Language: English
Published by Guardian Stewardship Editions (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 0991134907 ISBN 13: 9780991134908
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ted Wells (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764943510 ISBN 13: 9780764943515
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Roaring Forties Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1938901819 ISBN 13: 9781938901812
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0970494092 ISBN 13: 9780970494092
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Published by Crocker Art Museum, 2004
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Good-looking, structurally sound artist exhibit catalog, bound in glossy pictorial wraps, staple-bound, and replete with lovely images of sculptural works of Michael Stevens, held at the Crocker Art Museum from November 21, 2003 to February 8, 2004. Full-page, colorful works.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento, CA, 2007. Hardcover, 47 pp. Documenting an endowed gift to the Crocker Art Museum of works by American artist Robert Cremean (born 1932), from Robert de la Vergne, and published to coincide with its exhibition which took place from May 25 to September 9, 2007. Very good condition with some light rubbing to surface of boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Seller: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cloth boards show light marking or subtle fading. Inside the book is bright and new looking.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento, 2004
ISBN 10: 1884038107 ISBN 13: 9781884038105
Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover[5]+6-240p,cp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Minor wear on edges and corners.
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. A superior copy inside and out, being a sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Bound handsomely in chocolate brown cloth over boards, with sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, dust jacket not being price-clipped. Gift-quality condition inside and out. Literally stuffed with full-color, often full-page plates. From the personal library of Mr. Richard L. Press, formerly of Richard L. Press Fine Art Books of Sacramento, California, a man known fully to have had exquisite taste in art books, to have bought from the best, and to have curated his collection with mostly only stellar condition volumes. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, glossary and bibliography. xv [3], + 128 [2] pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Unique accordion style exhibition catalog in excellent condition. In plastic slip case. No CD.
Published by Crocker Art Museum, 2011
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. A superior copy inside and out, being a sterling condition hardcover copy that is produced interestingly in accordion style, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. The original stiff Mylar sleeve, printed, present and unblemished. Gift-quality condition inside and out. Statement by the artist, the Chinese painter and photographer, Gong Yuebin, with 24 pp. and the CD present still, in a sleeve inside the rear flap.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Unmarked text. Dust jacket (unclipped, with a small tear on back edge) under clear mylar cover. Exhibition catalog. Introduction by Alfred C. Harrison Jr. Beautifully illustrated. 120p. Measures 10.25x9 inches. Edwin Deakin (1838-1923) was a British-American artist best known for his romantic landscapes as well as his architectural studies, especially the Spanish colonial missions of California.
Published by Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento, CA, 2003
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. [16]p., stapled glossy wraps, 9.25x9.25 inches, profusely illus., very good catalog of the exhibit.
Language: English
Published by Pasadena Museum of California Ar, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604614706 ISBN 13: 9781604614701
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pasadena Museum of California Art, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604614706 ISBN 13: 9781604614701
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Benjamin Chambers Brown was among the first Arkansas artists to attain national and international recognition as a painter, lithographer, and etcher. He is best known for his plein-air impressionist landscapes of California's Sierra Nevada Mountains and expanses of brilliantly colored poppy fields. His works are in major museums in the United States and Europe, including the Smithsonian American Art Museum in Washington DC and the British Museum in London, England.
Language: English
Published by Pasadena Museum of California Art, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604614706 ISBN 13: 9781604614701
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - light wear and scuff marks to jacket, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.