Schwind Ernst (113 results)
Published by Wilhelm Koebner, Breslau 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 183 S., fachmännisch neu gebunden und restauriert, gering stockfleckig, G-6 Size: 23,5 x 16 cm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Dortmund : Harenberg 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Karlsruhe, Veith, 1875. 122 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 18 cm Exemplar aus dem Verlagsarchiv.- Kanten gering berieben, Titelschild liegt lose ein /// Standort Wimregal HOM-42.742 ISBN 3921846588 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.44
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Zürich : Rotapfel 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 x 14 cm. Condition: Gut. 104 Seiten ; Durchgehend Illustriert Hardcover, original Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag, dieser mit Gebrauchsspuren. Einband und innen in sehr gutem Zustand. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B06-02-06H|S32 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 175.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.93
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Wien, Gerold 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Akzeptabel. 16 SS. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung (nicht signiert) des Festredners "Meinem lieben Freund C. Allenthal (?) mit den herzlichsten Grüßen". - Unbeschnitten. Umschlag an den Rändern geblichen, zudem leicht fleckig und angerändert. Seiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes E…xemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Descriptio regni Japoniae. Beschreibung des japanischen Reiches / Ins Deutsche ubertragen von Ernst-Christian Volkmann. Unter Mitarbeit von Lydia Brull herausgegeben und kommentiert von Martin Schwind . und Horst Hammitzsch.
Varenius, Bernardus. Bruell, Lydia. Hammitzsch, Horst. Schwind, Martin. Volkmann, Ernst Christian
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt : Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; Description: xxxix, 237 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Japan --Description and travel --To 1800 --Religions. 3 Kg.
Published by Zürich, Rotapfel 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardbound, dustjacket, 12mo 104 pp., 42 ills. nach die Originalausgabe 1844; very good condition.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.61
US$ 10.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eine Bilderfolge nach 42 Radierungen von Moritz von Schwind. Mit Text in Versen von Ernst Freiherr von Feuchtersleben. Zürich: Rotapfel-Verlag, 1952. Illustr. OHardc. 104 Seiten mit 42 Abb. nach Schwind-Radierungen. - 17,5 x 13,5. * Gut erhalten .

Descriptio regni Japoniae. Beschreibung des japanischen Reiches / Ins Deutsche ubertragen von Ernst-Christian Volkmann. Unter Mitarbeit von Lydia Brull herausgegeben und kommentiert von Martin Schwind . und Horst Hammitzsch.
Varenius, Bernardus. Bruell, Lydia. Hammitzsch, Horst. Schwind, Martin. Volkmann, Ernst Christian
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt : Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; Description: xxxix, 237 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Japan --Description and travel --To 1800 --Religions. 1 Kg.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eine Bilderfolge nach 42 Radierungen von Moritz von Schwind. Mit Text in Versen von Ernst Freiherr von Feuchtersleben. Zürich: Rotapfel-Verlag, 1952. Illustr. OHardc. m. illustr. OU. 104 S. mit 42 Abb. nach Schwind-Radierungen. - 17,5 x 13,5. * Lose beiliegt die Schwind-Abb. "Der Traum des Gefangenen" sowie die farb. Orig.-Radie…rung (14 x 9,5) eines "Alpen- u. Bergwald-Motivs" eines unbekannten Künstlers.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Max Hueber Verlag 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. VII, 158 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, leicht gebräunt. Hardcover-Bibliothekseinband mit den üblichen Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Gut. MIG-08-12B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,5 x 15 cm. Ohne Einband. Condition: Gut. 18 Seiten. Mit 2 farbigen Bibliothsklebern. Separatabdruck aus der "Allgemeinen österreichischen Gerichts-Zeitung". In weitem Umfange fußen diese Ausführungen auf den dem deutschen BGB gewidmeten Untersuchungen in meiner Schrift; Wesen und Inhalt des Pfandrechts, Jena 1899. Stempel auf… der ersten und dritten Seite, leichter Mittelknick. deu MIG-26-03A|GH11|5656AB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by C. W. Leske Verlag Darmstadt 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyAnimaLeser*Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar der Originalauflage 1954, Softcover, 104 Seiten in fester Bindung, Papier alterungsbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale Gebrauchsspuren am Cover, daher sehr gut als Ges…chenkbuch geeignet. »Die Auslandswissenschaftliche Gesellschaft e.V. will im Gebiet der Bundesrepublik Persönlichkeiten sammel, die an sachlicher Information über das Ausland interessiert und zur Beschäftigung mit Fragen des Auslands und der Außenpolitik bereit sind. Sie will ein freies Forum außenpolitischer Diskussion ohne Bindung an Behörden, Parteien oder akademische Einrichtungen schaffen. () Sie selbst verzichtet ihren Satzungen gemäß auf die Äußerung von Meinungen, Hoffnungen oder Wünschen.« (Zitat, eingangs im Buch) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos zum Buch. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by ohne Jahr, Wien,
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 253x180mm, 22Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Manz, Wien, 1902
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 230x150mm, 18Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: German
Published by München
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Stöhr GmbH, Wien, , AustriaBuchhandlung Stöhr GmbH
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohlwd. Condition: Gut. Mit zahlr. Montierten Textabb., 108 S., Einband leicht beschmutzt 0. Moritz von Schwind (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.12
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Aalen, Scientia Verlag 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVIII, 183 SS. Ogln. mit gepr. Deckel- und RTitel. Gutes Exemplar. "Untersuchungen zu deutschen Staats- und Rechtsgeschichte". Alte Folge, Heft 35.