Screen (Over 1,600 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.25
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, fine book condition, 32 pages, 8 1/8 x 8 inches, 1st edition, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc./New York, 1994
Series: Oxford Children's Classics, Book 2 of 41. Book 2 of 41 - Oxford Children's Classics
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, 32 pages, 8 x 8 inches, first Scholastic printing January 1995, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2018
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time [Blu-ray]
Based On The Video Game Series PRINCE OF PERSIA, C [Writer]; Screen Story By Jordan Mechner [Writer]; Screenplay By Boaz Yakin and Doug Miro & Carlo Ber [Writer];
Language: English
Published by DISNEY 2013
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerblu_ray. Condition: Good.
Quarantine
Roy Lee [Producer]; Doug Davison [Producer]; Screen Gems; Vertigo Entertainment [Production Company];
Language: English
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Very Good.
Quarantine
Roy Lee [Producer]; Doug Davison [Producer]; Screen Gems; Vertigo Entertainment [Production Company];
Language: English
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dell Distributing, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.17
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Contains articles on Elizabeth Taylor, Paul Newman, Frank Sinatra, Ted Kennedy and Jackie Onassis. Edgewear to cover.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.66
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, publishers / Warner Brothers Pictures, Inc., New York 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In fact, the early heavy bombers stranded in the Philippines by the Japanese invasion in late 1941 didn't prove to be of much use, and were quickly withdrawn to Australia -- it would be the job of their successors, the steel-clad B-29s, to flatten industrial Japan. But How…ard Hawks' 1943 film -- starring John Garfield, Gig Young, Arthur Kennedy and Harry Carey -- was a classic piece of wartime propaganda. This is the novelization of Dudley Nichols' screenplay, in which a couple of dialog scenes reportedly received uncredited rewrites by William Faulkner. One glossy B&W frontispiece from the film, NO internal illustrations. "Wartime conditions" notice. NO dust jacket. 241 pp. Glossy frontispiece photo of early B-17Cs (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. New York: Ivy Books 1992 First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0804109826. 211 pages plus 8 pages of color photos from the Amblin Entertainment movie. Near fine with light readers creases to the spine. Sr 4/8.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.37
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.37
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This practical book is a guide to making five kinetic, mechanical marvels. It combines basic mechanical principles with shaping and fitting components crafted from timbers and manufactured boards. An introduction to basic motion and mechanisms such as cams, cranks, levers and linkages to generate motio…n and movement in a wheeled toy is given. Useful construction and workshop techniques such as production aids for wheel-making are covered. Step-by-step instructions explain each project so that a simple push or pull action will magically bring the design to life.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Screen Media Films Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: CD Pages: 1 first edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This practical book is a guide to making five kinetic, mechanical marvels. It combines basic mechanical principles with shaping and fitting components crafted from timbers and manufactured boards. An introduction to basic motion and mechanisms such as cams, cranks, levers and linkages to generate motio…n and movement in a wheeled toy is given. Useful construction and workshop techniques such as production aids for wheel-making are covered. Step-by-step instructions explain each project so that a simple push or pull action will magically bring the design to life.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New softcover in glossy printed wraps. Clean text free of marks or underlining. Includes index, step-by-step instructions, examples, and full color photographs and illustrations. 96 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. This practical book is a guide to making five kinetic, mecha…nical marvels. It combines basic mechanical principles with shaping and fitting components crafted from timbers and manufactured boards. An introduction to basic motion and mechanisms such as cams, cranks, levers and linkages to generate motion and movement in a wheeled toy is given. Useful construction and workshop techniques such as production aids for wheel-making are covered. Step-by-step instructions explain each project so that a simple push or pull action will magically bring the design to life. Guide to the workshop, including useful power tools for the toymaker and craftsperson Qualities, characteristics and uses of timbers and manufactured boards Painting and finishing techniques, and ideas to bring your designs to life.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,clean, solid,bright ; black & white titles on white & green paper covers.thick book. ; 320 pages; when most personal memoirs involve misery and dysfunction, it is exhilarating to encounter a life of modesty, happiness, and immeasurable stability. say serious and useful things… with such grace and gentleness. My evenings with it felt, well, charmed." FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 10987654321pt line. Illustrated by PALFREY, SEAN COVER ART "LANDSCAPES SCREEN" (illustrator).

Twenty-Five Short Plays: Selected Works from the University of North Carolina Long Story Shorts Festival, 2011?2015
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Writing for the Screen and Stage Program
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Writing for the Screen and Stage Program 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.