Sela Michael (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1514355892 / 9781514355893

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1514355892 / 9781514355893

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.13

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523409584 / 9781523409587

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, New York. 1979

    0126355053 / 9780126355055

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 5. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label; contents clean, binding firm. 410 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523409584 / 9781523409587

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley, Germany 2004

    3527305882 / 9783527305889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, United KingdomThe Book Exchange

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.67

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 3527305882. Unused Pictorial board hardcover, from pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 355 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. World class scientists, describe groundbreaking developments in their areas of expertise. The selec

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523409584 / 9781523409587

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.48

    US$ 21.01 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. This is the 2nd volume in a series of books presenting the use of props in Yoga practice. Following the success of the 1st volume in the series, this book focuses on sitting asanas and forward extensions. Both standard and innovative uses of props are shown. Clear step-by-step instruction

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1514355892 / 9781514355893

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.60

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1514355892 / 9781514355893

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.79

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, U.S.A. 1982

    0126355061 / 9780126355062

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1982, first printing, number line starts with 1. Published by Academic Press. Hardcover in full buckram with bright red label with gold lettering on the spine with DJ. Condition as new, square and very tight book, no edgewear, no underlini

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-VCH 2004

    3527305882 / 9783527305889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 42.89

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9783527305889.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fine. NY 1969 Academic. Sm.4to., 180pp., hardcover. Fine, no DJ.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.30

    US$ 52.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 285 S.* mit zahlr. Abb., Text engl. Gr.8° Hardcover, ausgeschiedenes Bibliothekenexemplar aus einer Universität, gestempelt und mit Aufkleber auf Buchrücken, in Vor- und Nachsatz kl. bräunliche Abdrücke, wohl vom ehemaligen Umschlag, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken etwas lichtgeblichen. gutes Exemplar J21 Sprach

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1982

    0126355061 / 9780126355062

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523409584 / 9781523409587

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.10

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, New York. (1982). 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, GermanyAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.98

    US$ 44.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original-Leinwand, mit Schutzumschlag, Gross-8°, 453 Seiten. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, sonst schönes Exemplar. Buch.

  • Published by New York/London 1973;, Academic Press, 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.10

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    574 S.; gum. Leinen; 15,5x23,5cm. Kapitale u. Ecken leicht eingebogen; sonst sehr solide.

  • Published by Academic Press 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 36.62

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr

    012635507X / 9780126355079

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 84.15

    US$ 7.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523409584 / 9781523409587

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523409584 / 9781523409587

    Series: Props for Yoga, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Props for Yoga

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.10

    US$ 86.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246485 / 9781483246482

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 102.19

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.81 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246469 / 9781483246468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 103.11

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 424 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.96 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley VCH Verlag GmbH 2003

    3527305882 / 9783527305889

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.30

    US$ 120.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 355 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246477 / 9781483246475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 133.12

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 468 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.06 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246434 / 9781483246437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 134.90

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 584 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.32 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246426 / 9781483246420

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 134.94

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 588 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.33 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246450 / 9781483246451

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 135.01

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.35 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483246442 / 9781483246444

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 135.35

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 640 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.45 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1982

    0126355061 / 9780126355062

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 134.61

    US$ 33.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.