hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
Published by Frankfurt(Main):, Fischer,, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 362 S., kl8°, Br., Abb. Folienkaschierung löst sich. (LV R6III). Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Verlag, 1959
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 362 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 153100539X ISBN 13: 9781531005399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by München, R. Oldenbourg, 1973
ISBN 10: 3486436112 ISBN 13: 9783486436112
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. (Enzyklopädie der geisteswissenschaftlichen Arbeitsmethoden, 9); 417 pages with many b/w-illustrations.
Published by Fischer Bücherei, Frankfurt am Main, 1965
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Das Fischer Lexikon, Bd. 15. 365 S. Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 153100539X ISBN 13: 9781531005399
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by München ; Wien : Oldenbourg, 1973
ISBN 10: 3486436112 ISBN 13: 9783486436112
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: sehr gut. 417 S., Abb., 24 cm. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Fischer, Frankfurt 1959,, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB.,363s., in gutem Zustand, , Deu 400g.
Published by Verlag Rombach Freiburg, 1971
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 130pp. Text in German. Short inscription inside, else near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Mediterranean Anthropology and Archaeology, Volume 1, No. 1, 1981., 1981
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
30pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
nd., journals, English Language text, R. Oldenbourd Verlag Munchen pp. 81 - 151 7 plates, very good paperback off print, inscribed by I. S.
Published by Volk Und Reich, 1934
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Beiträge in der Zeitschrift: Volk und Reich 1934/10. Orig.-Brosch., S 901-909 und S 910-925 . Solid guter Zustand.
Published by Milano, Feltrinelli 1966., 1966
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-16° pp. 416, bross. edit. Timbro all'interno.
Language: German
Published by Deutsche Bücherei, Leipzig, 1925
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 214 Seiten gebunden, Namenseintrag vorn (Schellhas), Ecken und Kanten berieben, guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1531017258 ISBN 13: 9781531017255
Seller: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Understanding Series: Understanding Taxation of Business Entities, Schwidetzky, Brown; 2nd ed., 2021; '; ISBN: 9781531017255. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Published by Oldenbourg, München [u.a.], 1973
ISBN 10: 3486436112 ISBN 13: 9783486436112
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24cm 417 Seiten. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Sauberes Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Zwei Besitzerstempel auf Schnitt; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Germany
First Edition
Anthropologische Untersuchungen. Berlin / Frankfurt: Musterschmidt-Verlag Göttingen (= Beiheft 1 zu Homo - Zeitschrift für die vergleichende Forschung am Menschen), 1963. Hellgrauer OPbd. 123 Seiten mit 34 Abbildungen u. 54 Tabellen sowie Literaturverzeichnis. - 25,5 x 17. * Erstausgabe auf Kunstdruckpapier. - Gut erhalten !
Published by The Hague, Mouton Publishers, 1980., 1980
xii+446pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A clean copy in very good condition. From the series, World Anthropology.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 16.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. ) 0.0.
Tapa blanda. 362 Antropología.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Enciclopedia Feltrinelli Fischer. Brossura di pp. 414, edizione italiana a cura di Giancarlo Alciati e PIetro Passarello. Opera in ottime condizioni. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Published by Göttingen / Berlin / Frankfurt (Musterschmidt-Verlag) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. Gr.-8°, Orignalbroschur (Paperback), 123 S., Bidltafeln, Kartenskizzen LiEFeRUNG als Briefsendung (Deutsche Post) oder Paket (DHL) lichtrandig, Deckel leicht eselsohrig, handschriftliche Nummer auf Titelblatt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Frankfurt, 1961
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Paperback Einband befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1961 - Taschenbuch mit 362 Steiten. Buch weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband auf, eine Ecke ist geknickt, mit Besitzersignatur. Index: 500.
Language: German
Published by Musterschmidt-Verlag, Göttingen, 1962
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germany
First Edition
Bibliotheksbindung. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Band 13, Heft 4, 1962, p 145-256.
Published by S. Fischer (Conditio humana), Frankfurt a.M.,, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 303 S. harter OKt. 1. Aufl. Ungelesen, entsprechend noch steif beim Öffnen. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3108201018.
Language: Spanish
Published by Publicaciones del Museo Arqueológico de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1960
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: buen Estado. Portada, 108 pp.+ Láminas. Cuarto menor. Rústica. 44-6.
Language: German
Published by Münster : Aschendorfsche Verlagsbuchhandlung -, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
390 S., mit 1 Faltkarte sowie mit Beiheft in Deckeltasche: Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Copertina morbida. Condition: Discreto. Prima edizione italiana. 415 p. : ill. ; 18 x 11 cm. Enciclopedia Feltrinelli Fischer. Edizione italiana a cura di Giancarlo Alciati e Pietro Passarello. brossura editoriale, coperta in cartoncino flessibile colorato, plastificato opaco. La coperta (in particolare i profili), il taglio e le pagine interne mostrano alcuni segni del tempo dovuti alla scarsa qualità della carta con un generale ingiallimento. Esemplare da studio.