Sedgwick A (376 results)

Faithful Living, Faithful Dying: Anglican Reflections on End of Life Care
Cynthia B. Cohen (editor), Jan C. Heller (editor); Bruce Jennings (editor); E. F. Morgan (editor); David A. Scott (editor); Timothy F. Sedgwick (editor); David H. Smith (editor)
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Queer Cultures
John D'Emilio; Cherry Smyth; Lisa Duggan; Eve Kosofsky Sedgwick; Ruth Goldman; Paula A. Treichler; Douglas Crimp; Samuel R. Delany; Urvashi Vaid; Sherrie A. Inness
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Queer Cultures
John D'Emilio; Cherry Smyth; Lisa Duggan; Eve Kosofsky Sedgwick; Ruth Goldman; Paula A. Treichler; Douglas Crimp; Samuel R. Delany; Urvashi Vaid; Sherrie A. Inness
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Great War: Stories Inspired by Objects from the First World War
David Almond; Michael Morpurgo; John Boyne; Marcus Sedgwick; Tracy Chevalier; Sheena Wilkinson; Timothée De Fombelle; Adèle Geras; A.L. Kennedy; Ursula Dubosarsky; Tanya Lee Stone
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.61
US$ 7.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 34454681. 1776773039. Jim Kay (illustrator). 4/21/2026 12:03:59 PM.

Atlantic Narratives: Modern Short Stories; Twenty-three short stories published in the "Atlantic Magazine": Buttercup Night (Galsworthy); The Preliminaries (Comer); Hepaticas (Sedwick); Spirit of the Herd (Sharp); Marble Child (Nesbit); The One Left (Lucas); etc .
Charles Swain Thomas, A. M., Editor; with Cornelia A.P. Comer, John Galsworthy, Anne Douglas Sedgwick, Charles Caldwell Dobie, Ernest Starr, E. Nesbit, Arthur Russell Taylor , Dallas Lore Sharp, et al.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good minus. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 7 1/2" tall, xxvi + 336 pages plus 12 pages of biographical and interpretative notes; gilt title on back strip. A very good minus, generally clean hardcover first edition with moderate shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper moderately yellowe…d. Without dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by The Condor 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 94, pp. 720-733, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Houghton Mifflin CO, USA 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Tell Sparta.

Faithful Living, Faithful Dying : Anglican Reflections on End of Life Care
Cohen, Cynthia B. (EDT); Heller, Jan Christian; Jennings, Bruce; Morgan, E. F. Michael; Scott, David A.; Sedgwick, Timothy F.; Smith, David H.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.04
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Faithful Living, Faithful Dying : Anglican Reflections on End of Life Care
Cohen, Cynthia B. (EDT); Heller, Jan Christian; Jennings, Bruce; Morgan, E. F. Michael; Scott, David A.; Sedgwick, Timothy F.; Smith, David H.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Faithful Living, Faithful Dying
Cynthia B. Cohen (editor), Jan C. Heller (editor); Bruce Jennings (editor); E. F. Morgan (editor); David A. Scott (editor); Timothy F. Sedgwick (editor); David H. Smith (editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415232814.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415232814.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415284264.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415284264.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415114042.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. LA GRANDE GUERRE - Histoires inspirà es par des objets emblà matiques de 1914-1918 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clea…rly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Kay, Jim (illustrator).

Faithful Living, Faithful Dying: Anglican Reflections on End of Life Care
Cynthia B. Cohen (editor), Jan C. Heller (editor); Bruce Jennings (editor); E. F. Morgan (editor); David A. Scott (editor); Timothy F. Sedgwick (editor); David H. Smith (editor)
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, U.S.A.E. Manning Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Routledge, 1999. Softcover (13 x 20 cm), xvii, 506 pages. ISBN: 0415114047. Very Good condition. Creased along spine and at corners. Pages foxing. Clean text block. Weight (before packaging): 705g.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. g+/g+, mylar covered dj, ex-lib, dj is slightly smaller than book. WWII; 13703.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.17
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0718550048.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.24
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0718550048.
Published by Wilson Bull 1993
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 105, No 1, pp. 84-92, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.27
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415399395.
Keats Shelley & Rome: An Illustrated Miscellany
Neville Rogers (Compiled by); Edmund Blunden, Dorothy Hewlett, A.C. Sedgwick, et al (Contributors); Field-Marshall Earl Wavell (Post-Script by)
Language: English
Published by Christopher Johnson, London 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.30
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 76 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dust jacket shows extensive wear and rips along the front and back. Relevant material included from previous owner. Gino Severini (Illustrations & Drawing b…y) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0745003230.