Seton Marie (90 results)

A Treatise on Interior Peace
Ambroise de Lombez, pere; Marie Celeste, Sister and Seton, Elizabeth Ann
- Softcover
Seller: kt_booktigers, katy, TX, U.S.A.kt_booktigers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good softcover with minor wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. End papers foxed, else VG, unmarked HB; no DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.40
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxxii + 416 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxxii + 416 Index Revised Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Dobson Books Ltd 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book has all the evidence of being ex-library including pocket and stamp sheet. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxxii + 416 Acknowledgements.
Published by Grove Press 1960
- Softcover
Seller: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.The Herbert Morris Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. First Soft Cover Printing. Includes a clipping announcing the death of Sergei Eisenstein.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.15
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.48
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Published by Taplinger Publishing
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by GROVE PRESS
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Taplinger Publisher Co., Inc. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a…ctual item. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st British Edition. First British edition, hardcover, has very slight skew to spine, a few very faint spots of staining to edges of text block, very slight bump to base of spine, and short inscription from previous owner on first endpage, otherwise a sold, sha…rp VG+ copy in like dust jacket which is clipped, has slight bumps to spine ends and corners, slight wear with a few short tears to edges, and some rubbing.
Published by GROVE PRESS, NY 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST.

Published by Dennis Dobson 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.69
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1958. First Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boa…rds have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Softcover
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, , United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.20
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. used good. 2025 mayFiled directors bios.
Published by Dennis Dobson, London 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrelandWeathered Stone Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. G +. First Edition. 254pp; Photographs; Foreword by Sir Arthur Bryant; Including review slip; Size: 8vo. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A.A. Wyn,, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.49
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sergei M. Eisenstein A Biography by Marie Seton, hardcover, illustrated. Published by A.A. Wyn, NY. Undated. Sergei Mikhailovich Eisenstein was a Soviet film director, screenwriter, film editor and film theorist. Considered one of the greatest filmmakers of all time, he was a pioneer in the… theory and practice of montage "cloth wear, marks, edge rubbing, inside is clean and tight" BX38.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.06
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

A Treatise on Interior Peace
Ambroise de Lombez, pere/ Seton, Elizabeth Ann, Saint (Translator)/ Marie Celeste, Sister (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.94
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 175 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by viking
- Softcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2019.
Wildes Pferd, zahmer Gaul. Tiergeschichten mit zahlr. Abb.
Balch, Glenn/Enmer-Eschenbach, Marie v./Thompson Seton, Ernest u. a.;
Published by München, Domino Verlag Günther Brinek 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
110/(1) S., Ppbd., wasserfleckig u. wasserwellig.

Published by Editions Du Seuil 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.14
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 461 pages. Text in French. (SL#177).

Published by The Bodley Head 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1952. First Published. 533 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Binding remains firm…. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine.

Published by The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.01
US$ 15.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 11 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of… customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.40
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.