Serge Koster (157 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.81
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.59
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.25
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:2851993763.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9782130492818.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very g…ood. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Traces of humidity on the…first and last pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1985.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.19
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback rebound as hardback. Oxford library label on top board, usual stamps and other paraphernalia within. Boards a little grubby. Contents otherwise in very good condition, clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Livre un peu vrillé. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good.… Former library book. Book slightly twisted. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.42
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.24
US$ 18.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Hitchcock y la dimensión erotómana de su cine; Hitchcock como un Barba Azul de cuento; Hitchcock el Maestro. A ratos deliciosamente perversas, y con teorías atrevidas pero muy atractivas, estas páginas de Serge Koster abordan, con conocimiento de causa y brío literario, los temas que int…rigan a los amantes del cine y excitan también la curiosidad de los espectadores novatos. Y están tan llenas de su amor de fan por los personajes como por las personas: la Grace Kelly de La ventana indiscreta, la Kim Novak de Vértigo, la ladrona Marnie interpretada por Tippi Hedren. Vouyerismo, fascinación, diálogos llenos de dobles sentidos: la cara B de un Hitchcock no tan oculto aparece aquí como en sus películas: siempre casi escondiéndose y a la vez mostrándose; el adorador de ídolos femeninos que coloca en un altar a sus actrices para luego, en muchos casos, derrumbar con sólo un gesto ese mismo altar; el genio de las contradicciones. Narración y ensayo, diario de lecturas y películas, de placeres y vicios (a veces la misma cosa), Serge Koster, siempre entre la erudición y la divulgación, propone a los lectores, con una prosa llena de hallazgos líricos y también, ¿por qué no decirlo así?, «psicológicos», una estupenda conversación que recuerda a la ya mítica entre François Truffaut y el propio Alfred Hitchcock, sólo que ahora, al abrir este libro, seremos nosotros mismos quienes nos convertiremos en contertulios de Serge Koster, para aprender de él y para debatir con él. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.98
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.72
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.04
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Grace Kelly, Kim Novak, Tippi Hedrenà las rubias sofisticadas de Hitchcock, la dimensión erotómana de su cine. Narración y ensayo, diario de lecturas y películas, de placeres y vicios, Koster, entre la erudición y la divulgación, propone, con una prosa. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.51
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:285199302X.
More imagesPublished by Denoël, Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, FranceLibrairie Aubry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.65 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Envoi de l'auteur. Collection "Les Lettres Nouvelles". Tranches et couverture salies. Bon état. Réf 16872. In-8 (11,5x20cm), 187 pages, broché (216g).

- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 250 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Roman. Broché. 228 pages.
- Softcover
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, FranceLayan
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: Bon état. Henri Veyrier"Les Plumes du Temps", 1983. 1 volume in-4 broché 147 pages, illustré. Livres.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.38
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.02
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.02
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.81
US$ 29.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: LARGO RECORRIDO LARGO RECORRIDO - FICCION MODERNA Y CONTEMPORANEA | PELICULAS, CINE.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, PUF, 1998. Coll. "Perspectives Critiques". In-8 broché bleu foncé, 177 p. Très bon état.