Second Catholic Edition (7 results)

THE LETTER OF SAINT PAUL TO THE ROMANS
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible - Revised Standard Version - Second Catholic Edition
Published by San Francisco, Ignatius Press 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Large-format Edition. 51p. plus space for notes. A large staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary, and Note…s by Scott Hahn and Curtis Mitch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.

THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO SAINT MATTHEW
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible - Revised Standard Version - Second Catholic Edition
Published by San Francisco, Ignatius Press 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 59p. plus space for notes. A large staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary, and Notes by Scott Hahn and Cu…rtis Mitch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.

THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO SAINT JOHN
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible - Revised Standard Version - Second Catholic Edition
Published by San Francisco, Ignatius Press 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 71p. plus space for notes. A large staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary, and Notes by Scott Hahn and Cu…rtis Mitch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.

THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO SAINT MARK
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible - Revised Standard Version - Second Catholic Edition
Published by San Francisco, Ignatius Press 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Large-format Edition. 59p. plus space for notes. A large staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary, and Note…s by Scott Hahn and Curtis Mitch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.

THE GOSPEL OF MATTHEW
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible, Revised Standard Version, Second Catholic Edition
Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 86p. plus space for notes. A staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary and Notes by Scott Hahn and Curtis Mi…tch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.

THE GOSPEL OF JOHN
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible, Revised Standard Version, Second Catholic Edition
Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 69p. plus space for notes. A staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary and Notes by Scott Hahn and Curtis Mi…tch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.

THE LETTER OF SAINT PAUL TO THE ROMANS
The Ignatius Catholic Study Bible, Revised Standard Version, Second Catholic Edition
Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 51p. plus space for notes. A staplebound softcover ex-library booklet in original binding. Label residue on front cover. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. With Introduction, Commentary and Notes by Scott Hahn and Curtis Mi…tch and with Study Questions by Dennis Walters.