Seiler Daniel L (8 results)

Subnational Democracy in the European Union: Challenges and Opportunities [Paperback] Loughlin, John; Aja, Eliseo; Bullmann, Udo; Hendriks, Frank; Lidström, Anders and Seiler, Daniel-L.
Loughlin, John; Aja, Eliseo [Contributor]; Hendriks, Frank [Contributor]; Seiler, Daniel-L. [Contributor]; Lidström, Anders [Contributor]; Bullmann, Udo [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear. Otherwise as new: pages clean, no notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Armand Colin; Editions Dalloz, Paris, France 2004
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.04
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 266 pp. Book in French/ Livre en Francais. Flawless book/ Livre impeccable.

Subnational Democracy In the European Union: Challenges and Opportunities
John Loughlin (Edited by); Eliseo Aja, Udo Bullmann, Frank Hendriks, Anders Lidström, Daniel L. Seiler (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, New York, et al. 2004
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.82
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 422 + xvi pp. Book virtually flawless, minimal wear to top cover.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition mise à jour 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90138667: 1982. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition originale Première édition 3ème trimestre 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90138666: 1978. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.49
US$ 570.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Annotations intérieures, passages soulignés/surlig - Les partis politiques en Europe (1978) - Poche.
More imagesVous avez-dit Suisse romande ? Une identité contestée: 29 personnalités s'interrogent
Collectif - Sous la direction de Daniel-L. Seiler et René Knüsel
Published by 24 Heures, collection Cartes sur table, Lausanne 1989
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. In-8 broché, couverture illustrée. Légers plis de lecture au dos, petite tache sur la tranche. Contributions, entre bien d'autres, de Claude Torracinta, Eric Burnand, Jean-Pierre Vouga, . . 2e édition augmentée.