Scott Gramling (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.25
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Unabridged. Trade paperback (US). NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 79 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Wizard 2009
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 New. in brodart sleeve, flawless.

Published by Harris Publications, Inc. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Light wear.
Published by Wizard Universe 2008
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 Includes illustrations. Fine. No dust jacket. in brodart sleeve, flawless.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, U.S.A.Forgotten Lore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FHM Women. The Exclusive Collection. Scott Gramling (editor). [2005] FHM [magazine]; large format glossy softcover in near fine or better condition. Includes, Teri Hatcher, Amanda Beard, Brittany Jackson, Katherine Heigl, and numerous other beautiful women featured in FHM. Glossy, c…risp, nearly as-new.

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket.
Published by Wizard Magazine
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. In polypropylene bag. (superheroes, science fiction, fantasy, comics, periodicals) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Wizard Magazine
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. In polypropylene bag. (superheroes, science fiction, fantasy, comics, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Sports Illustrated Books 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover has light crease; Sports Illustrated for Kids.

Published by [Los Angeles, CA]: Liberty Street. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 4to. 112 pp. Stiff, printed color wraps with French folds. Very good. Full page color photographs. Heavy volume, extra shipping may apply.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Import Srl, Milano, ItalyBooks Import Srl
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 77.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Gareb Shamus Enterprises, USA 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.74
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHb. Condition: NF. None. Tribute Edition. Wizard Michael Turner Tribute Edition. Clean colour illustrated cover with a faint scratch to the front cover. Tiny light bumping to boards fore corner tips. Clean glossy contents. Colour illustrations. Binding is As New. 176p.

- Softcover
Seller: Piretti Massimiliano, Bologna, ItalyPiretti Massimiliano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.57
US$ 77.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. New.
Published by Gareb Shamus Enterprises Inc. doing business as Wizard Entertainment, Congers, NY 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. 96 pages plus covers. Illustrations (some in color). Wizard also included special editions and themed issues that focused on major events in the comic book world. These special issues often had unique, eye-catching covers and exclusive content that made them must-haves for collectors. Super Obama is perhaps the most sough…t after Special Collector's Edition. Wizard: The Magazine of Comics, Entertainment and Pop Culture (previously titled Wizard: The Guide to Comics and Wizard: The Comics Magazine) was published monthly in the U. S. by Wizard Entertainment from July 1991 to January 2011. It included a price guide, as well as news, interviews, and previews. With issue #7, the magazine switched to glossy paper and color printing. With its high-end production values Wizard was an instant hit. In 2006, Wizard was revamped with a bigger look and more pages. On 2009, Wizard laid off 10% of its workforce, including its three staff writers, in order to make room for freelance writers. Wizard was relaunched with issue #228 (August 2010). The magazine returned to its comic book roots. Despite these changes, however, the magazine was losing subscribers. On January 24, 2011, Rich Johnston of the website Bleeding Cool confirmed that the magazine would cease print publication. According to the publication's representatives, Wizard would be relaunched in 2011 as an online magazine called Wizard World. The first issue of Wizard World was made available online and through major digital distribution channels on March 2, 2011. Wizard Magazine was, a key player in the comic book industry for over two decades. Launched in the early 90s, Wizard quickly became more than just a magazine; it was a vital guide that comic book enthusiasts eagerly awaited. Wizard was not just about comics; it embraced the entire spectrum of pop culture, covering everything from the latest in superhero movies to fantasy and science fiction. It had a special way of connecting with fans, offering them a behind-the-scenes look at their comic book heroes and upcoming trends that would shape the industry. Created by Gareb Shamus, a young entrepreneur who saw a growing demand for a dedicated comic book magazine, Wizard hit the stands and immediately caught the attention of fans everywhere. It was different from other magazines because it focused not just on comic book stories, but also on the collectible nature of comics. Wizard Magazine grew and changed to keep up with its readers' interests. It included interviews with famous comic book creators, previews of upcoming comics, and even news about movies and TV shows based on comics. Wizard knew that its readers loved all things related to pop culture, so it expanded its content to include everything from action figures to video games. Special editions and iconic covers became a hallmark of Wizard. Some issues were so popular that they became collector's items themselves. These covers often featured artwork by renowned comic book artists, making each issue a piece of art. . It wasn't just a magazine; it was a community hub for people who shared a love for comics and pop culture. Through its pages, Wizard Magazine played a pivotal role in shaping the comic book culture of the 1990s and early 2000s. Interviews with comic book artists and writers were an exciting feature. These interviews gave readers an insider's look at the creative process behind their favorite comics. Before the internet was widely used, Wizard was one of the few places where fans could get information about upcoming movies, TV shows, and merchandise related to their favorite comics. It helped connect fans with the broader world of pop culture, making comic book characters familiar to people who might not even read comics. Wizard's coverage went beyond just the big names like Batman and Spider-Man. It also highlighted lesser-known artists and writers, giving them a platform to reach a wider audience. Wizard's annual conventions, known as Wizard World, brought fan. Alex Ross (Cover illustration) (illustrator).