Sessions Ken (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Bindings firm and square. clean throughout.

Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.69
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Used: Good. Hardcover. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Purple hardcovers are lightly scuffed and have bumped corners. Back cover is lightly soiled. No dust jacket. Side edge is lightly smudged and soiled. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We…recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Published by 1976 1976
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. reprint Softback Good complete solid reading copy.

Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Bottom edge has some scuffing. No dust jacket.
Published by TAB, Blue Ridge Summit, PA 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. 320 pp., Illus, Orange Illus Paperback, VG-Fine, 2nd ed.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing (Oct 1974). Not price-clipped. Published by Tab Books, 1973. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. Al…l books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More imagesPublished by Foulsham-Tab, Slough, UK 1973
- Softcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. viii, 192pp. Pictorial light card covers, black and white photographs and illustrations. 8vo. Sun-faded spine, light chipping to edges and wear to covers. Light soiling to fore-edge. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.

Published by Foulsham-TAB 1973
- Softcover
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Wraps now sealed in mylar otherwise a very well presented copy if a little grubby at the page edges. Penned to ffep; Paperback; Includes a specially written chapter for the guidance of the English reader by W. Oliver. 160pp. Index. Size: 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½") ||… The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #122976 ||.

Published by TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pa 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Pages [176 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs and drawings. Green boards, clean, minor shelf wear at extremities. Usual ex-libri markings but nice, clean copy. Media Mail, Prior…ity & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Various Photographers & Artists (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.33
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 327 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duti…es, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by TAB Books 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, a bit of edge wear at the corners, nice shape for an older book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 68.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. There is a sticker scar 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches on the spine and to either side on both covers, otherwise the covers and spine have moderate wear. This is an ex school-library book with the usual stickers, stamps and the card pocket was removed and left residue on the front pas…tedown and the book is in good condition. There is soiling and the school name stamped on the page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 205.75
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 265.13
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

The Saturday Evening Post, November 17, 1951 - Inside Eisenhower's Headquarters / I Was Stalin's Prisoner
Herndon, Booton; Walker, David; Fay, William; Mann, Peggy; Forester, C.S.; Hauser, Ernest O.; Webster M.D., Robert K.; Perry, George Sessions; Vogeler, Robert A.; White, Leigh et al
Published by The Curtis Publishing Company, USA 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 188 pages. Fiction: Football Punk - That's Me; The Stalking of Sheila; The Champ's Last Fight; The Misfit; Novelette - High Stakes, Mr. Hornblower; The Killer Wore a Badge - part 2 of 6 by Thomas Walsh; Ruler of the Range - part 4 of 6 by Peter Dawson. Features: Inside Eisenhower's Head…quarters - SHAPE (Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers in Europe); I'm a Doctor - And I'm Human; The Cities of America - Beaumont, Port Arthur and Orange; I Was Stalin's Prisoner - part 4 of 6; The Woes of an All-American - Vic Janowicz of Ohio State; The Sinister Doings at the United Nations - Trygve Lie and Communist penetration of UN staff; What Good Can Come Out of Korea?; Cruel Beauty of the Caribbean - the Negro Republic of Haiti - article with color photos. Ads include: Nice color-photo Nash Airflyte car ad inside front cover; Thompson Products of Cleveland; Great two-page color ad for the Crosley Shelvador fridge; nice one-page color ad for Everhot electric blankets; *Beautiful* two-page color-photo ad for Packard cars featuring famous decorator Mrs. Dorothy Draper and the new Packard Patrician '400' for 1952; Strombert-Carlson ad; Yellow-Bole pipe ad; General Tire; Very nice one-page color Campbell's Soup ad; Fisher Body; Telechron clock timers; 1952 De Soto ad; Image of Betty Crocker endorsing the General Mills Tru-Heat clothes iron; Nice one-page color ad for Dodge job-rated trucks; Ford cars; Seth Thomas watches; Sunbeam Mixmaster; Old Golds cigarettes; Lederle; Aunt Jemima half-page color ad; *Wonderful* one-page color ad for the movie 'Two Tickets to Broadway' presented by Howard Hughes; Life undergarments for women; Multi-Facet Company of New York; Borden's Starlac milk; Nice two-page color photo ad for GoodYear tires; Flexees bras; Hertz auto rental; Cream of Wheat; Honeywell Controls - with photo in submarine; Nice one-page color-photo ad for International Trucks featuring the Metro Body; Great TWA color one-page ad; "Meet Corliss Archer"; Schick 20 shaver; Raytheon television; Nice color one-page ad for United Air Lines; Nice one-page color Canada Dry ad with Pilgrim theme; Nice one-page color ad for the U.S. Army; Dormeyer appliances; Life Savers; Color Capehart-Farnsworth Radio ad; Scary one-page two-color ad for Lumbermens insurance called 'Teenicide' shows teens getting into car; Botany 500; Howard Zink seat covers; REO Trucks - one-page color ad shows truck emerging from mountain; Edgeworth and Holiday pipe tobacco ad features two sexy dames; Whirlpool appliances; Sunwest prune juice; Schrafft's chocolates; Sessions clock sets; Planters mixed nuts; Buck Skein Joe coats; Disston chain saws; Rice-Stix shirts; Cosco stools; Major General William F. Dean, Medal of Honor recipient featured in U.S. Savings Bond ad; Western Electric telephones; Camel cigarette ad on back cover features color image of comedienne Ann Sothern. Average wear. Moderate external soiling. Unmarked. A sound copy.; Magazine; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The Saturday Evening Post, November 17, 1951 - Inside Eisenhower's Headquarters / I Was Stalin's Prisoner Football Punk - That's Me; The Stalking of Sheila; The Champ's Last Fight; The Misfit; Novelette - High Stakes, Mr. Hornblower; The Killer Wore a Ba. Illustrated by Hughes (cover); Ludekens, Fred; Arnold, Harriet; Garland,George; Saltzman, Harry; Riley, Ken; Bomberger, Bruce; Prins, Ben;Smith, William A.; Von Schmidt, Harold; (illustrator).