Sentry John A (22 results)

STAR Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1958
Star (Chan Davis; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Robert Bloch; Brian W. Aldiss; Gavin Hyde)
Published by Ballantine, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Fred Pohl, this was the only issue of this magazine ever to be published. Cover by Richard Powers. Includes "It Walks in Beauty" by Chan Davis; "Mark X" by John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys); "The Apprentice Wobbler" by Poul Anderson; "S as in Zebatinsky" by Isaac… Asimov; "Baybroke" by Robert Bloch; "Judas Dancing" by Brian Aldiss; "Nor the Moon by Night" by Gavin Hyde. Illustrated by Powers. Spine covering is gone and covers are loose with edge and corner losses; pages tanning; address stamp on first page. Reading copy. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: May 1956
Astounding (Everett B. Cole; Raymond F. Jones; Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Varley Lang; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. LVII, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "The Missionaries" (short novel) by Everett B. Cole. Includes "Academy for Pioneers" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones; "To Be Continued" by Robert Silverberg; "Psioid Charley" by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "Th…ereby Hangs" by Varley Lang. Article: "The Abnormality of Being Normal" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Scientific Method"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh and van Dongen. Has been wet with some ruffling and slight discoloration; Tears at spine ends. Covers are nice. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1955
Astounding (Jack Vance; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; G. C. Edmondson; Murray Leinster; Eric Frank Russell)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1955
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. LVI, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "The Gift of Gab" (novelette) by Jack Vance. Includes "Call Him Dead" (pt. 2 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell; "Aspirin Won't Help It" by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "Blessed Are the Meek" by G. C. Edmondson;… "Scrimshaw" by Murray Leinster. Article: "Victory on Paper" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Game Theory" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas, Poulton and Van Dongen. Creasing; spine edgewear with tears at hinge ends; rubbing; tanning. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: May 1956
Astounding (Everett B. Cole; Raymond F. Jones; Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Varley Lang; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. LVII, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "The Missionaries" (short novel) by Everett B. Cole. Includes "Academy for Pioneers" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones; "To Be Continued" by Robert Silverberg; "Psioid Charley" by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "T…hereby Hangs" by Varley Lang. Article: "The Abnormality of Being Normal" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Scientific Method"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh and van Dongen. Tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; tear atr spine heel. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1959
Astounding (Murray Leinster; Calvin M. Knox - aka Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry; Peter Baily; Frank Herbert; Leonard Lockhard)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1959
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. LXII, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "The Pirates of Ersatz" (pt. 1 of 3) by Murray Leinster. Includes "Hi Diddle Diddle!" (novelette) by Clavin Knox (Robert Silverberg); "The Stoker and the Stars" by John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys); "Accidental Death" by…Peter Bailey; "Missing Link" by Frank Herbert. Article: "The Professional Touch" by Leonard Lockhard. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Non-Escape Literature" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Glue-mends at front hinge, which is edgeworn; stress; minor scuff. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: May 1956
Astounding (Everett B. Cole; Raymond F. Jones; Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Varley Lang; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LVII, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "The Missionaries" (short novel) by Everett B. Cole. Includes "Academy for Pioneers" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones; "To Be Continued" by Robert Silverberg; "Psioid Charley" by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "Thereby Han…gs" by Varley Lang. Article: "The Abnormality of Being Normal" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Scientific Method"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh and van Dongen. Tanning; edge nicks and wear; breif, small notes in red pen on rear. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: May 1956
Astounding (Everett B. Cole; Raymond F. Jones; Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Varley Lang; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LVII, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "The Missionaries" (short novel) by Everett B. Cole. Includes "Academy for Pioneers" (short novel) by Raymond F. Jones; "To Be Continued" by Robert Silverberg; "Psioid Charley" by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "Thereby Han…gs" by Varley Lang. Article: "The Abnormality of Being Normal" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Scientific Method"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh and van Dongen. Tanning; minor soiling; date-stamp on front. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1956
Astounding (Robert Randall - aka Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett; James E. Gunn; Theodore L. Thomas; David Gordon; Eric Frank Russell; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1956
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. LVII, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Emsh entitled "The Healer." Includes "The Promised Land" (novelette) by Robert Randall (Robert Silverberg & Randall Garrett); "Witches Must Burn" (novelette) by James E. Gunn; "The Far Look" (novelette) by Theodore L. Thoma…s; "There's No Fool" by David Gordon; "Top Secret" by Eric Frank Russell; "Middleman" by John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys). Illustrated by Emsh, Freas, and Van Dongen. Tears at spine ends; tanning; edge and corner wear; minor soiling and creasing. Book.

ASTOUNDING - Science Fiction - Volume 57, number 3 - May 1956
Campbell, John W. (editor) (Everett B. Cole; Raymond F. Jones; Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry; Varley Lang; Isaac Asimov))
Published by Street and Smith Publications, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Digest format. Light wear but with a faint date stamp on the cover. Cover art by H. R. van Dongen; interior drawings by Ed Emsh and H. R. van Dongen. This issue contains: Short Novels: The M:issionairies by Everett B. Cole; Academy for Pioneers by Raymond F. Jones. Short S…tories: To Be Continued by Robert Silverberg; Psioid Charley by John A Sentry; Thereby Hangs by Varley Lang. And Article: The Abnormality of Being Normal by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features, including John W. Campbell's editorial: The Scientific Method; and book reviews by P. Schuyler Miller, including one about Moonraker by Ian Fleming. Size: 12mo. H. R. van Dongen; Ed Emshwiller; (illustrator). Book.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: April, Apr. 1955 ("Who?")
Fantastic Universe (William Scarff - aka Algis Budrys; F. B. Bryning; Algis Budrys; Robert F. Young; Alice Eleanor Jones; Len Guttridge; J. Harvey Haggard; Milton Lesser; Dorothy Madle; Jerome Bishop; John A. Sentry; William Morrison; +)
Published by King-Size Publications, NY 1955
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 3. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "Just Around the Corner" by William Scarff (aka Budrys); "Miracle in the Moluccas" by F. B. Bryning; "Who?" by Algis Budrys; "The Quality of Mercy" by Robert F. Y…oung; "Life, Incorporated" by Alice Eleanor Jones; "Witch Hunt" by Len Guttridge; "The Visitor from Space" by J. Harvey Haggard; "Bye Bye, Mindy" by Milton Lesser; "A Rite for Stalek" by Dorothy Madle; "Arrival at Anxiety" by Jerome Bishop; "Thunderbolt" by John A. Sentry (aka Budrys); "The Hollywood Habit" by William Morrison; "Devil Play" by Nathaniel Norsen Weinreb. Spine covered with white tape (?) with title and date written in - apparently a private, or personal library add-on to make spine appear uniform with other issues we purchased from same lot; light rubbing; minor corner chips; tanning. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1957 ("The Mile-Long Spaceship")
Astounding (Poul Anderson; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Christopher Anvil; Kate Wilhelm; E. J. McKenzie, Jr.; Isaac Asimov; Robert Randall)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1957
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LIX, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Call Me Joe" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "Chain Reaction" (novelette) by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "Torch" by Christopher Anvil; "The Mile-Long Spaceship" by Kate Wilhelm; "The Lost Vegan" by E. J.…McKenzie, Jr.; "The Unblind Workings of Chance" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "The Dawning light" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert Randall. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: The False Immortals"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Freas and Van Dongen. Creasing; tanning; rubbing; a little stress. Book.

Astounding Science Fiction May 1959 /. Murray Leinster "The Pirates of Ersatz" (serial,Part 1 of 3) / Calvin M Knox "Hi Diddle Diddle!" / John A Sentry "The Stoker and the Stars" / Peter Baily "Accidental Death" / Frank Herbert "Missing Link"
John W Campbell, Jr (Editor) / Murray Leinster "The Pirates of Ersatz" (serial,Part 1 of 3) / Calvin M Knox "Hi Diddle Diddle!" / John A Sentry "The Stoker and the Stars" / Peter Baily "Accidental Death" / Frank Herbert "Missing Link"
Published by Atlas Publishing & Distributing Co. Ltd 1959
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 128 pages. Murray Leinster "The Pirates of Ersatz" (serial,Part 1 of 3) / Calvin M Knox "Hi Diddle Diddle!" / John A Sentry "The Stoker and the Stars" / Peter Baily "Accidental Death" / Frank Herbert "Missing Link" (Sl#117).

STAR Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1958
Star (Chan Davis; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Robert Bloch; Brian W. Aldiss; Gavin Hyde)
Published by Ballantine, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Fred Pohl, this was the only issue of this magazine ever to be published. Cover by Richard Powers. Includes "It Walks in Beauty" by Chan Davis; "Mark X" by John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys); "The Apprentice Wobbler" by Poul Anderson; "S as in Zebatinsky" b…y Isaac Asimov; "Baybroke" by Robert Bloch; "Judas Dancing" by Brian Aldiss; "Nor the Moon by Night" by Gavin Hyde. Illustrated by Powers. Foxing/soiling; tanning. minor corner loss at lower rear cover foredge corner; minor tears at spine ends. Book.

STAR Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1958
Star (Chan Davis; John A. Sentry - aka Algis Budrys; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Robert Bloch; Brian W. Aldiss; Gavin Hyde)
Published by Ballantine, NY 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Fred Pohl, this was the only issue of this magazine ever to be published. Cover by Richard Powers. Includes "It Walks in Beauty" by Chan Davis; "Mark X" by John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys); "The Apprentice Wobbler" by Poul Anderson; "S as in Zebatinsky" b…y Isaac Asimov; "Baybroke" by Robert Bloch; "Judas Dancing" by Brian Aldiss; "Nor the Moon by Night" by Gavin Hyde. Illustrated by Powers. A little creasing and edgewear; tape ghosts at spine ends; corner wear; mild tanning; 3/4" tear at heel. Book.

Astounding Science Fiction : 1956 May
Everett B. Cole; Raymond F. Jones; Robert Silverberg; John A. Sentry - Aka Algis Budrys; Varley Lang; Isaac Asimov
Published by Street & Smith, New York 1956
- First Edition
Seller: Fantasy Illustrated, Silvana, WA, U.S.A.Fantasy Illustrated
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pulp. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Street and Smith Publications, May 1956. Pulp Digest Magazine. Book Condition: Near Fine. Periodical. . Cover art by Van Dongen. Contains "The Missionaries" by Everett B. Cole, "Academy for Pioneers" by Raymond F. "To Be Continued" by Robert Silverberg, "…Psioid Charlie" by John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys) , and "Thereby Hangs" by Varley Lang. Article: "The Abnormality of Being Normal" by Isaac Asimov; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 162 pages.

TOMORROW Speculative Fiction # 7 February, Feb. 1994
Tomorrow (William Esrac; Charles D. Eckert; Keith Brooke; Felicity Savage; Cynthia Ward; Mustafa Zahirovic; John A. Sentry; Warren Brown; Algis Budrys)
Published by Unifont Co., Inc., Evanston, IL 1994
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 2, No. 1. Edited by Algis Budrys. Cover art by Ron and Val Lindahn. Includes "Dance to the Sun" (pt. 1 of 4) by William Esrac; "Hard Target" (novella) by Charles D. Eckert; "Jurassic and teh Great Tree" (novelette) by Keith Brooke; "Camera Man" (novelette) by Felicity… Savage; "The Froglover" by Cynthia Ward; "Bagataway" by Mustafa Zahirovic; "The Man Who Blew Up The World" by John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; "Early Fall Late Fall" by Warren Brown. Article: "Writing, Part Seven" by editor, Algis Budrys, who has signed and dated this issue. Illustrated by Susan Van Camp, Brian Lee Durfee, Kandis Elliott, Kelly Faltermayer, Russell Morgan, Margaret Ballif Simon, and Darla Malone Tagrin. Upper foredge corner of contents page is creased; otherwise very minor wear. Signed by Editors. Book.
More imagesAstounding Science Fiction Vol. XII No. 10 (British Edition) October 1956
Campbell, John W. Jr.(Editor); Cole, Everett B.; Jones, Raymond F.; Sentry, John A.; Lang, Varley; Asimov, Isaac; Miller, P. Schuyler
Published by Atlas Publishing & Distributing Co. Ltd., London 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 28.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Covers and interior illustrations by Emsh, Freas and van Dongen. The covers. There is slight edge wear to the spine and light discolouration to the back cover but the covers are otherwise unmarked. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Contains 'The Missionaries' by Cole, 'Academy f…or Pioneers' by Jones, 'Psioid Charley' by Sentry, 'Thereby Hangs' by Lang, an article by Asimov and reviews by Schuyler Miller. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Emshwiller, Ed (Emsh); Freas, Kelly; van Dongen, H.R. (illustrator).
Astounding Science Fiction (Australian/British Edition Vol.XV No.5 May 1959) (The Pirates of Ersatz pt.1; Hi Diddle Diddle!; The Stoker and the Stars; Accidental Death; Missing Link; etc.)
Campbell, John W. (ed) (Murray Leinster; Calvin M. Knox [Robert Silverberg]; John A. Sentry [Algis Budrys]; Peter Baily; Frank Herbert; etc) (cover art by Frank Kelly Freas)
Published by London: Atlas Publishing May 1959 First British/Australian Digest Edition, London 1959
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas.

Star Science Fiction Magazine - premier issue, January 1958
Pohl, Frederik; Asimov, Isaac; Bloch, Robert; Aldiss, Brian W.; Hyde, Gavin; Davis, Chan; Sentry, John A.; Anderson, Poul; Powers, Richard
Language: English
Published by Ballantine, Derby, CT 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Derby, CT: Ballantine, 1958 [January]. Premiere Issue of the magazine. First Edition. Edited by Frederik Pohl, illustrated by Richard Powers. 7 1/2" x 5 3/8", pictorial wrappers, 128 pp. Age toning to the paper, a few small page-edge chips toward the back [not affecting… text] and one toward front, small (5 mm) chip at spine bottom. Very Good. Very scarce first-issue-ever of the big-name sci-fi pulp entry, in nice condition. Included are three novelettes and four short storie, plus a desultory and witty commemorative editorial by Pohl. Titles: "It Walks in Beauty." (Chan Davis); "Mark X" (John A. Sentry); "The Apprentice Wobbler" (Poul Anderson); "S As In Zebantinsky" (Isaac Asimov); "Daybroke" (Robert Bloch); "Judas Dancing" (Brian W. Aldiss); "Nor the Moon by Night" (Gavin Hyde). Cover art in color, plus B&w interior illustrations by the stylish Richard Powers. Nice landmark in this end of sci-fi. Hard to find premiere issue. L82. Powers, Richard (illustrator).

Street & Smith's Astounding Science Fiction Magazine [British Edition] Volume XII Number 10 October 1956.
Everett B. Cole, John A. Sentry, Varley Lang [Contributes to:] Edited by John W. Campbell
Published by Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York October . 1956. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine… titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
More imagesAstounding Science Fiction May 1959. The Pirates Of Ersatz (Part One Of Three Only). Hi Diddle Diddle. The Stoker And The Stars. Accidental Death. Missing Link
Murray Leinster; Calvin M. Knox; John A. Sentry; Peter Baily; Frank Herbert
Published by Gordon & Gotch, Australia 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, AustraliaSerendipitous Ink
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.33
US$ 42.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Book is in good unmarked condition. Size: Small Octavo. 128 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8351.
More imagesPublished by Gordon & Gotch, Australia 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, AustraliaSerendipitous Ink
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.98
US$ 42.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 3 volumes. May, June, July 1959. The Pirates Of Ersatz by Murray Leinster in 3 parts. The magazines are in good lightly marked condition. Size: Small Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon requ…est. Inventory No: 8350.