S. A. Zeitschr. f. Naturforsch. Bd. 19 b, H. 6) 1964. S. 549 - 505. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kernlosen Acetabularia mediterranea (S. A. Zeitschr. f. Naturforsch. Bd. 15 b, H. 6) 1960. S. 395 - 400. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
III. Mitt.: Ribonuleinsäure-Abbau in Rattenreticulocyten (S. A. Z. f. Naturforsch. Bd. 19 b, H. 3) 1964. S. 248 - 255. m. zahlr. Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.80
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papers Presented at the Second International Congress on Cell Biology Berlin (West), August 31 - September 5, 1980. XVIII. 1033 Seiten. gr8. mit 595 Figuren. ISBN: 3540104755. Springer. Berlin. 1981. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Gebundene Ausgabe/Hardcover. Einband berieben,Ecken bestossen, Innen besser. Sprache: englisch…/english.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.40
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S. A. Physiol. Plant 66) 1986. S. 1 - 8. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.51
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(S. A. Hoppe-Seyler s Zeitschr. f. physiolog. Chemie Bd. 332) 1963. S. 27 - 37. m. zahlr. Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

Reviews Of Physiology, Biochemistry And Pharmacology Vol 137
Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunicke, H.; Jahn, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.; Miyajima, A.; Pette, D.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Reviews Of Physiology, Biochemistry And Pharmacology Vol 136
Blaustein, M. P.; Greger, R.; Grunicke, H.; Jahn, R.; Lederer, W. J.; Mendell, L. M.; Miyajima, A.; Pette, D.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.
Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Book 1 of 38. Book 1 of 38 - Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology, Book 8 of 38. Book 8 of 38 - Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology Vol. 131
Grunicke, H.; Haberman, E.; Pette, D.; Reuter, H.; Sakmann, B.; Schultz, G.; Schweiger, M.; Weibel, E.R.; Wright, E.M.; Blaustein, M.P.
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.23
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 191 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.