Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0387112561 ISBN 13: 9780387112565
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Edition. Shelfwaer, creasing and fading to extremities and corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Third Edition 1996. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used, very good. 1st. Very good condition. Large black softcover, 1982, Springer-verlag. Very slight wear, some writing inside front cover and on first (blank) page; text clean and unmarked. Nice condition. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; ex-library with usual stamps and tags. The book has some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 12 x 10 x 3 inches; 358 pages.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Heft/Zeitschrift. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. 1. mak. Bibl. TitelNaturkatastrophen und ihre Vorhersage / Eugen Seibold Person(en)Seibold, Eugen (Verfasser) Ausgabe1. Aufl. VerlagJena : Univ.-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1994 Umfang/Format38 S. : Ill., Kt., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-925978-31-9 geh. 3-925978-31-3 geh. BeziehungenErnst-Abbe-Kolloquium: Schriftenreihe Ernst-Abbe-Kolloquium Jena ; H. 7 AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen SchlagwörterNaturkatastrophe ; Prognose Sachgruppe(n)31 Geowissenschaften Art des InhaltsMonografische Reihe Konferenzschrift TitelSchriftenreihe Ernst-Abbe-Kolloquium Jena / Ernst-Abbe-Stiftung Organisation(en)Ernst-Abbe-Kolloquium (Verfasser) Ernst-Abbe-Stiftung (Herausgebendes Organ) VerlagJena : Univ.-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1993-1999 ZählungH. 1.1993 - 19.1999 Abweichende TitelSchriftenreihe der Ernst-Abbe-Stiftung Frühere/spätere TitelFortsetzung: Ernst-Abbe-Stiftung: Schriftenreihe der Ernst-Abbe-Stiftung Jena Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) Sachgruppe(n)01 Wissenschaft und Kultur allgemein In deutscher Sprache. 38 pages. 21 cm.
Published by Piper München 1991, 1991
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln. 446 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by Ernst Abbe-Kolloquium, Jena 1984,, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 38s in gutem Zustand, [SAPA16], (2), Deu 400g.
Published by 1970, 1970
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Signed
Condition: gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1995
ISBN 10: 3421027714 ISBN 13: 9783421027719
Seller: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. 288 Seiten - zahlreiche s/w-Illustrationen - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 14,8 x 22 Cm.
Language: German
Published by Spektrum der Wissenschaft, 1990
ISBN 10: 3893307044 ISBN 13: 9783893307043
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 508 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Forschungsdienst, 1982
ISBN 10: 3923120109 ISBN 13: 9783923120109
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 160 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 285.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Springer-Verlag, 1982
ISBN 10: 3540112561 ISBN 13: 9783540112563
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 288 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09113 3540112561 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
8°, Leinenband. Condition: Gut. 446 Seiten, 15 Bilder auf Farbtafeln, graphische Darstellungen, Karten, geologische Zeittafel, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Quellennachweis für Abbildungen, Literaturhinweise, Personen- und Sachregister, Schutzumschlag, Der international renommierte Meeresbiologe Eugen Seibold geht in diesem Buch dem "Gedächtnis des Meeres" auf den Grund. Dieses Gedächtnis des Meeres - eine Art erdgeschichtliches Archiv - liegt in den Ablagerungen auf dem Meeresgrund des Untergrunds Welche Strömungen gab und gibt es in den Meeren? Was verraten diese über die Verbreitung von Lebewesen oder die Geschichte des Klimas? Wie und weshalb verändert sich der Meeresspiegel heute, und wie kam es zu seinen Schwankungen um viele Meter im Verlauf der Erdgeschichte? Wie genau kann man mit Fossilien die Umwelt der Vorzeit rekonstruieren? Was hat das Aussterben ganzer Tierstämme verursacht? Wie folgten Kalt- und Warmphasen der Eiszeit aufeinander? Wie mag das zukünftige globale Klima aussehen - mit oder ohne Eingriffe des Menschen? Solche und andere Fragen behandelt Seibolds großes Buch, mit dem er auch neugierig machen will auf das Meer und Verstädnis wecken will für ein schwer bedrohtes Ökosystem. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Published by Universitätsverlag Jena (Schriftenreihe der Ernst-Abbe-Stiftung, Heft 7), Jena,, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 38 S. OHeft. 1. Aufl. Priv. W.a.SchT.; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3925978313.
Published by Akademie Der Wissenschaften und der Literatur in Mainz, Mainz, 1997
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, Belgium
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 62 p. Abhandlungen der Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftlichen Klasse Jahrg. 1997 N 2.
Language: German
Published by Manfred Schauer Buchdruckerei, Stuttgart
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 155 S. B1716-168 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: German
Published by R. Piper Verlag, München,, 1991
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
446 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Der Einband ist leicht lichtrandig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Der Schutzumschlag hat dezente Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 691 Hardcover, kartoniert, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by 447 S., zahlr. Abb., 8 Farb-Taf.,.
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Berlin , Heidelberg Springer 1974
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Softcover. 183 S. TB, Besitzervermerk , einige Anstreichungen und Notizen, sonst sehr guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540568840 ISBN 13: 9783540568841
Seller: Repton and Clover, Norwich, United Kingdom
US$ 34.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1993 first edition hardback as new. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, flawless illustrated boards, like new. No dust jacket, as published. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Springer-Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540568840 ISBN 13: 9783540568841
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Second, revised and updated ed. XIII, 356 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09707 3540568840 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 24cm 62 Seiten. Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr Gut; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: German
Published by Springer / Berlin Heidelberg, 1974
ISBN 10: 3540068686 ISBN 13: 9783540068686
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 177 S., TB , Widmung auf dem Deckblatt , minimalst berieben , sauber , stabil und komplett.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!