Serant (241 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (241)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.71

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. As colonial New Yorkers expanded their housing and employment options beyond Lower Manhattan and Brooklyn, southeast Queens became a destination for Dutch and English families who wanted more land and a better life. Beyond the confines of the village of Jamaica in Queens emerged a community

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing, US 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by GRANCHER 2002

    2733907883 / 9782733907887

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.96

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.57

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by R. Laffont 1981

    2221006933 / 9782221006931

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couverture jaunie pages fraîches tranches légèrement salies. 22x14x2cm. 1981. Broché. 270 pages. Fair.

  • Language: French

    Published by Robert Laffont 1984

    2221067355 / 9782221067352

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état (BE). 15x24x2cm. 1984. Broché. Good.

  • Published by Robert Laffont 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.23

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers o

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.64

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.35

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Published by LA TABLE RONDE, PARIS 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: TRES BON. 213 PAGES - COUV. EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. TRES PROPRE 14X20 260g.

  • Published by Imprimerie Media-Texte

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front inside cover. French edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2020

    1467104000 / 9781467104005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.23

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Le Courrier Du Livre, Paris 1977

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-8 broché ( 215x130 mm ) de 230 pages.Deuxième édition revue et augmentée. Esotérisme.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broché. Condition: Bon état. P., Copernic, 1978. In-8 broché, 323 pages. Livres.

  • Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    "Culture Art et Loisirs 1969. Collection "Bibliothèque de Culture Historique". Histoire du XXe Siècle. Ouvrage composé en 9 aster. In-8 carré reliure plein skaïvertex bleu titre en incrustation sur le premier plat. Illustrations. 305 p. Très bon état.".

  • Published by Generic

    2080685317 / 9782080685315

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

  • Language: French

    Published by Courrier du Livre 1992

    270290050X / 9782702900505

    • Softcover

    Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 26.12

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

  • Published by Collection Libelles, Fasquelle,, Paris 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 25.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wrappers. Condition: Bueno. 1st ed. 11.5x17.5. 145pp. Wrappers. vg+. .

  • Language: French

    Published by robert Laffont, Paris. 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.19

    US$ 22.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Francais.Ouvrage de travail,annote au stylo.270 p.Poids 410 gr.Format 21,5 x 13,5 cm.

  • Published by Plon

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.43

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Tribune Libre. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Grancher 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.12

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-4 ( 260 X 165 mn ) de 348 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Bel exemplaire. Bibliographie,Bibliophilie,Littérature,Livres.

  • Language: French

    Published by PG DE ROUX 2017

    2363712137 / 9782363712134

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.93

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Grasset, Paris 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Moyen. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 255 pages; Broché format poche. Couverture un peu souillée avec tache d'humidité au bas devant. Usure au dos. Papier jauni. Quelques marques à l'encre à l'intérieur dans les 30 premières pages. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. État moyen. Size: 12mo. Livre.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Paul Sérant Culture, Art, Loisirs - 1968 Livre 6,00 € Occasion · Très Bon État Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal • Suivi • Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo • Chronopost • Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Les frais d'envoi posta

  • More images

    Published by La table ronde 1972

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état sous papier de soie intérieur propre. in8. 1972. Broché. Good.

  • Published by La table ronde 1971

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1971. Broché. Good.